Into the Woods: Winter Jamboree

Tournament Information

Date: 12/19/2009
State:

ILLINOIS

Events Offered:
Dramatic Interpretation
Humorous Interpretation
Impromptu
Original Oratory
Poetry
Prose
Other Events Offered:
Dramatic Duet Acting
Extemporaneous Speaking
Humorous Duet Acting
Informative Speaking
Oratorical Declamation
Original Comedy
Radio Speaking
Special Occasion Speaking

Tournament Results

Team sweepstakes

1) Downers Grove South   
2) Wheaton North   
3) DeKalb   
4) Freeport H.S.
4) Neuqua Valley

 

Dramatic Duet Acting

1) Colleen Derosa and Erin C. Walsh - Downers Grove South
2) Julia Poukatch and Mack Rivkin - Buffalo Grove
3) Jake Martin and Kaleigh Sheahan - DeKalb
4) Mary DeWitt and Tommy McCarty - Bartlett
5) Brandon James and Roderic Phillips - Elk Grove
6) Kevin Mangan and Riya Bhavsar - Schaumburg H.S.

 

Dramatic Interpretation

1) Cassie Snyder - Downers Grove South
2) Aline Munyansanga - Bartlett
3) Lauren Hartog - Freeport H.S.
4) Colleen Derosa - Downers Grove South
5) Stephanie Flowers - Downers Grove South
6) Sophia Kohn - Streamwood

 

Extemporaneous Speaking

1) Ed Roberge - Downers Grove South
2) Milap Mehta - Downers Grove South
3) Sam Blobaum - Oak Park-River Forest
4) Dan McNulty - Downers Grove South
5) Ayesha Hasan - Downers Grove South
6) Ethan Brauer - Wheaton North

 

Humorous Duet Acting

1) Abbie Krentz and Tim Krentz - Wheaton North
2) Kaitlin Olivero and Marissa Marques - Elk Grove
3) Rihdika Kartan and Ryan Breig - Downers Grove South
4) Alissa Wicklein and Becca Zeman - Downers Grove South
5) Ricky Lopez and Tom LaGambina - South Elgin
6) Adam Pope and Mackenzie Maeder - DeKalb

 

Humorous Interpretation

1) Amanda Cox - DeKalb
2) Drew Jenkins - Marist
3) Grace Schaffer - DeKalb
4) Dan Leahy - Downers Grove South
5) Daniel Hess - Neuqua Valley
6) Gus Alvarez - Schaumburg H.S.

 

Impromptu Speaking

1) April Jenkins - Wheaton North
2) Amy Bauer - Wheaton North
3) Ed Roberge - Downers Grove South
4) Robert Distasio - Marist
5) Dan McNulty - Downers Grove South
6) Cara Collins - Oswego H.S.

 

Informative Speaking

1) Kelly Sullivan - DeKalb
2) Josh Durham - Downers Grove South
3) Karen Lehan - DeKalb
4) Madeline Hoepf - Oak Park-River Forest
5) Mollie Miller - Pearl City
6) Alex Aebly - Freeport H.S.

 

Oratorical Declamation

1) Josh Durham - Downers Grove South
2) Josh Oakley - Wheaton North
3) Lauren Partch - DeKalb
4) Mollie Miller - Pearl City
5) Alexandria Frisch - Oak Park-River Forest
6) Audrey Roen - Oak Park-River Forest

 

Original Comedy

1) Ryan Adorjan - Oswego H.S.
2) Ricky Lopez - South Elgin
3) Alissa Wicklein - Downers Grove South
4) Austin Sellers - Freeport H.S.
5) Suban Suhail - Downers Grove South
6) Chevaughn Starling - Glenbard North

 

Original Oratory

1) Lauren Hartog - Freeport H.S.
2) Abby Horan - Rolling Meadows
3) Kaleigh Sheahan - DeKalb
4) Monica Shridhar - Neuqua Valley
5) Alyssa Frewen - Downers Grove South
6) Heidi Erbsen - Pearl City

 

Poetry Reading

1) Mackenzie Maeder - DeKalb
2) Cassie Snyder - Downers Grove South
3) Emily Delaney - Wheaton North
4) Anneliese Schrader - Freeport H.S.
5) Emily Loar - South Elgin
6) Alexandria Frisch - Oak Park-River Forest

 

Prose Reading

1) Kayla Kennedy - DeKalb
2) Adam Stephan - Wheaton North
3) Jean Hesik - Downers Grove South
4) Erin C. Walsh - Downers Grove South
5) Billy Chengary - Downers Grove South
6) Jenna Mathew - Pearl City

 

Radio Speaking

1) Elliott Ihm - DeKalb
2) Abbie Krentz - Wheaton North
3) Erin C. Walsh - Downers Grove South
4) Jane Trunk - Rolling Meadows
5) Michael Westrom - Neuqua Valley
6) Andrew Bourke - Rolling Meadows

 

Special Occasion Speaking

1) Emily Delaney - Wheaton North
2) Ryan Breig - Downers Grove South
3) Hannah Gersten - Lake Forest
4) Mark Hansen - Oswego H.S.
5) Renee Larson - DeKalb
6) Abbigail Hanneman - Neuqua Valley

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment