Willowbrook High School Tournament

Tournament Information

Date: 01/23/2010
State:

ILLINOIS

Events Offered:
Dramatic Interpretation
Humorous Interpretation
Impromptu
Original Oratory
Poetry
Prose
Other Events Offered:
Dramatic Duet Acting
Extemporaneous Speaking
Humorous Duet Acting
Improvisational Duet Acting
Informative Speaking
Oratorical Declamation
Original Comedy
Radio Speaking
Special Occasion Speaking

Tournament Results

Team sweepstakes

1) Willowbrook   
2) Hinsdale Central   
3) Oak Park-River Forest   
4) York   
5) Maine West   
6) Warren Township

 

Dramatic Duet Acting

1) Rebecca Kloskowski and Tyler Baumann - Willowbrook
2) Caleb Weinhold and Cameron Goetz - Sycamore
3) Anna Segatti and Nick Bryant - Glenbard East
4) Mike Aryman and Nicole Jovicevic - Maine West
5) Billy Sharp and Collin Labak - Hinsdale South
6) Nicole Mashburn and Tova Bergsten - Willowbrook

 

Dramatic Interpretation

1) Rebecca Kloskowski - Willowbrook
2) Audrey Roen - Oak Park-River Forest
3) Julie Newstat - Warren Township
4) Annamarie Giordano - York
5) Tyler Baumann - Willowbrook
6) Nora Elderkin - Maine South

 

Extemporaneous Speaking

1) Sam Blobaum - Oak Park-River Forest
2) Gen Carter - Hinsdale Central
3) Nicolas Samaan - Willowbrook
4) Ryan Silhavy - Hinsdale Central
5) Katie Knopf - York
6) Mike Taylor - Maine South

 

Humorous Duet Acting

1) Melissa Hayes and Michael Dreger - York
2) Jake Robertson and Jennifer Benyamin - Willowbrook
3) Josh Pride and Tyler Cruz - Warren Township
4) Jordan Hank and Maddy Oleszkiewicz - Hinsdale Central
5) Nick Baumann and Sophie Nagle - Willowbrook
6) Emily Blim and Nick Trivelas - Oak Park-River Forest

 

Humorous Interpretation

1) Jack McFarlane - York
2) Jake Novak - Hinsdale South
3) Molly Triveline - Warren Township
4) Paulina Pahl - Glenbard East
5) Jennifer Benyamin - Willowbrook
6) Daniel Weissglass - Oak Park-River Forest

 

Impromptu Speaking

1) Collin Labak - Hinsdale South
2) Sam Blobaum - Oak Park-River Forest
3) Emily Johnson - Fenton
4) Nick Jurczak - Oak Park-River Forest
5) Claire Berman - Stevenson
6) Matt Jemilo - Tinley Park H.S.

 

Improvisational Duet Acting

1) Angelica Sanchez and Christian Sanchez - J.S. Morton
1) James Lunkes and Kevin Morris - Maine West
1) Jack McFarlane and Meghan McManus - York
2) Jake Robertson and Jennifer Benyamin - Willowbrook
2) Heather Bugner and Victoria Cutler - Zion-Benton
3) Kelsey Kott and Mikkal Holt - Glenbard East
3) Andew Kelly and Sam Blobaum - Oak Park-River Forest
4) Lauren Bramson and Maddy Oleszkiewicz - Hinsdale Central
4) Miles Pecken and Nick Brennan - Hinsdale Central
4) Matt Hamielec and Nora Pace - Maine South
4) Bernadette Bajzek and Priscilla Perez - Tinley Park H.S.
4) Josh Pride and Lauren Meyer - Warren Township
4) CJ Frank and Jon Steben - Willowbrook
5) Ben Slabik and Nick Bryant - Glenbard East
5) Hannah Jensen and Jessica Chen - Warren Township
5) Kelly Madorsky and Tahla Wade - Zion-Benton
6) Danna Kashlan and Jordan Hank - Hinsdale Central
6) Kelly Reuter and Sherry Reuter - Oak Park-River Forest
6) Christopher Curry and John Lewinski - Walther Lutheran
6) Molly Triveline and Tyler Cruz - Warren Township
6) Lizzie Blasko and Natalie Stortoni - Warren Township
6) Laert Skreli and Rebecca Kloskowski - Willowbrook

 

Informative Speaking

1) Andreas Wiede - Willowbrook
2) Shilpa Simon - Maine West
3) Nicolas Samaan - Willowbrook
4) John Richardson - Maine West
5) Mary Kate McHugh - York
6) Emily Johnson - Fenton

 

Oratorical Declamation

1) Maggie Patchett - York
2) Alexandria Frisch - Oak Park-River Forest
3) Audrey Roen - Oak Park-River Forest
4) Sarah Tarabey - Maine South
5) Tomi Adeyemi - Hinsdale Central
6) Sarah Noah - Willowbrook

 

Original Comedy

1) Jake Robertson - Willowbrook
2) Chevaughn Starling - Glenbard North
2) Ryann Javois - Hinsdale Central
2) Kyle Labak - Hinsdale South
3) Nicole Jovicevic - Maine West
4) Danna Kashlan - Hinsdale Central

 

Original Oratory

1) Sarah Ibrahim - Hinsdale Central
2) Priscilla Pizarro - J.S. Morton
3) Mary Kate McHugh - York
4) Tara Mitchell - York
5) Sarah Duple - Willowbrook
6) Shilpa Simon - Maine West

 

Poetry Reading

1) Maricruz Salgado - Fenton
2) Lucy Msall - Oak Park-River Forest
3) Jena Sugay - Hinsdale Central
4) Alexandria Frisch - Oak Park-River Forest
5) Sabrena Manherz - Willowbrook
6) Melissa Mohl - Hinsdale Central

 

Prose Reading

1) Danielle Zarbin - Oak Park-River Forest
2) Hayley Camire - Willowbrook
3) Morgan Sherlock - Hinsdale Central
4) Rachel Stuart - Hinsdale Central
5) Catie Chappell - Stevenson
6) Maggie Patchett - York

 

Radio Speaking

1) Kyle O'Connor - Lyons
2) Danielle Zarbin - Oak Park-River Forest
3) Katie Olsson - Hinsdale Central
4) Jesus Guiterez - Argo
4) Kyle McCormick - Fenton
4) Jon Steben - Willowbrook
5) Jake Novak - Hinsdale South
6) Emma Satzger - Warren Township

 

Special Occasion Speaking

1) Caroline Nyheim - Hinsdale Central
2) Chrissy O'Connor - York
3) Jessica Chen - Warren Township
4) Katie Szajkovics - Warren Township
5) Lauren Meyer - Warren Township
6) Nick Baumann - Willowbrook

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment