SWVaFL 2

Tournament Information

Date: 12/01/2009
Team-School In Charge: E. C. Glass
Tournament Location: E. C. Glass
State:

VIRGINIA

Primary Contact: Mark Ingerson
Events Offered:
Duo
Dramatic Interpretation
Domestic Extemporaneous
Humorous Interpretation
Impromptu
Original Oratory
Poetry
Prose
Lincoln-Douglas Debate
Public Forum Debate
Other Events Offered:
Duo Interpretation
Foreign Extemporaneous Speaking
Novice Interpretation
Oratorical Declamation
Storytelling

Tournament Results

Domestic Extemporaneous Speaking

1) Tabitha Green - Alleghany High School

2) Travis Joyce - Carroll County

3) Ryan Larson - Randolph-Henry H. S.

4) Josh Morin - Hargrave Military Academy

5) Vondrae McCoy - Heritage

6) Austin Ruhf - E.C. Glass

 

Dramatic Interpretation

1) Jessica Scaggs - Salem (Salem)

2) Na'eemah Phanelson - Salem (Salem)

3) Brittany Guill - Randolph-Henry H. S.

4) Anneli Givens - E.C. Glass

5) Victoria Banks - Heritage

6) Malori Bennett - Liberty High School

 

Duo Improv

1) Bradshaw Robertson - Salem (Salem)

2)  Behrer Herbst - Staunton River

3) Coleman Dixon - Randolph-Henry H. S.

4) Freeland Larson - Randolph-Henry H. S.

5) Krebs Organ - E.C. Glass

6) Brantley Thompson - Alleghany High School

 

Duo Interpretation

1) Stevens Barker - Salem (Salem)

2) Watkins Ketchum - Randolph-Henry H. S.

3) Shelton Kearns - Salem (Salem)

4) Robertson Bradshaw - Salem (Salem)

5) Simon Patterson - E.C. Glass

6) Crance Smith - Alleghany High School

 

Foreign Extemporaneous Speaking

1) Jerrel Ledbetter - Salem (Salem)

2) Derek Ratliff - Alleghany High School

3) Samantha Casey - E.C. Glass

4) Chris Pelland - Randolph-Henry H. S.

5) Marlon Stevenson - Heritage

6) Autumn Pennington - Randolph-Henry H. S.

 

Humorous Interpretation

1) Jeremy Smith - E.C. Glass

2) Emily Shelton - Salem (Salem)

3) Mary Cameron Brooks - Salem (Salem)

4) Kathryn Zamorski - Salem (Salem)

5) Savannah Stevens - Salem (Salem)

6) Jessa King - Carroll County

 

Impromptu

1) Jerrel Ledbetter - Salem (Salem)

2) Austin Peters - Salem (Salem)

3) Mac Krebs - E.C. Glass

4) Michael Robertson - Salem (Salem)

5) Bethany Chaney - Staunton River

6) Tori Mullany - Carroll County

 

Oratorical Declamation

1) Kathryn Zamorski - Salem (Salem)

2) Sarah Gobble - Salem (Salem)

3) Cody Boyd - Carroll County

4) Austin Peters - Salem (Salem)

5) Caitlyin Caldwell - Alleghany High School

6) Sonja Lowe - E.C. Glass

 

Original Oratory

1) Meezah Ehtesham - E.C. Glass

2) Lekha Pandya - E.C. Glass

3) Jordan Bazak - Patrick Henry Debate (Roanoke)

4) Allysa Lembo - Staunton River

5) Annathen Lacks - Randolph-Henry H. S.

6) Caitlyin Caldwell - Alleghany High School

 

Poetry

1) Travis Rigg - Carroll County

2) Amber Keesee - Salem (Salem)

3) Anne Catron - Randolph-Henry H. S.

4) Hallie Newcomer - Salem (Salem)

5) Jade Andrade - Salem (Salem)

6) Vivian Hackney - Randolph-Henry H. S.

 

Prose Interpretation

1) Amber Keesee - Salem (Salem)

2) Connor Freeland - Randolph-Henry H. S.

3) Josh Bayliss - E.C. Glass

4) Drew Kearns - Salem (Salem)

5) Clay Bradshaw - Salem (Salem)

6) Kelly Mangum - Salem (Salem)

 

Public Forum Debate

1) Martin/Reczkowski - Patrick Henry

2) Rezai/Loftus- Holy Cross

3) Morrisette/Tully - Hargrave MA

4) Mischianti/Goldstein - Salem

5) Love/Hall - Carroll County

 

Storytelling

1) Leslie Roeser - E.C. Glass

2) Natalie Foley - Salem (Salem)

3) Joseph Link - Heritage

4) Lauralee Cook - Salem (Salem)

5) Shannon Ray - Heritage

6) Jacy Burdette - Alleghany High School

 

Student Congress Debate

1) Joanne Tranquille - Salem

2) David Vaughn - EC Glass

3) Andrew Franklin - Salem

4) Amelia Golcheski - EC Glass

5) Elizabeth O'Brien - Carroll County

6) Lenny Enkhbold - Salem

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment