Wadsworth

Tournament Information

11/14/2009

OHIO

Duo
Dramatic Interpretation
Humorous Interpretation
Impromptu
Original Oratory
Poetry
Prose
Lincoln-Douglas Debate
Public Forum Debate
International Extemporaneous Speaking
Oratorical Interpretation
United States Extemporaneous Speaking

Tournament Results

Dramatic Interpretation

1) Kayla Villegas - Wooster
2) Sonja Dittmann - Wooster
3) Allesandra Tawney - Wadsworth
4) Matthew Kridel - Wooster
5) Kaila Lovejoy - GlenOak
6) Alyssa Blair - Wadsworth

 

Duo Interpretation

1) Brian Crawford and Shannon Ball - GlenOak
2) Daniel Davis and Whitney Fisher - Wadsworth
3) Emily Alltop and Tori Ungerer - Wooster
4) Abby Peabody and Jenna Coppola - Wooster
5) Adam Willard and Raeven Winn - GlenOak
6) Jordan Troutman and Taylor Raber - Wadsworth

 

Humorous Interpretation

1) Kellen Reusser - Wooster
2) Sarah Brazier - Wadsworth
3) Sam Al-Hadid - GlenOak
4) Katie Harper - Norton
5) Rosie Baxley - Wadsworth
6) Kavitha Bagavandoss - GlenOak

 

Impromptu Speaking

1) Ashleigh Nixon - Wadsworth
2) Daria Chalupa - Our Lady of the Elms
3) Kristin Spina - Howland
4) Brandon Merriman - Howland
5) Dana Treisch - Wooster
6) Noelle Colant - Our Lady of the Elms

 

International Extemporaneous Speaking

1) Ted Guttman - Wooster
2) Roxanne Rezaei - Howland
3) Brianna DiMichele - GlenOak
4) David Kubancik - Howland
5) D.R. Haught - Wooster
6) Amanda Mullins - Norton

 

Lincoln-Douglas Debate

1) Andrew Makishi - Copley
2) Morgan O'Rourke - Wooster
3) Cerise Jones - Firestone
4) Sally Stewart - GlenOak
5) Lear Jiang - Copley
6) Nick Genaro - Howland

 

Oratorical Interpretation

1) Katy Snyder - Howland
2) Allie Schwartz - Wooster
3) Courtney Smith - Wooster
4) Paul Williams - Wooster
5) Torie Luckenbaugh - Our Lady of the Elms
6) Rebecca Pittard - Wooster

 

Original Oratory

1) Callie Hopkins - Wooster
2) Matthew Sparr - Wooster
3) Alissa McGill - GlenOak
4) Brianna Carter - GlenOak
5) Brandon Genetin - GlenOak
6) Elena Hood - Howland

 

Prose/Poetry Reading

1) Erika Miller - Wooster
2) Miranda Reeder - Highland
3) Amanda Cox - Our Lady of the Elms
4) Martina Fraga - Wooster
5) Chelsea Lewis - Norton
6) Amanda Vitko - Highland

 

Public Forum Debate

1) Matt Reinke and Sahand Farahati - Copley
2) Alex Mann and Camille Meager - Wadsworth
3) Ellen Wiencek and Jennifer Delozier - Highland
4) Drew Harpel and Jason Makishi - Copley
5) Erin Vaeth and Kyla Hemphill - Wooster
6) Emily Nace and Steven Palmieri - Copley

 

United States Extemporaneous Speaking

1) Lauren Bondarenko - GlenOak
2) Rachel Myers - Wooster
3) Ann Marie Bayma - Howland
4) Marcos Limas - Stow
5) Nathan Hardie - GlenOak
6) Rachel Bodenschatz - GlenOak

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment