The T. Craig Bond Memorial Tournament

Tournament Information

Date: 11/07/2009
State:

OHIO

Events Offered:
Duo
Dramatic Interpretation
Humorous Interpretation
Impromptu
Original Oratory
Poetry
Prose
Lincoln-Douglas Debate
Public Forum Debate
Other Events Offered:
International Extemporaneous Speaking
Oratorical Interpretation
United States Extemporaneous Speaking

Tournament Results

Team sweepstakes

1) Howland   
2) Canfield   
3) Austintown-Fitch   
4) Niles McKinley   
5) Cardinal-Mooney

 

Dramatic Interpretation

1) William Tipton - Howland
2) Alex Lucas - Niles McKinley
3) Kelsi Owen - Niles McKinley
4) Rachel Ragheb - Howland
5) Alexandria Sudik - Niles McKinley
6) Cristen Manion - Youngstown Christian School

 

Duo Interpretation

1) Caroline Bennett and Sophia Pilolli - Canfield
2) Brett Comeau and Leah Infante - Austintown-Fitch
3) Carly Magnuson and James Evans - Canfield
4) Caleb Coulter and Hannah Gerdes - Ursuline
5) Amanda Ganyard and Sarah Scarnecchia - Niles McKinley
6) Nate Choma and Timothy Campbell - Austintown-Fitch

 

Humorous Interpretation

1) Kendra Lasko - Niles McKinley
2) Demetrios Constantine - Poland Seminary
3) Katie Proch - Ursuline
4) Dan Catello - Ursuline
5) Carmella Ruberto - Howland
5) Diandra Lazor - Ursuline
6) Matthew Albani - Boardman

 

Impromptu Speaking

1) Adel Mahjoub - Howland
2) Victoria Diana - Austintown-Fitch
3) Dani DeAngelo - Canfield
4) Marisa McGrath - Canfield
5) Maverick Back - Niles McKinley
6) Kaylyn Gamertsfelder - Austintown-Fitch

 

International Extemporaneous Speaking

1) Lauren Tonti - Cardinal-Mooney
1) Ian Macgillivray - Columbiana
2) Niki Dhami - Howland
3) William Engler - Cardinal-Mooney
4) Kelly Fleming - Canfield
5) Tina Liu - Austintown-Fitch
6) Tyler Hoffman - Austintown-Fitch

 

Lincoln-Douglas Debate

1) Maggie Wagner - Canfield
2) Virginia Li - Canfield
3) Chris Kiriakou - Howland
4) Ron DeAmicis - Austintown-Fitch
5) Courtney DeRoche - Howland
6) Steve Messina - Howland

 

Oratorical Interpretation

1) Janelle Verdream - Austintown-Fitch
1) Branton Henry - Niles McKinley
2) Nicole Cirbus - Austintown-Fitch
3) Eric DiBell - Howland
4) Lauren Lewis - Canfield
4) Katie Chambers - Howland
5) Emily Bednar - Howland
6) Julia Brogden - Niles McKinley

 

Original Oratory

1) Mary Wirtz - Canfield
2) Sarah Mercer - Springfield
3) Annalise Walkama - Poland Seminary
4) Leah Kook - John F. Kennedy H.S.
5) Sarah Snyder - Howland
6) Clayton Manning - Howland

 

Prose/Poetry Reading

1) Sarah Gilger - Howland
2) Lauran Ferguson - Austintown-Fitch
3) Jaclyn Ford - Howland
4) Emily Gleichert - Canfield
5) Lauren Williams - Howland
6) Jacob Velasco - Austintown-Fitch

 

Public Forum Debate

1) Emma Shebat and Mark Pagano - Canfield
2) Katie Slaven and Molly Porter - Poland Seminary
3) Eryanne Taft and Marissa Miner - Austintown-Fitch
4) Catie Carney and Lidia Mowad - Poland Seminary
5) Arthur Brant and Maggie Watt - Canfield
6) Cassidy Teminsky and Shane Conway - Ursuline

 

United States Extemporaneous Speaking

1) John Vagas - Canfield
2) Justin Wilkinson - Boardman
3) Anthony Tam - Howland
4) Robert Diroll - Liberty H.S.
5) Suraj Lakshminarasimhan - Liberty H.S.
6) Stephen Callow - Liberty H.S.

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment