UIL Academic State Meet

Tournament Information

Date: 05/06/2010
Tournament Location: The University of Texas at Austin
State:

TEXAS

Primary Contact: contact the League office at 512-471-5883 and ask for Treva Dayton: tdayton@austin.utexas.edu, Jana Riggins: jriggins@austin.utexas.edu or Elisabeth Sikes: uilacad@uts.cc.utexas.edu

Tournament Results

The points displayed here do not take into account maximum points allowed in each event for a single school.  Results taken from the official UIL Texas website.

Conference 1A

Event Place Points School Name
Accounting   1 15 Happy HS Happy Brad Sims
    2 12 Trenton HS Trenton Marla Frazier
    3 10 Happy HS Happy Meagan Bell
    4 8 Happy HS Happy Rebecca Bloodworth
    5 6 Happy HS Happy Brooke Downing
    6 4 Wellington HS Wellington Todd Virden

Calculator Applications   1 15 Poolville HS Poolville Tyler Williams
    2 12 Lindsay H S Lindsay Dillon Hanson
    3 9 Haskell H S Haskell Codi Foster
    3 9 Lindsay H S Lindsay Colton Hermes
    5 6 Poolville HS Poolville Blaine Hicks
    6 4 Poolville HS Poolville Andrew Sies

Current Issues   1 15 Apple Springs HS Apple Springs Emily Poirier
    2 12 Lovelady HS Lovelady Justin Carpenter
    3 10 Iraan H S Iraan Kendrick Vela
    4 8 Flatonia H S Flatonia David Olmos
    5 6 Martin's Mill HS Martin's Mill Seth Stephens
    6 4 Nazareth H S Nazareth Reagan Hunter

Computer Applications   1 15 Junction H S Junction Cody Katerle
    2 12 Junction H S Junction Ashley Mogford
    3 10 Farwell H S Farwell Keegan Langford
    4 8 Lindsay H S Lindsay Dillon Hanson
    5 6 Farwell H S Farwell Ray White
    6 4 Farwell H S Farwell Tiffani Jones

Computer Science   1 15 Harmony Sch of Excellence Houston Leon Lin
    2 12 Port Aransas HS Port Aransas Clark Wilson
    3 10 Lindsay H S Lindsay Dillon Hanson
    4 8 Port Aransas HS Port Aransas Kasey Reed
    5 6 Whiteface HS Whiteface Jake Downs
    6 4 Canadian HS Canadian Benjamin Antillon

Editorial Writing   1 15 Nazareth H S Nazareth Haley Birkenfeld
    2 12 Archer City HS Archer City Cara Gilbert
    3 10 Lovelady HS Lovelady Hannah Holsey
    4 8 Happy HS Happy Jessica Coile
    5 6 Clarendon HS Clarendon Kelsey Mullins
    6 4 Itasca H S Itasca Devin Corbitt

Feature Writing   1 15 Martin's Mill HS Martin's Mill Seth Stephens
    2 12 Clarendon HS Clarendon Ashlyn Tubbs
    3 10 Seymour HS Seymour Callie Poindexter
    4 8 Nazareth H S Nazareth Kenley Kleman
    5 6 Plains HS Plains Shaylin Taylor
    6 4 Shiner HS Shiner Allison Gomulka

Headline Writing   1 15 Nazareth H S Nazareth Anthony Hochstein
    2 12 Lovelady HS Lovelady Cody Thompson
    3 10 Haskell H S Haskell Leslie Crosson
    4 8 Tolar HS Tolar Shannon Brenning
    5 6 Abbott HS Abbott Jake Brown
    6 4 Douglass H S Douglass Forrest Davis

Informative Speaking   1 15 Hull-Daisetta HS Daisetta Elizabeth Pursley
    2 12 Flatonia H S Flatonia Alex Hernandez
    3 10 Tolar HS Tolar Eddie Babbe
    4 8 Stamford H S Stamford Josh Moroz
    5 6 Gruver HS Gruver Drew Mireles
    6 4 Booker HS Booker Dak Hall

Lincoln Douglas Debate   1 15 Lometa H S Lometa Katlyn Delp
    2 12 West Hardin HS Saratoga Ashley Cleveland
    3 9 Canadian HS Canadian Ryan Alexander
    3 9 Chireno HS Chireno Whitney Husband

Literary Criticism   1 15 Martin's Mill HS Martin's Mill Eli Stephens
    2 12 Roby HS Roby Cassidy Cantu
    3 10 Quanah HS Quanah Jackson Turner
    4 8 Lockney H S Lockney Kami Hunt
    5 6 Roby HS Roby Jordan Arnold
    6 4 Lockney H S Lockney Anna Sherman

Mathematics   1 15 Lindsay H S Lindsay Dillon Hanson
    2 12 Lindsay H S Lindsay Colton Hermes
    3 9 Haskell H S Haskell Garrett Brueggeman
    3 9 Yantis HS Yantis Andrew L. Moore
    5 6 Chireno HS Chireno Justin LaValley
    6 4 Savoy HS Savoy Cameron Miller

Number Sense   1 15 Lindsay H S Lindsay Dillon Hanson
    2 12 Poolville HS Poolville Andrew Sies
    3 10 Poolville HS Poolville Megan Elliott
    4 8 Loop HS Loop Toshikazu Yoshioka
    5 6 Lindsay H S Lindsay Colton Hermes
    6 4 Lindsay H S Lindsay Chisam Reiter

News Writing   1 15 Thrall HS Thrall Cheyenne Mullan
    2 12 Moulton HS Moulton Tasha Zidek
    3 10 Priddy HS Priddy Amy Hurst
    4 8 Martin's Mill HS Martin's Mill Sarah Webster
    5 6 Nazareth H S Nazareth Cassidy Nutt
    6 4 Claude HS Claude Shanna Lamborn

Persuasive Speaking   1 15 Lometa H S Lometa Cassidy Wienecke
    2 12 Borden HS Gail John Hensley
    3 10 Nazareth H S Nazareth Adam Pena
    4 8 Blackwell HS Blackwell Caleb Magness
    5 6 Stamford H S Stamford Kyler Templeton
    6 4 Canadian HS Canadian Kate Abraham

Poetry Interpretation   1 15 Borden HS Gail Eric Espinoza
    2 12 Tolar HS Tolar Taylor McKinney
    3 10 West Texas HS Stinnett Terrence Bonds
    4 8 Martin's Mill HS Martin's Mill Emily Williams
    5 6 Lometa H S Lometa Cassidy Wienecke
    6 4 Martin's Mill HS Martin's Mill Kati Sigler

Prose Interpretation   1 15 Tolar HS Tolar Jacob Daniels
    2 12 Mason HS Mason Star Longoria
    3 10 Bowie HS Simms Justin Bailey
    4 8 Sundown H S Sundown Kassidy Gandy
    5 6 Forsan HS Forsan Regan Newsom
    6 4 Haskell H S Haskell Brady Leach

Ready Writing   1 15 Tolar HS Tolar Caleb Williams
    2 12 Muenster HS Muenster Shelby Graham
    3 10 Thorndale HS Thorndale Jeanene Tomecek
    4 8 Wink HS Wink Kris Plunkett
    5 6 Iola HS Iola Kaytlyn Hargrave
    6 4 New Deal H S New Deal Melanie Jackson

Biology   1 3 Muenster HS Muenster Chris Valliere

Chemistry   1 3 Canadian HS Canadian Benjamin Antillon

Science   1 15 Canadian HS Canadian Benjamin Antillon
    2 12 Lindsay H S Lindsay Dillon Hanson
    3 10 Eldorado HS Eldorado Hunter Alvizo
    4 8 Thorndale HS Thorndale Jeanene Tomecek
    5 6 Port Aransas HS Port Aransas Kasey Reed
    6 4 Avery HS Avery Will Giles

Physics   1 3 Canadian HS Canadian Benjamin Antillon

Social Studies   1 15 Lindsay H S Lindsay Madison Parkhill
    2 12 Avery HS Avery Will Giles
    3 10 San Isidro HS San Isidro Tiffany Cowart
    4 8 Tolar HS Tolar Eddie Babbe
    5 6 Tolar HS Tolar Casey Knapp
    6 4 San Isidro HS San Isidro Crystal Perez

Spelling and Vocabulary   1 15 Granger H S Granger Daniel Graves
    2 12 Lindsay H S Lindsay Megan Schumacher
    3 10 Morton HS Morton Sommer O'Brien
    4 8 Martin's Mill HS Martin's Mill Amanda Zavadil
    5 6 San Isidro HS San Isidro Mary Louise Cantu
    6 4 San Isidro HS San Isidro Tiffany Cowart

Teams:

Event Place Points School
Accounting   1 10 Happy HS Happy Team 1
    2 5 Wellington HS Wellington Team 1

Calculator Applications   1 10 Poolville HS Poolville Team 1
    2 5 Lindsay H S Lindsay Team 1

Current Issues   1 10 Latexo H S Latexo Team 1
    2 5 Martin's Mill HS Martin's Mill Team 1

Computer Science   1 20 Harmony Sch of Excellence Houston Team 1
    2 16 Port Aransas HS Port Aransas Team 1
    3 12 Canadian HS Canadian Team 1

Cross Examination Debate   1 20 Fort Davis H S Fort Davis Team 1
    2 16 Quanah HS Quanah Team 1
    3 11 Farwell H S Farwell Team 1
    3 11 Chireno HS Chireno Team 2

Journalism   1 10 Nazareth H S Nazareth Team 1
    2 5 Martin's Mill HS Martin's Mill Team 1

Literary Criticism   1 10 Lockney H S Lockney Team 1
    2 5 Quanah HS Quanah Team 1

Mathematics   1 10 Lindsay H S Lindsay Team 1
    2 5 Poolville HS Poolville Team 1

Number Sense   1 10 Lindsay H S Lindsay Team 1
    2 5 Poolville HS Poolville Team 1

Science   1 10 Canadian HS Canadian Team 1
    2 5 Lindsay H S Lindsay Team 1

Social Studies   1 10 San Isidro HS San Isidro Team 1
    2 5 Tolar HS Tolar Team 1

Speech   1 10 Tolar HS Tolar Team 1
    2 5 Lometa H S Lometa Team 1

Spelling and Vocabulary   1 10 Lindsay H S Lindsay Team 1
    2 5 Martin's Mill HS Martin's Mill Team 1

 

Conference 2A

Event Place Points School Name
Accounting   1 13.50 Grandview H S Grandview Sarah Neff
    1 13.50 Rosebud-Lott H S Rosebud Neil Rabroker
    3 10 Holliday H S Holliday Sara Cuba
    4 8 Garrison H S Garrison Taylor Williamson
    5 6 Grandview H S Grandview Marty Grimes
    6 4 Caddo Mills HS Caddo Mills Derick Balusek

Calculator Applications   1 15 Elkhart H S Elkhart Bryan Thompson
    2 12 Ore City H S Ore City Brittney R Kennedy
    3 10 Pewitt HS Omaha Justin Wall
    4 8 Jim Ned H S Tuscola Jessa Yarbrough
    5 6 Chisum HS Paris Rance Ballard
    6 4 Crane HS Crane Kyle Wusterbarth

Current Issues   1 15 Holliday H S Holliday Shayne Schumann
    2 12 Jim Ned H S Tuscola Jessica Callahan
    3 10 S & S Consolidated HS Sadler Jesse Miller
    4 8 Holliday H S Holliday Thad Douglass
    5 6 Jim Ned H S Tuscola Conagher Bluhm
    6 4 S & S Consolidated HS Sadler Brian Scott

Computer Applications   1 15 Sonora HS Sonora Mario Oliden
    2 12 Grandview H S Grandview Jacob Pannell
    3 10 Holliday H S Holliday Cody Akins
    4 8 Wall HS Wall Sadie Dierschke
    5 6 Stockdale HS Stockdale Katie Wiatrek
    6 4 Aubrey HS Aubrey Ty Holt

Computer Science   1 15 North Hills School Irving Joachim Valdez
    2 10 Wall HS Wall Miguel Montemayor
    2 10 Grandview H S Grandview Josh Chilton
    2 10 Buna HS Buna Brenden C. Smith
    5 6 Buna HS Buna Logan R. Smith
    6 4 Eastland H S Eastland Riley Thornton

Editorial Writing   1 15 Karnes City H S Karnes City Kaine Korzekwa
    2 12 Howe HS Howe Thomas McGraw
    3 10 Leon H S Jewett Anthony Ormsbee
    4 8 Eastland H S Eastland Reed Carter
    5 6 Rogers H S Rogers Stephanie Vanicek
    6 4 Kountze H S Kountze Jessica Loechel

Feature Writing   1 15 Randolph HS Universal City Brittany Lyons
    2 12 Buffalo HS Buffalo Meredtih Shaw
    3 10 Rogers H S Rogers Kathleen Adam
    4 8 Comanche HS Comanche Rachel Allison
    5 6 Wall HS Wall Lauren Niehues
    6 4 Crawford H S Crawford Carolyn Hoy

Headline Writing   1 15 East Bernard H S East Bernard Jesse Longoria
    2 12 Mildred H S Corsicana Zane Cavender
    3 10 Paradise HS Paradise Mariah Munn
    4 8 Bowie HS Bowie Emmie Knoblock
    5 6 Panhandle H S Panhandle Jacob Helker
    6 4 East Bernard H S East Bernard Jacob Hough

Informative Speaking   1 15 Bishop HS Bishop Nicholas Brown
    2 12 Holliday H S Holliday Thad Douglass
    3 10 Holliday H S Holliday Shayne Schumann
    4 8 Lago Vista HS Lago Vista Duncan Hall
    5 6 Caddo Mills HS Caddo Mills Rachel Parsons
    6 4 Aubrey HS Aubrey Megan Diaz

Lincoln Douglas Debate   1 15 Holliday H S Holliday Joseph Dowd
    2 12 Palmer H S Palmer Savannah Stephens
    3 9 Chapel Hill HS Mt Pleasant Kara Hendricks
    3 9 Salado HS Salado Tyler Sullivan

Literary Criticism   1 15 Eastland H S Eastland Riley Thornton
    2 12 Eastland H S Eastland Cody Edwards
    3 10 Weimar HS Weimar Jessalyn Kunz
    4 8 Three Rivers HS Three Rivers Krissy Arnst
    5 6 Elkhart H S Elkhart Allison Badgett
    6 4 Elkhart H S Elkhart Adam Lawson

Mathematics   1 15 Idalou H S Idalou TYLER DOWDY
    2 12 Elkhart H S Elkhart Bryan Thompson
    3 10 White Oak HS White Oak Jordan Cook
    4 8 North Hills School Irving Gabriel Earle
    5 6 Salado HS Salado Janson Oyler
    6 4 Holliday H S Holliday Dylan Harbour

Number Sense   1 15 Salado HS Salado Janson Oyler
    2 12 Caddo Mills HS Caddo Mills Taylor Westmoreland
    3 10 Daingerfield H S Daingerfield Matthew L. Moore
    4 7 Callisburg HS Gainesville Bobby Dorman
    4 7 White Oak HS White Oak Jordan Cook
    6 4 Salado HS Salado Jacob Heiner

News Writing   1 15 Salado HS Salado Jace Barton
    2 12 Chisum HS Paris Misty Jackson
    3 10 East Chambers H S Winnie Kelli Neuman
    4 8 Central Heights HS Nacogdoches Jordan Dietert
    5 6 Hebbronville HS Hebbronville Alejandra Garza
    6 4 Karnes City H S Karnes City Kevin Matula

Persuasive Speaking   1 15 Holliday H S Holliday Joseph Dowd
    2 12 Aubrey HS Aubrey Courtney Parker
    3 10 Holliday H S Holliday Cody Akins
    4 8 Denver City H S Denver City Hannah Sutton
    5 6 Pottsboro HS Pottsboro Rachel Pace
    6 4 Blanco HS Blanco Wes Stults

Poetry Interpretation   1 15 Rogers H S Rogers Tyler Stillwell
    2 12 Sonora HS Sonora Zachary Leonard
    3 10 Jourdanton HS Jourdanton Katie Schuchart
    4 8 Rice HS Rice Brett Edwards
    5 6 Winnsboro HS Winnsboro Haley Mills
    6 4 Chapel Hill HS Mt Pleasant Kelsey Reichman

Prose Interpretation   1 15 Abernathy HS Abernathy Devin Miller
    2 12 Denver City H S Denver City Hannah Sutton
    3 10 Shallowater HS Shallowater Mark Waits
    4 8 Quitman HS Quitman Nathan Jackson
    5 6 Aubrey HS Aubrey Corinne Mears
    6 4 Rice HS Rice Katelyn Stewart

Ready Writing   1 15 Chisum HS Paris Elizabeth Flick
    2 12 Lago Vista HS Lago Vista Megan Mumford
    3 10 Brock HS Brock Jordan Ivie
    4 8 Wall HS Wall Bryan Hettick
    5 6 Refugio HS Refugio Julie Wallace
    6 4 Colorado HS Colorado City Erin Graham

Biology   1 3 White Oak HS White Oak Jordan Cook

Chemistry   1 3 North Hills School Irving Richard LeVan

Science   1 15 White Oak HS White Oak Jordan Cook
    2 12 North Hills School Irving Gabriel Earle
    3 10 North Hills School Irving Reggie Du
    4 8 North Hills School Irving Richard LeVan
    5 6 Pewitt HS Omaha Justin Wall
    6 2 North Hills School Irving Reema Palankar
    6 2 Cole HS San Antonio Michael Sees

Physics   1 3 White Oak HS White Oak Jordan Cook

Social Studies   1 15 S & S Consolidated HS Sadler Joel Juarez
    2 12 Chisum HS Paris Elizabeth Flick
    3 10 S & S Consolidated HS Sadler Vincent Torrefranca
    4 8 Muleshoe H S Muleshoe Belinda Pacheco
    5 6 Ore City H S Ore City Cody Smith
    6 4 S & S Consolidated HS Sadler Matt Brown

Spelling and Vocabulary   1 15 Industrial H S Vanderbilt Logan DeBord
    2 12 Wall HS Wall Sadie Dierschke
    3 10 Groveton H S Groveton Danielle Traub
    4 8 East Bernard H S East Bernard Camille MIca
    5 6 Winnsboro HS Winnsboro Megan Lowe
    6 4 Deweyville H S Deweyville Audrey Gorton

Teams:

Event Place Points School
Accounting   1 10 Grandview H S Grandview Team 1
    2 5 Caddo Mills HS Caddo Mills Team 1

Calculator Applications   1 10 Chisum HS Paris Team 1
    2 5 Ore City H S Ore City Team 1

Current Issues   1 10 S & S Consolidated HS Sadler Team 1
    2 5 Jim Ned H S Tuscola Team 1

Computer Science   1 20 Wall HS Wall Team 1
    2 16 North Hills School Irving Team 1
    3 12 Lone Oak HS Lone Oak Team 1

Cross Examination Debate   1 20 Lago Vista HS Lago Vista Team 1
    2 16 Blanco HS Blanco Team 2
    3 11 Chapel Hill HS Mt Pleasant Team 1
    3 11 White Oak HS White Oak Team 1

Journalism   1 7.50 Karnes City H S Karnes City Team 1
    1 7.50 East Bernard H S East Bernard Team 1

Literary Criticism   1 10 Eastland H S Eastland Team 1
    2 5 Elkhart H S Elkhart Team 1

Mathematics   1 10 Caddo Mills HS Caddo Mills Team 1
    2 5 Brock HS Brock Team 1

Number Sense   1 10 Salado HS Salado Team 1
    2 5 Caddo Mills HS Caddo Mills Team 1

Science   1 10 North Hills School Irving Team 1
    2 5 White Oak HS White Oak Team 1

Social Studies   1 10 S & S Consolidated HS Sadler Team 1
    2 5 Chisum HS Paris Team 1

Speech   1 10 Holliday H S Holliday Team 1
    2 5 Lago Vista HS Lago Vista Team 1

Spelling and Vocabulary   1 10 Industrial H S Vanderbilt Team 1
    2 5 Groveton H S Groveton Team 1

 

Conference 3A

Event Place Points School Name
Accounting   1 15 Giddings H S Giddings Lance Krause
    2 12 Snyder H S Snyder Jonathan Kerr
    3 10 Giddings H S Giddings Parker Krause
    4 8 Spring Hill H S Longview Michelle Thompson
    5 6 Hamshire-Fannett H S Hamshire Megan Smikal
    6 4 Hamshire-Fannett H S Hamshire Elizabeth Files

Calculator Applications   1 15 Argyle HS Argyle Nick Strelke
    2 12 Carrizo Springs HS Carrizo Springs Ramon Saldivar
    3 9 Argyle HS Argyle Lance Sommers
    3 9 Argyle HS Argyle Kent Sommers
    5 6 Argyle HS Argyle Ben Woolums
    6 4 Hirschi H S Wichita Falls Shri Ganeshram

Current Issues   1 15 Hidalgo H S Hidalgo Alan Arismendez
    2 12 Bellville HS Bellville Karl Gross
    3 10 Spring Hill H S Longview Joe Lee
    4 8 Fort Stockton H S Fort Stockton Jacob Sanchez
    5 6 Prosper HS Prosper Dieter Lehman
    6 4 Seminole H S Seminole Ryan Wallace

Computer Applications   1 15 Orangefield H S Orangefield Bria Crain
    2 12 Hamshire-Fannett H S Hamshire Brianna Burks
    3 10 Commerce HS Commerce Elizabeth Canzoneri
    4 8 Hamshire-Fannett H S Hamshire Megan Smikal
    5 6 Snyder H S Snyder Alex Rios
    6 4 Cooper HS Lubbock Jessica Corder

Computer Science   1 15 Somerset HS Somerset Jay Fisher
    2 12 Fairfield H S Fairfield Zach Borter
    3 10 Wimberley HS Wimberley Hasitha Dharmasiri
    4 8 Hardin-Jefferson H S Sour Lake Hunter Ritter
    5 6 Wimberley HS Wimberley Rotan Bosson
    6 4 Needville HS Needville David Cloudt

Editorial Writing   1 15 Fredericksburg H S Fredericksburg Eleanor O'Neil
    2 12 Tatum HS Tatum Emily Roberson
    3 10 Atlanta HS Atlanta Emily Spears
    4 8 Smithville H S Smithville Cheryl Brock
    5 6 Liberty Hill HS Liberty Hill Julia Case
    6 4 Carthage HS Carthage Courtney Stacy

Feature Writing   1 15 La Feria H S La Feria Barbi Barbee
    2 12 Ranchview H S Irving Marlee Vandergrift
    3 10 Carthage HS Carthage Payton Peace
    4 8 Whitney HS Whitney Kayla Lavender
    5 6 Rio Hondo HS Rio Hondo Jacquelyn Guevara
    6 4 Graham H S Graham Sarah Christian

Headline Writing   1 15 Hardin-Jefferson H S Sour Lake Caitlin Wheeland
    2 12 Burnet HS Burnet Savanna Parker
    3 10 Fredericksburg H S Fredericksburg JESSICA LOCHTE
    4 8 Bullard HS Bullard Teja King
    5 6 Atlanta HS Atlanta Natalijia Garoutte
    6 4 Needville HS Needville Sadie Sacra

Informative Speaking   1 15 Snyder H S Snyder Niravkumar Patel
    2 12 Crandall H S Crandall Zach Wesley
    3 10 Iowa Park H S Iowa Park Katelyn Perry
    4 8 Athens HS Athens Stephen Grant
    5 6 Seminole H S Seminole Haylee Dodson
    6 4 Ferris H S Ferris Dillon Laney

Lincoln Douglas Debate   1 15 La Vernia HS La Vernia Will Rodgers
    2 12 La Vernia HS La Vernia Koby Ahmed
    3 9 Snyder H S Snyder Jonathan Kerr
    3 9 Stafford HS Stafford Phillip Yang

Literary Criticism   1 15 Bridge City HS Bridge City Jordan Smith
    2 12 Liberty HS Liberty Chris Ellerbe
    3 10 Atlanta HS Atlanta Lyndy Raley
    4 8 Liberty HS Liberty Jonathan Gunter
    5 6 Fort Stockton H S Fort Stockton Marenda Natera
    6 4 Bellville HS Bellville Kara Groseclose

Mathematics   1 13.50 Argyle HS Argyle Nick Strelke
    1 13.50 New Boston H S New Boston Taylor Neal
    3 9 Hirschi H S Wichita Falls Shri Ganeshram
    3 9 New Boston H S New Boston Benjamin Sissons
    5 6 Hirschi H S Wichita Falls Brett Hallum
    6 4 Argyle HS Argyle Conor Lynch

Number Sense   1 15 Hirschi H S Wichita Falls Nathan Shih
    2 12 Argyle HS Argyle Nick Strelke
    3 10 Hirschi H S Wichita Falls Shri Ganeshram
    4 8 Hirschi H S Wichita Falls Clayton Poteat
    5 6 Spring Hill H S Longview Gary Duncan
    6 4 New Boston H S New Boston Benjamin Sissons

News Writing   1 15 Carthage HS Carthage Courtney Stacy
    2 12 China Spring HS China Spring Amanda Anderson
    3 10 Brownsboro HS Brownsboro Kendall Elbert
    4 8 New Boston H S New Boston Jon Turner
    5 6 Fabens H S Fabens Nataly Hay
    6 4 Carrizo Springs HS Carrizo Springs Neida Escamilla

Persuasive Speaking   1 15 North Lamar H S Paris Billy Goette
    2 12 La Vernia HS La Vernia Koby Ahmed
    3 10 Athens HS Athens Russell Frautschi
    4 8 Iowa Park H S Iowa Park Aliza Jensen
    5 6 La Vernia HS La Vernia Will Rodgers
    6 4 Smithville H S Smithville Kyle Lastovica

Poetry Interpretation   1 15 Seminole H S Seminole Brooke Addison
    2 12 Zapata HS Zapata Roberto Garcia
    3 10 Iowa Park H S Iowa Park Trent Murray
    4 8 Iowa Park H S Iowa Park Weston McCalip
    5 6 Smithville H S Smithville Xavier D. Clark
    6 4 Wimberley HS Wimberley Austen Cabler

Prose Interpretation   1 15 Athens HS Athens Solomon Skiles
    2 12 Van HS Van Victor Garcia
    3 10 Van HS Van Jarrod White
    4 8 Zapata HS Zapata Marco Regalado
    5 6 Orangefield H S Orangefield Devan Ficken
    6 4 Whitney HS Whitney Krystian Sisson

Ready Writing   1 15 Paris HS Paris Zachary Branch
    2 12 Cooper HS Lubbock Natalie Kitten
    3 10 Needville HS Needville Shelby Chattin
    4 8 Bullard HS Bullard Breanna Hinton
    5 6 Lovejoy HS Lucas Caitlyn Lake
    6 4 La Grange H S La Grange Tori Shimek

Biology   1 3 La Feria H S La Feria John Butler

Chemistry   1 3 New Boston H S New Boston Taylor Neal

Science   1 15 Whitney HS Whitney J.T. Miller
    2 11 Wimberley HS Wimberley Hasitha Dharmasiri
    2 11 La Feria H S La Feria John Butler
    4 8 New Boston H S New Boston Taylor Neal
    5 6 Commerce HS Commerce Michael Naizer
    6 2 Argyle HS Argyle Nick Strelke
    6 2 La Feria H S La Feria Joshua Bennett

Physics   1 3 Central HS Pollok Colton Counts

Social Studies   1 15 Lytle H S Lytle Jeremy Cana
    2 12 Hamshire-Fannett H S Hamshire Bryce Grimes
    3 10 Van HS Van Kyle Garrett
    4 8 Van HS Van Forrest Hebron
    5 6 China Spring HS China Spring Michael Loudermilk
    6 4 China Spring HS China Spring Marcus Heffington

Spelling and Vocabulary   1 15 Giddings H S Giddings Jena Meuth
    2 12 Andrews HS Andrews Nile Miller
    3 10 Orangefield H S Orangefield Dustin Monceaux
    4 8 Fredericksburg H S Fredericksburg DUNAE CRENWELGE
    5 6 Giddings H S Giddings Laura Kate Placke
    6 4 Orangefield H S Orangefield Bria Crain

Teams:

Event Place Points School
Accounting   1 10 Giddings H S Giddings Team 1
    2 5 Hamshire-Fannett H S Hamshire Team 1

Calculator Applications   1 10 Argyle HS Argyle Team 1
    2 5 Carrizo Springs HS Carrizo Springs Team 1

Current Issues   1 10 Hidalgo H S Hidalgo Team 1
    2 5 Prosper HS Prosper Team 1

Computer Science   1 20 Wimberley HS Wimberley Team 1
    2 16 Somerset HS Somerset Team 1
    3 12 Fairfield H S Fairfield Team 1

Cross Examination Debate   1 20 Smithville H S Smithville Team 1
    2 16 Decatur HS Decatur Team 3
    3 11 North Lamar H S Paris Team 1
    3 11 La Vernia HS La Vernia Team 1

Journalism   1 10 Carthage HS Carthage Team 1
    2 5 Fredericksburg H S Fredericksburg Team 1

Literary Criticism   1 10 Liberty HS Liberty Team 1
    2 5 Bridge City HS Bridge City Team 1

Mathematics   1 10 New Boston H S New Boston Team 1
    2 5 Argyle HS Argyle Team 1

Number Sense   1 10 Hirschi H S Wichita Falls Team 1
    2 5 Argyle HS Argyle Team 1

Science   1 7.50 Whitney HS Whitney Team 1
    1 7.50 La Feria H S La Feria Team 1

Social Studies   1 10 Van HS Van Team 1
    2 5 Wylie HS Abilene Team 1

Speech   1 10 La Vernia HS La Vernia Team 1
    2 5 Iowa Park H S Iowa Park Team 1

Spelling and Vocabulary   1 10 Orangefield H S Orangefield Team 1
    2 5 Giddings H S Giddings Team 1

 

Conference 4A

Event Place Points School Name
Accounting   1 15 Granbury H S Granbury Kevin Massey
    2 12 Granbury H S Granbury Joe Wallace
    3 10 Azle HS Azle Shawn Morgan
    4 8 Magnolia HS Magnolia Mitchell Loukanis
    5 6 Medina Valley H S Castroville Jonathan Pollard
    6 4 Sulphur Springs HS Sulphur Springs Syndi Nguyen

Calculator Applications   1 15 Veterans Memorial H S Mission Joseph Abbott
    2 12 Pine Tree HS Longview Kyle Unruh
    3 10 Flour Bluff H S Corpus Christi Dylan Keyes
    4 8 Azle HS Azle Weston Fountain
    5 6 Veterans Memorial H S Mission Kent Warren
    6 4 Pine Tree HS Longview Sherri Deckelboim

Current Issues   1 15 Alamo Heights HS San Antonio Alexander Lyons
    2 12 Denton H S Denton Patrick Burke
    3 10 Aledo HS Aledo Kiefer Odell
    4 8 Joshua HS Joshua Jordan Long
    5 6 Lake Travis H S Austin Nick Albanese
    6 4 Aledo HS Aledo Nick Vance

Computer Applications   1 15 Friendswood H S Friendswood Winston Wu
    2 12 Friendswood H S Friendswood Andrew Wiley
    3 10 Hallsville H S Hallsville Rachel Berg
    4 8 Friendswood H S Friendswood Noah Kessler
    5 6 Mabank HS Mabank Jacob Walker
    6 4 Sulphur Springs HS Sulphur Springs Courtne Anderson

Computer Science   1 11.25 Aledo HS Aledo Eric Elsken
    1 11.25 Friendswood H S Friendswood Andrew Wiley
    1 11.25 Rockport-Fulton H S Rockport Ben Bowley-Bryant
    1 11.25 Rockport-Fulton H S Rockport Crystal Riley
    5 6 Waller HS Waller Markus Jablonka
    6 4 Highland Park H S Dallas Matthew Grisham

Editorial Writing   1 15 Dayton H S Dayton Christa Mason
    2 12 Lindale H S Lindale Stephanie O'Connor
    3 10 Texas City HS Texas City Stephen McGarvey
    4 8 Rockport-Fulton H S Rockport Paige Gibson
    5 6 Aledo HS Aledo Anna Flinchbaugh
    6 4 Southside H S San Antonio Roberto Ochoa

Feature Writing   1 15 Lindale H S Lindale Stephanie O'Connor
    2 12 Lindale H S Lindale Emily Tunnell
    3 10 Gregory-Portland H S Portland Claire Davis
    4 8 Johnson (LBJ) HS Austin Rebecca Pittel
    5 6 Randall H S Amarillo Taylor J. Molloy
    6 4 Hallsville H S Hallsville Neil McCray

Headline Writing   1 15 Hallsville H S Hallsville Chelsea Hough
    2 12 Johnson (LBJ) HS Austin Miles Kruppa
    3 10 Highland Park H S Dallas Mark Sehnert
    4 8 Whitehouse HS Whitehouse Catherine Drott
    5 6 Stephenville H S Stephenville Renee Pharis
    6 4 Calallen HS Corpus Christi Vanessa Perales

Informative Speaking   1 15 Whitehouse HS Whitehouse Haley Wheat
    2 12 Lamar Cons H S Rosenberg Grayson Clark
    3 10 Hallsville H S Hallsville Travis Cormier
    4 8 Lampasas HS Lampasas Shelby Randolph
    5 6 Lindale H S Lindale Landon Pasby
    6 4 Hendrickson HS Pflugerville Lindsey Butler

Lincoln Douglas Debate   1 15 Hallsville H S Hallsville Travis Cormier
    2 12 Lake Travis H S Austin Angela Loftus
    3 9 Highland Park H S Dallas Collin Poirot
    3 9 Whitehouse HS Whitehouse Haley Wheat

Literary Criticism   1 15 Ryan H S Denton Kathryn Hokamp
    2 12 Whitehouse HS Whitehouse Kate Mohr
    3 10 Ryan H S Denton Jaimie Anderson
    4 8 Ryan H S Denton Kate McPherson
    5 6 Ryan H S Denton Nathaniel Miles
    6 4 Aledo HS Aledo Zachary T. Zambreski

Mathematics   1 15 Calhoun HS Port Lavaca Tracy Lu
    2 12 Calhoun HS Port Lavaca John Gee
    3 10 Dawson HS Pearland Steven Xu
    4 8 King HS Kingsville David Su
    5 6 Highland Park H S Dallas Danny Ham
    6 4 Mount Pleasant H S Mount Pleasant Feiran Chen

Number Sense   1 15 Dawson HS Pearland Steven Xu
    2 12 Denton H S Denton Trevor Davila
    3 10 Azle HS Azle Colton Rouse
    4 7 Highland Park H S Dallas Danny Ham
    4 7 Pine Tree HS Longview Shereef Elhalwagi
    6 4 Azle HS Azle Nik Luetkemeyer

News Writing   1 15 Manvel HS Manvel Cory Ryncarz
    2 12 Whitehouse HS Whitehouse Sarah Grace Sweeney
    3 10 Magnolia HS Magnolia Whitney Briscoe
    4 8 Lindale H S Lindale Stephanie O'Connor
    5 6 Calhoun HS Port Lavaca Jennifer Den
    6 4 Wichita Falls HS Wichita Falls Rebecca Nelson

Persuasive Speaking   1 15 San Marcos HS San Marcos Irene Morse
    2 12 Lake Travis H S Austin Will Hoenig
    3 10 Big Spring HS Big Spring Andrew Lewis
    4 8 Newman Smith H S Carrollton Tanya Rajan
    5 6 Randall H S Amarillo Christopher N. Bridenbaugh
    6 4 Ennis H S Ennis Carly Bishop

Poetry Interpretation   1 15 Ennis H S Ennis Taylor Dodson
    2 12 Ennis H S Ennis Jaslin Hughes
    3 10 El Campo H S El Campo David Otradovsky
    4 8 Gregory-Portland H S Portland Kyle Moore
    5 6 Bay City HS Bay City Lenora Ott
    6 4 Lake Travis H S Austin Ian DeVoglaer

Prose Interpretation   1 15 Saginaw HS Saginaw Jake McIntosh
    2 12 Lindale H S Lindale Kristi Karrenbrock
    3 10 Gregory-Portland H S Portland Katelyn Frederick
    4 8 Royse City H S Royse City Garret Hammonds
    5 6 Nederland H S Nederland Daniel Sharpless
    6 4 Nederland H S Nederland Zechariah Turk

Ready Writing   1 15 Ennis H S Ennis Bailey Betik
    2 12 Alamo Heights HS San Antonio Noah Stanton
    3 10 Aledo HS Aledo Anna Flinchbaugh
    4 8 Hallsville H S Hallsville Neil McCray
    5 6 Granbury H S Granbury Amanda Russell
    6 4 Mabank HS Mabank Trace Pool

Biology   1 1.50 Wichita Falls HS Wichita Falls Aditya Rao
    1 1.50 Friendswood H S Friendswood Brandon Taylor

Chemistry   1 3 Highland Park H S Dallas Tianen Li

Science   1 15 Highland Park H S Dallas Tianen Li
    2 12 King HS Kingsville David Su
    3 10 Highland Park H S Dallas Navim Pathak
    4 8 Wichita Falls HS Wichita Falls Aditya Rao
    5 6 Highland Park H S Dallas Kevin Yan
    6 4 Friendswood H S Friendswood Brandon Taylor

Physics   1 3 Highland Park H S Dallas Tianen Li

Social Studies   1 15 Hereford H S Hereford Austin Taylor
    2 12 Joshua HS Joshua Jordan Long
    3 10 Whitehouse HS Whitehouse Caroline Weathers
    4 8 Aledo HS Aledo Kiefer Odell
    5 6 Aledo HS Aledo Kent Anderson
    6 4 Hereford H S Hereford Zack Husman

Spelling and Vocabulary   1 15 Ennis H S Ennis Bailey Betik
    2 12 King HS Kingsville Robert Guidangen
    3 7 Barbers Hill HS Mont Belvieu Kelley Murfin
    3 7 Friendswood H S Friendswood Noah Kessler
    5 6 Friendswood H S Friendswood Winston Wu
    6 4 Barbers Hill HS Mont Belvieu Megan Wood

Teams:

Event Place Points School
Accounting   1 10 Granbury H S Granbury Team 1
    2 5 Sulphur Springs HS Sulphur Springs Team 1

Calculator Applications   1 10 Veterans Memorial H S Mission Team 1
    2 5 Pine Tree HS Longview Team 1

Current Issues   1 10 Aledo HS Aledo Team 1
    2 5 Alamo Heights HS San Antonio Team 1

Computer Science   1 20 Friendswood H S Friendswood Team 1
    2 16 Rockport-Fulton H S Rockport Team 1
    3 12 Highland Park H S Dallas Team 1

Cross Examination Debate   1 20 Hallsville H S Hallsville Team 2
    2 16 Hallsville H S Hallsville Team 1
    3 11 Cooper HS Abilene Team 1
    3 11 Mercedes HS Mercedes Team 1

Journalism   1 10 Lindale H S Lindale Team 1
    2 2.50 Johnson (LBJ) HS Austin Team 1
    2 2.50 Whitehouse HS Whitehouse Team 1

Literary Criticism   1 10 Ryan H S Denton Team 1
    2 5 Aledo HS Aledo Team 1

Mathematics   1 10 Calhoun HS Port Lavaca Team 1
    2 5 Highland Park H S Dallas Team 1

Number Sense   1 10 Mount Pleasant H S Mount Pleasant Team 1
    2 5 Dawson HS Pearland Team 1

Science   1 10 Highland Park H S Dallas Team 1
    2 5 Friendswood H S Friendswood Team 1

Social Studies   1 10 Hereford H S Hereford Team 1
    2 5 Aledo HS Aledo Team 1

Speech   1 10 Hallsville H S Hallsville Team 1
    2 5 Ennis H S Ennis Team 1

Spelling and Vocabulary   1 10 Friendswood H S Friendswood Team 1
    2 5 Barbers Hill HS Mont Belvieu Team 1

 

Conference 5A

Event Place Points School Name
Accounting   1 15 United HS Laredo Javier Mendoza
    2 12 Lewisville H S Lewisville Nancy Nguyen
    3 10 Dulles H S Sugar Land Xue Yao (Angela Zheng
    4 8 Travis HS Richmond Jose Ayala
    5 6 United HS Laredo Alejandro Gutierrez
    6 4 Keller H S Keller Madelyn Fagerman

Calculator Applications   1 15 Clements HS Sugar Land Kevin Chen
    2 12 North Shore H S Houston Theresa Yee
    3 10 PSJA HS San Juan Danny Caballero
    4 8 PSJA HS San Juan Julian Caballero
    5 6 North Shore H S Houston Fiona Kam
    6 4 Clements HS Sugar Land Kevin Lin

Current Issues   1 15 Dulles H S Sugar Land Michael Zhu
    2 12 Cypress Woods HS Cypress Sophia Nguyen
    3 10 Seven Lakes H S Katy Daniel Chapman
    4 8 Seven Lakes H S Katy Kevin Cheng
    5 6 Flower Mound HS Flower Mound Drake Sanderson
    6 4 Georgetown HS Georgetown Christian Penichet

Computer Applications   1 15 Cypress Woods HS Cypress Darius Xu
    2 12 Travis HS Richmond Parth Upadhyay
    3 10 Hebron HS Carrollton Elizabeth Cheshire
    4 8 Summit H S Arlington Christy Xavier
    5 6 Sharyland HS Mission Randy Castillo
    6 4 Kingwood H S Kingwood Jason Dayvault

Computer Science   1 6.11 Paschal H S Fort Worth David Vreeland
    1 6.11 Carroll HS Southlake Rowdy Howell
    1 6.11 Cypress Woods HS Cypress Nick Rohleder
    1 6.11 Westwood HS Austin Daniel Sheng
    1 6.11 Westwood HS Austin Zach Richardson
    1 6.11 Clements HS Sugar Land Kevin Chen
    1 6.11 Cinco Ranch HS Katy Joseph Cox
    1 6.11 Travis HS Richmond Parth Upadhyay
    1 6.11 Jay H S San Antonio Steven Valdez

Editorial Writing   1 15 Clear Creek HS League City Allie Hinga
    2 12 Coronado HS Lubbock Tessa Meriwether
    3 10 Allen HS Allen Rui (Linda) Shi
    4 8 Cypress Creek HS Houston Christine Nguyen
    5 6 East Central H S San Antonio Samantha Mendoza
    6 4 Rio Grande City H S Rio Grande City Victoria Reyna

Feature Writing   1 15 Marcus HS Flower Mound Devon Miller
    2 12 Hebron HS Carrollton Jacy Marmakduke
    3 10 McNeil H S Austin Nina Hernandez
    4 8 Hanna H S Brownsville CATHY DUAZO
    5 6 Stevens H S San Antonio Mariel Pachecano
    6 4 Lufkin H S Lufkin Natalie Phillips

Headline Writing   1 15 Allen HS Allen Elisabeth Dillon
    2 12 Clark HS San Antonio Lindsay Medina
    3 10 Lamar H S Houston Anne Ratnoff
    4 8 Cinco Ranch HS Katy Daniela Plata
    5 6 Klein Collins HS Spring Robyn Morris
    6 4 Health Prof H S Mercedes Angelea Remorin

Informative Speaking   1 15 Harlingen South HS Harlingen Kara Tapangan
    2 12 Flower Mound HS Flower Mound Scott Hancox
    3 10 Plano Sr HS Plano Shahid Ahmed
    4 8 A & M Cons HS College Station Vivek Vadali
    5 6 Reagan HS San Antonio Sanjana Dubey
    6 4 Carroll HS Southlake Arvind Venkataraman

Lincoln Douglas Debate   1 15 Churchill HS San Antonio Sam Hamad
    2 12 Plano West Sr HS Plano Pippa Mason
    3 9 Stony Point H S Round Rock Tyler Haulotte
    3 9 Mayde Creek H S Houston Danny Alexander

Literary Criticism   1 15 United South HS Laredo Vanessa ORTIZ
    2 12 Cypress Woods HS Cypress Sophia Nguyen
    3 10 Flower Mound HS Flower Mound Andrew Rawson
    4 8 Edinburg North H S Edinburg Valeria Silva
    5 6 Flower Mound HS Flower Mound Natasha Belknap
    6 4 Keller H S Keller Christine Farrell

Mathematics   1 15 Kempner H S Sugar Land Bobby Shen
    2 12 Clements HS Sugar Land Kevin Chen
    3 10 PSJA HS San Juan David Ilizarov
    4 8 Memorial H S McAllen Naoki Eto
    5 6 Dulles H S Sugar Land Chris Javier
    6 4 Jay H S San Antonio Katie Bylander

Number Sense   1 15 Clements HS Sugar Land Kevin Chen
    2 12 Kempner H S Sugar Land Bobby Shen
    3 10 Science Academy Mercedes Sumit Gogia
    4 8 Tomball HS Tomball Nwaiwu Aaron
    5 6 Flower Mound HS Flower Mound Tyler Fugere
    6 4 Edinburg North H S Edinburg Rene Castro

News Writing   1 15 Cinco Ranch HS Katy Ayla Syed
    2 12 Weatherford HS Weatherford Hunter Ellenbarger
    3 10 Odessa H S Odessa Samantha Martinez
    4 8 Stevens H S San Antonio Mariel Pachecano
    5 6 Vista Ridge H S Cedar Park Cole Sawyer
    6 4 Hanna H S Brownsville SIENA McFETRIDGE

Persuasive Speaking   1 15 Creekview HS Carrollton Alejandro Martinez
    2 12 Churchill HS San Antonio Claire Daviss
    3 10 Klein HS Klein Emma Wilhelm
    4 8 Flower Mound HS Flower Mound Amy Chen
    5 6 Flower Mound HS Flower Mound Alessandro Pauri
    6 4 Pflugerville H S Pflugerville Chris Workman

Poetry Interpretation   1 15 Cypress Ridge HS Houston Ray Roberts
    2 12 Reagan HS San Antonio Terran Duhon
    3 10 Coppell HS Coppell Zach Zoda
    4 8 Cedar Park HS Cedar Park Donna Noorbakhsh
    5 6 Cypress Springs HS Cypress Anita Wilson
    6 4 Pflugerville H S Pflugerville Sylvia Omozee

Prose Interpretation   1 15 Plano Sr HS Plano Thomas Ciminiello
    2 12 Harlingen South HS Harlingen John Reynolds
    3 10 O'Connor HS Helotes Ryan Erdy
    4 8 Elsik H S Alief Jodie Sabino
    5 6 Creekview HS Carrollton Carley Walker
    6 4 Seven Lakes H S Katy Kashif Mehmood

Ready Writing   1 15 MacArthur HS Irving Pearl Choi
    2 12 Cypress Woods HS Cypress Lindsey Oncken
    3 10 Grapevine H S Grapevine Anisha Suterwala
    4 8 Science Academy Mercedes Ana Smith
    5 6 Spring Woods HS Houston Tori Kimmel
    6 4 Klein Collins HS Spring Clayton Smith

Biology   1 1 Flower Mound HS Flower Mound Jimmy Cao
    1 1 Clements HS Sugar Land Dan Nguyen
    1 1 Clements HS Sugar Land Kevin Chen

Chemistry   1 3 Science Academy Mercedes Nidharshan Anandisivam

Science   1 15 Clements HS Sugar Land Kevin Chen
    2 12 Clements HS Sugar Land Dan Nguyen
    3 10 Science Academy Mercedes Nidharshan Anandisivam
    4 8 Clark HS San Antonio Nalin Ratnayeke
    5 6 Dulles H S Sugar Land Joel Yin
    6 4 Martin HS Arlington Jimmy Zhu

Physics   1 3 MacArthur HS San Antonio Samuel Roberts

Social Studies   1 15 Seven Lakes H S Katy Clare Jensen
    2 12 Seven Lakes H S Katy Jiawei Li
    3 10 Taylor HS Katy Zia Zhu
    4 8 Westfield HS Houston Monica Bishoff
    5 6 MacArthur HS Irving Jin Ae Sakai
    6 4 Edinburg North H S Edinburg Alexander Cantu

Spelling and Vocabulary   1 15 Seven Lakes H S Katy Shannon Cheng
    2 12 Hebron HS Carrollton Mouctika Paluri
    3 7 Keller H S Keller Rachel Gartman
    3 7 Lamar HS Arlington Teresa Lin
    5 6 Bastrop HS Bastrop David Bryant
    6 4 Klein HS Klein Antony Santiago

Teams:

Event Place Points School
Accounting   1 10 United HS Laredo Team 1
    2 5 Dulles H S Sugar Land Team 1

Calculator Applications   1 10 North Shore H S Houston Team 1
    2 5 PSJA HS San Juan Team 1

Current Issues   1 10 Seven Lakes H S Katy Team 1
    2 5 Cypress Woods HS Cypress Team 1

Computer Science   1 20 Clements HS Sugar Land Team 1
    2 16 Jay H S San Antonio Team 1
    3 12 Westwood HS Austin Team 1

Cross Examination Debate   1 20 Dulles H S Sugar Land Team 1
    2 16 The Woodlands HS The Woodlands Team 1
    3 11 Bellaire HS Bellaire Team 1
    3 11 Churchill HS San Antonio Team 1

Journalism   1 10 Allen HS Allen Team 1
    2 5 Cinco Ranch HS Katy Team 1

Literary Criticism   1 10 Flower Mound HS Flower Mound Team 1
    2 5 Edinburg North H S Edinburg Team 1

Mathematics   1 10 Dulles H S Sugar Land Team 1
    2 5 Flower Mound HS Flower Mound Team 1

Number Sense   1 10 Clements HS Sugar Land Team 1
    2 5 Flower Mound HS Flower Mound Team 1

Science   1 10 Clements HS Sugar Land Team 1
    2 5 Dulles H S Sugar Land Team 1

Social Studies   1 10 Seven Lakes H S Katy Team 1
    2 5 Taylor HS Katy Team 1

Speech   1 10 Churchill HS San Antonio Team 1
    2 5 Harlingen South HS Harlingen Team 1

Spelling and Vocabulary   1 10 Seven Lakes H S Katy Team 1
    2 5 Bastrop HS Bastrop Team 1

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment