Travis Tiger TFA Invitational

Tournament Information

Date: 02/05/2010
Team-School In Charge: W. B. Travis High School
Tournament Location: W. B. Travis High School
State:

TEXAS

Primary Contact: Roxane Lopez
Events Offered:
Duo
Dramatic Interpretation
Domestic Extemporaneous
Foreign Extemporaneous
Humorous Interpretation
Impromptu
Original Oratory
Poetry
Prose
Cross-Examination Debate
Lincoln-Douglas Debate
Public Forum Debate
Student Congress Debate
Other Events Offered:
Duet Acting

Tournament Results

Domestic Extemporaneous

1. Gabrielle Webster

2. Anthony Ferrando

3.  Ivan Morales

4. Avis Rodriguez

5. Eric Beane

6. Ty Joplin

7. Zain Al-Attar

8. Parth Bhateja

Foreign Extemporaneous Speaking

1. Nicole Vital

2. Jacob Koshak

3. Rita Asuquo

4. Bushra Rahman

5. Grayson Clark

6. Chukwuka Nwosu

Dramatic Interpretation

1. Jeff Clark

2. Emily Tunon

3. Tasha Agrawala

4. Tretitia Hobbs

5. Jalen Jones

6. Rita Asuquo

Humorous Interpretation

1. Kashif Mehmood

2. Tinuade Familvyi

3. Sadiqa Bramlette

4. Chelsea Rodriguez

5. Serge Alfaro

6. Parker McNally

Novice Extemporaneous Speaking

1. Anthony Phung

2. Enrique Martinez

3. Praniet Chopra

4. Connor Miller

5. John Abraham

6. Jesse Anyalebechi

Prose

1. Emily Tunon

2. Katelyn Purrington

3. Tretitia Hobbs

4. Stephanie Tran

5. Madison Logan

6. Jaibel Makiyil

Oratory

1. Bushra Rahman

2. Nicole Vital

3. Silverio Ramirez

4. Sameeha Vaid

5. Aliah Kelly

6. Gabrielle Webster

7. Anita Asuquo

8. Adriene Preston

Impromptu

1. Jacob Koshak

2. Avis Rodriguez

3. Alex Decker

4. Taylor Tate

5. Praniet Chopra

6. Anthony Ferrando

Poetry

1. Adebisi Adeniji-Adele

2. Shelly Bovell

3. Jordan Huynh

4. Rita Asuquo

5. Ozy Ndozie

6. Emily Tunon

Duet Acting

1. Tecson - Blackmer

2. McNally - Schultz

3. Rutherford - Larson

4. Iwe - Kovvali

5. Patel - Upadhyay

6. Hillis - Byers

7. Mehmood - Irfan

8. Owusu - Oveido

Duo Interpretation

1. Ton - Bramlette

2. Arackal - Thomas

3. McNally - Schultz

4. McCarty - Tezeno

5. Heugel - Clark

6. Clophus - Kana

7. Alfaro - Cameron

8. Rivera - Rodriguez

Championship L-D Debate

Ruchit Nagar

Novice L-D Debate

Praniet Chopra

Championship Cross-Ex Debate

Heugel - Clark

Novice Cross-Ex Debate

Swihart - Bockmon

Public Forum Debate

Vital - Czaikowski

Student Congress--Slytherin

1. Anthony Ferrando (Deer Park HS)
2. Jennifer Tran (Alief Hastings HS)
3. Ivan Espinosa (Westside HS)
4. Fizza Raza (Mayde Creek HS)
5. Alex Gagnon (Katy Taylor HS)
6. Tiffany Pham (Bellaire HS)
7. Sameeha Vaid (Elsik HS Alief)
8. Emily Luffey (Seven Lakes HS)

Student Congress--Gryffindor

1. Kelley Kim (Spring Woods HS)
2. Rita Asuquo (Elsik HS Alief)
3. Xinghua Duo (Bellaire HS)
4. Gaby Reddall (Lamar Consolidated HS)
5. Alex Sowell (Dulles HS)
6. Anthony Phung (Alief Kerr HS)
7. Evan Barber (Mayde Creek HS)
8. Musab Raza (Katy Taylor HS)

Student Congress--Ravenclaw

1. Silverio Ramirez (Spring Woods HS)
2. Adebisi Adeniji-Adele (Elsik HS Alief)
3. Eduardo Reyes (Mayde Creek HS)
4. Ebonee Culpepper (Bellaire HS)
5. Judy Liu (Bellaire HS)
6. Omar Ali (Westfield HS)
7. Funmilayo Amubieya (Alief Kerr HS)
8. Corey Ross (Harmony Science Academy)

Student Congress--HufflePuff

1. Adriene Preston (Westfield HS)
2. Matthew Scribe (Sugar Land SFA HS)
3. Mahak Saad (Hightower HS)
4. Shannon Blood (Seven Lakes HS)
5. Denitza Dramkin (Alief Kerr HS)
6. Jordan Huynh (Kempner HS)
7. Ignacio Bonilla (Elsik HS Alief)
8. Vivek Sonnylal (Bellaire HS)

Student Congress--Hogwarts

1. Anthony Ferrando (Deer Park HS)
2. Eduardo Reyes (Mayde Creek HS)
3. Silverio Ramirez (Spring Woods HS)
4. Ivan Espinosa (Westside HS)
5. Kelley Kim (Spring Woods HS)
6. Adriene Preston (Westfield HS)
7. Shannon Blood (Seven Lakes HS)
8. Ebonee Culpepper (Bellaire HS)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment