Wheaton North Technicolor Tournament

Tournament Information

Date: 11/14/2009
State:

ILLINOIS

Events Offered:
Dramatic Interpretation
Humorous Interpretation
Impromptu
Original Oratory
Poetry
Prose
Other Events Offered:
Dramatic Duet Acting
Extemporaneous Speaking
Humorous Duet Acting
Informative Speaking
Oratorical Declamation
Original Comedy
Radio Speaking
Special Occasion Speaking

Tournament Results

Team sweepstakes

1) Sandburg   
2) Downers Grove South   
3) Glenbard West   
3) Oak Lawn   
5) Glenbard West

 

Dramatic Duet Acting

1) Gabrielle Metzger and John Lamberger - Oak Lawn
2) Eric Baker and Mickie Anderson - Glenbard West
3) Arvin Hosseini and Ivy Ford - Warren Township
4) Amanda Levigne and Ian Rigg - Sandburg
5) Brian Fleming and Daniel Dockery - Thornton
6) Colleen Derosa and Erin C. Walsh - Downers Grove South

 

Dramatic Interpretation

1) Nora Carroll - Thornton
2) Elissa Rabin - Neuqua Valley
3) La'Mar Hawkins - Thornton
4) Lindsay Olson - New Trier
5) Josh Durham - Downers Grove South
6) Amanda Levigne - Sandburg

 

Extemporaneous Speaking

1) Alex Sotiropoulos - Sandburg
2) Sophie Luo - Neuqua Valley
3) Andrew Green - Oak Lawn
4) Setu Patel - Wheaton North
5) Adrienne Walker - Hinsdale Central
6) Larry Svabek - Sandburg

 

Humorous Duet Acting

1) Alissa Wicklein and Becca Zeman - Downers Grove South
2) Annie Houghton-Larsen and Mitch Bley - Glenbard West
3) Darius Leaks and TJ Patrick - Thornwood
4) Brian Kulaga and Meghan McManus - York
5) Eric Baker and Grace Carey - Glenbard West
6) Becca Mueller and Phil McClure - Wheaton North

 

Humorous Interpretation

1) Dan Riefsteck - Oswego East
2) Austin Stone - Plainfield North
3) Devin Collett - Downers Grove North
4) Eric Hoppenrath - Oak Lawn
5) Jack McFarlane - York
6) Kelsey Sante - Neuqua Valley

 

Impromptu Speaking

1) Rebecca Schieber - Sandburg
2) Rachel Raymond - Neuqua Valley
3) Luis Alcantara - Oswego East
4) Tom Murphy - Oak Lawn
5) Eiftu Haile - Hoffman Estates H.S.
6) Julia Boyle - Oak Lawn

 

Informative Speaking

1) Annie Houghton-Larsen - Glenbard West
2) Josh Durham - Downers Grove South
3) Nick Szurgot - Oak Lawn
4) Tim Bourn - Downers Grove North
5) Adin Lykken - Glenbard West
6) Adrienne Walker - Hinsdale Central

 

Oratorical Declamation

1) Elizabeth McKay - Downers Grove North
2) La'Mar Hawkins - Thornton
3) Emma Sassano - Downers Grove North
4) Kayla Stroner - Wheaton North
5) Kelli Campbell - Homewood-Flossmoor
6) Kelly Seranko - Downers Grove South

 

Original Comedy

1) Sam Ide - Neuqua Valley
2) Vincent Doria - Oak Lawn
3) Evan Karl - Downers Grove North
4) Ian Koziara - Wheaton North
5) Magda Cychowski - Warren Township
6) Casey Thiel - Oswego East

 

Original Oratory

1) Sid Sapru - Illinois Math and Science Academy
2) Abby Horan - Rolling Meadows
3) Suzy Oskouie - Hinsdale Central
4) April Jenkins - Wheaton North
5) Rebecca Schieber - Sandburg
6) Maggie Butzen - Downers Grove North

 

Poetry Reading

1) Jackie Heidegger - Oak Lawn
2) Emma Sassano - Downers Grove North
3) Johari Mackey - Thornwood
4) Lucy Msall - Oak Park-River Forest
5) Laura Skow - Wheaton North
6) Suzy Oskouie - Hinsdale Central

 

Prose Reading

1) Erin C. Walsh - Downers Grove South
2) Eric Hoppenrath - Oak Lawn
3) Adam Stephan - Wheaton North
4) Johari Mackey - Thornwood
5) Brooke Schuster - Neuqua Valley
6) Mickie Anderson - Glenbard West

 

Radio Speaking

1) Mitch Bley - Glenbard West
2) Abbie Krentz - Wheaton North
3) Lily Zhu - Warren Township
4) Ellen Coatney - Wheaton North
5) Claire Cinquegrani - Palatine H.S.
6) Henna Ismail - Neuqua Valley

 

Special Occasion Speaking

1) Kaitlin Olivero - Elk Grove
2) Ian Koziara - Wheaton North
3) Emily Delaney - Wheaton North
4) Jordan Dale - Glenbard West
5) Christina Dana - Warren Township
6) Chelsea Riley - Sandburg

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment