Wauseon Rotary/Indian Invitational

Tournament Information

Date: 12/19/2009
State:

OHIO

Events Offered:
Duo
Dramatic Interpretation
Humorous Interpretation
Impromptu
Original Oratory
Poetry
Prose
Lincoln-Douglas Debate
Public Forum Debate
Student Congress Debate
Other Events Offered:
Oratorical Interpretation

Tournament Results

Team sweepstakes

1) Gahanna Lincoln   
2) Maumee H.S.   
3) Wauseon   
4) Notre Dame Academy   
5) Perrysburg
6) Sylvania Southview

 

Dramatic Interpretation

1) Morgan Williams - Wauseon
2) Melissa Thoman - Whitmer
3) Mana Maxted - Wauseon
4) Matt Woodruff - Liberty-Benton
5) Kayla Gotha - Maumee H.S.
6) Abby Fisher - Wauseon

 

Duo Interpretation

1) Cassidy Ladd and Janelle Nafziger - Wauseon
2) Lorenzo McKeever and Nicholas Mondelli - Wauseon
3) Katie Malczewki and Lizzy Riddle - Notre Dame Academy
4) Caitlin Ackley and Katlyn Demaline - Wauseon
5) Lena Carlson and Sarah Costa - Notre Dame Academy
6) Ashton Genzman and Emily Behm - Notre Dame Academy

 

Humorous Interpretation

1) Issa Polstein - Maumee H.S.
2) Trevor Dorner - Perrysburg
3) Sarah Jadwin - Gahanna Lincoln
4) Jayson Kolbicz - Whitmer
5) Eric Miller - Liberty-Benton
6) John Wieser - Lima Central Catholic

 

Impromptu Speaking

1) Adam Lichtcsien - Gahanna Lincoln
2) Maryellen Mouch - Notre Dame Academy
3) Claire Rigoulot - Notre Dame Academy
4) Gabe King - Wauseon
5) Sam Cottle - Perrysburg
6) Eli Kaufman - Maumee Valley Country Day

 

Lincoln-Douglas Debate

1) Aaron Gyde - Gahanna Lincoln
2) Angela Li - Sylvania Southview

 

Oratorical Interpretation

1) Austin Morley - Gahanna Lincoln
2) Vince Giuliani - Gahanna Lincoln
3) Kabwe Chilupe - Maumee H.S.
4) Jared Murray - Napoleon
5) Anna Woodruff - Gahanna Lincoln
6) Ajmeeta Sangtani - Sylvania Southview

 

Original Oratory

1) Haley Nelson - Sylvania Northview
2) Ibtissam Gad - Sylvania Southview
3) Katie Cottle - Perrysburg
4) Claire Konieczny - Notre Dame Academy
5) Raquel Dominguez - Lima Central Catholic
6) Lee Ann Song - Sylvania Southview

 

Prose/Poetry Reading

1) Madeline Ludwig - Edison
2) Kassie Mallory - Notre Dame Academy
3) Katie Boyers - Wauseon
4) Jennifer Shadle - Liberty-Benton
5) Hannah Rine - Notre Dame Academy
6) Meredith Savage - Notre Dame Academy

 

Public Forum Debate

1) Alison Yang and Clement Dupuy - Sylvania Southview
2) Andy Rhiel and Danny Rajczyk - Gahanna Lincoln

 

Student Congress

1) Danielle Goatley - Sylvania Southview
2) Emily Leber - Edison
3) Matthew Bruns - Gahanna Lincoln
4) Rob Roll - Gahanna Lincoln
5) Jordan Selmek - Sylvania Southview
6) Kayla Kindt - Whitmer

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment