SWVaFL 1

Tournament Information

Date: 11/17/2009
Team-School In Charge: Liberty High School
Tournament Location: Liberty High School
State:

VIRGINIA

Primary Contact: Mark Ingerson
Events Offered:
Duo
Dramatic Interpretation
Domestic Extemporaneous
Foreign Extemporaneous
Humorous Interpretation
Impromptu
Original Oratory
Poetry
Prose
Lincoln-Douglas Debate
Public Forum Debate
Other Events Offered:
Novice Interpretation
Oratorical Declamation
Storytelling

Tournament Results

Domestic Extemporaneous Speaking

1) Travis Joyce - Carroll County

2) Nikki Luke - Blacksburg High School

3) Tonya Gao - Blacksburg High School

4) Ryan Larson - Randolph-Henry H. S.

5) Paul Zivick - Jefferson Forest High School

6) Vondrae McCoy - Heritage

 

Dramatic Interpretation

1) Katherine Stanley - Salem (Salem)

2) Lorin Cahow - Liberty High School

3) Victoria Banks - Heritage

4) Emma Tibbs - Liberty High School

5) Katelyn Barker - Salem (Salem)

6) Jessica Scaggs - Salem (Salem)

 

Duo Improv

1) Bradshaw Robertson - Salem (Salem)

2) Willis Long - Staunton River

3) Behrer Herbst - Staunton River

4) Brantley Thompson - Alleghany High School

5) Bowles Hasanat - Jefferson Forest High School

6) Clark Davis - Eastern Montgomery High School

 

Duo Interpretation

1) Shelton Kearns - Salem (Salem)

2) Robertson Bradshaw - Salem (Salem)

3) Watkins Ketchum - Randolph-Henry H. S.

4) Coleman Dixon - Randolph-Henry H. S.

5) VanDerwerker Seals - Liberty High School

6) Behrer Herbst - Staunton River

 

Foreign Extemporaneous Speaking

1) Jerrel Ledbetter - Salem (Salem)

2) Derek Ratliff - Alleghany High School

3) Nicholas Wilson - Blacksburg High School

4) Marlon Stevenson - Heritage

5) Luke Childress - Carroll County

6) Elizabeth O'Brien - Carroll County

 

Humorous Interpretation

1) Emily Shelton - Salem (Salem)

2) Savannah Stevens - Salem (Salem)

3) Patrick McVey - Liberty High School

4) Dakota Wilson - Liberty High School

5) Alyson Hancock - Staunton River

6) Melanie Smith - Liberty High School

 

Impromptu

1) Michael Robertson - Salem (Salem)

2) Abigale Moody - Alleghany High School

3) Brittany Keyser - Carroll County

4) Dagan Willis - Staunton River

5) Tori Mullany - Carroll County

6) Anne Catron - Randolph-Henry H. S.

 

Lincoln Douglas Debate

1) Karen Straub - Cave Spring

2) Jacob Hart - Staunton River

3) Rachel Strauss - Patrick Henry

4) Yiqi Cao - Blacksburg

5) Shelby Chappell - Staunton River

6) Galen Harrison - Blacksburg

 

Oratorical Declamation

1) Sarah Gobble - Salem (Salem)

2) Kathryn Zamorski - Salem (Salem)

3) Cody Boyd - Carroll County

4) Caitlyin Caldwell - Alleghany High School

 

Original Oratory

1) Phoebe Weber - Liberty High School

2) Sunil Puri - Blacksburg High School

3) Katherine Wade - Randolph-Henry H. S.

4) Allysa Lembo - Staunton River

 

Poetry

1) Jenna Whisler - Salem (Salem)

2) Jade Andrade - Salem (Salem)

3) Taylor Scott - Jefferson Forest High School

4) Ivan Damulira - Alleghany High School

5) Vivian Hackney - Randolph-Henry H. S.

6) Lela Ross - Liberty High School

 

Prose Interpretation

1) Amber Keesee - Salem (Salem)

2) Kelly Mangum - Salem (Salem)

3) Leslie Brittain - Salem (Salem)

4) Trevor Rupe - Staunton River

5) Raven Tuck - Randolph-Henry H. S.

6) Hallie Newcomer - Salem (Salem)

 

Public Forum Debate

1) Langan / Reczkowski - Patrick Henry

2) Spencer/Li - Blacksburg

3) Loftus/Rezai - Holy Cross

4) Park/Choi - Blacksburg

5) Oo/Pappas - Cave Spring

6) Foutz/Coffman - Cave Spring

 

Storytelling

1) Lauralee Cook - Salem (Salem)

2) Kenzie VanDerwerker - Liberty High School

3) Natalie Foley - Salem (Salem)

4) Keenan Angel - Liberty High School

5) Mary Cameron - Brooks Salem (Salem)

6) Chris Driscoll - Carroll County

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment