SWVaFL 3

Tournament Information

Date: 12/15/2009
Team-School In Charge: Liberty High School
Tournament Location: Liberty High School
State:

VIRGINIA

Primary Contact: Mark Ingerson, Deborah Ketchum, Mickey VanDerwerker
Events Offered:
Duo
Dramatic Interpretation
Domestic Extemporaneous
Foreign Extemporaneous
Humorous Interpretation
Impromptu
Original Oratory
Poetry
Prose
Lincoln-Douglas Debate
Public Forum Debate
Other Events Offered:
Oratorical Declamation
Storytelling

Tournament Results

Domestic Extemporaneous Speaking

1) Joanne Tranquille - Salem (Salem)

2) Ryan Larson - Randolph-Henry H. S.

3) Paul Zivick - Jefferson Forest High School

4) Bryan Lathi - Hargrave Military Academy

5) Elizabeth Trammell - Randolph-Henry H. S.

 

Dramatic Interpretation

1) Katherine Stanley - Salem (Salem)

2) Jade Andrade - Salem (Salem)

3) Lorin Cahow - Liberty High School

4) Katelyn Barker - Salem (Salem)

5) Kenzie VanDerwerker - Liberty High School

6) Victoria Banks - Heritage

 

Duo Improv

1) Smith Rockwell - E.C. Glass

2) Krebs Organ - E.C. Glass

3) Clark Vishneski - Eastern Montgomery High School

4) Campbell Smith - Staunton River

5) Bowles Hasanat - Jefferson Forest High School

6) Behrer Herbst - Staunton River

 

Duo Interpretation

1) Barker Stevens - Salem (Salem)

2) Whisler Newcomer - Salem (Salem)

3) Watkins Ketchum - Randolph-Henry H. S.

4) Behrer Herbst - Staunton River

5) Simon Patterson - E.C. Glass

6) Brooks Foley - Salem (Salem)

 

Foreign Extemporaneous Speaking

1) Marlon Stevenson - Heritage

2) Samantha Casey - E.C. Glass

3) Josh Morin - Hargrave Military Academy

 

Humorous Interpretation

1) Jacob Sailer - Patrick Henry Debate (Roanoke)

2) Melanie Smith - Liberty High School

3) Jeremy Smith - E.C. Glass

4) Mary Cameron Brooks - Salem (Salem)

5) Savannah Stevens - Salem (Salem)

6) Lauralee Cook - Salem (Salem)

 

Impromptu

1) Michael Robertson - Salem (Salem)

2) Anne Catron - Randolph-Henry H. S.

3) Bethany Chaney - Staunton River

4) David Greene - E.C. Glass

5) Taylor Brown - Randolph-Henry H. S.

6) Patrick McVey - Liberty High School

 

Lincoln-Doublas Debate

1) Colleen Truskey - C.S.

2) Rachel Strauss - P.H.

3) Collin Trepanitis - Glass

4) Clay Oboth - Glass

5) Morgan Lupton - Glass

6) Jennifer Baker - Salem

 

Oratorical Declamation

1) Sarah Gobble - Salem (Salem)

2) Austin Peters - Salem (Salem)

3) Sonja Lowe - E.C. Glass

4) Cody Boyd - Carroll County

 

Original Oratory

1) Meezah Ehtesham - E.C. Glass

2) Lekha Pandya - E.C. Glass

3) Sarah Gobble - Salem (Salem)

4) Bridgett Beasley - Carroll County

5) Allysa Lembo - Staunton River

6) Annathen Lacks - Randolph-Henry H. S.

 

Poetry

1) Jenna Whisler - Salem (Salem)

2) Jade Andrade - Salem (Salem)

3) Anne Catron - Randolph-Henry H. S.

4) Hallie Newcomer - Salem (Salem)

5) Mariah Skalka - Liberty High School

6) Taylor Scott - Jefferson Forest High School

 

Prose Interpretation

1) Josh Bayliss - E.C. Glass

2) Drew Kearns - Salem (Salem)

3) Emily Shelton - Salem (Salem)

4) Hannah Coleman - E.C. Glass

5) Abby Fairchild - E.C. Glass

6) James Rakes - Carroll County

 

Public Forum Debate

1) Loftus/Rexai - Holy Cross

2) Langan/Reczkowski - Patrick Hen.

3) Foutz/Coffman - Cave Spring

4) Martin/Beeler - Patrick Hen.

5) Reed/Long - Staunton R.

 

Storytelling

1) Kenzie VanDerwerker - Liberty High School

2) Lauralee Cook - Salem (Salem)

3) Natalie Foley - Salem (Salem)

4) Leslie Roeser - E.C. Glass

5) Brittany Card - Randolph-Henry H. S.

6) Joseph Link - Heritage

 

Student Congress Debate

1) Jerrel Ledbetter - Salem

2) David Vaughn - EC Glass

3) Elizabeth O'Brien - Carroll C.

4) Travis Joyce - Carroll C.

5) Brian Cuddy - Salem

6) Lenny Enkhbold - Salem

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment