Southwest Prairie Conference

Tournament Information

Date: 01/23/2010
State:

ILLINOIS

Events Offered:
Dramatic Interpretation
Humorous Interpretation
Impromptu
Original Oratory
Poetry
Prose
Other Events Offered:
Dramatic Duet Acting
Extemporaneous Speaking
Informative Speaking
Oratorical Declamation
Original Comedy
Radio Speaking
Special Occasion Speaking

Tournament Results

Team sweepstakes

1) Plainfield North   
2) Oswego H.S.   
3) Oswego East   
4) Plainfield Central   
5) Plainfield East   
6) Plainfield South

 

Dramatic Duet Acting

1) Alex Demetralis and Jess Henry - Plainfield Central
2) Casey Thiel and Gaby Godinez - Oswego East
3) Justin Hish and Kevin Wilson - Plainfield North
4) Ann Favia and Katelyn Cunningham - Plainfield Central
5) Emily Walters and Erica Schoppe - Oswego H.S.
6) Craig Bailey and Katie Kiebles - Oswego East

 

Dramatic Interpretation

1) Natalie Howard - Oswego East
2) Sarah Lackore - Plainfield North
3) Eve Bowman - Plainfield East
4) Justin Hish - Plainfield North
5) Angie Senkpeil - Oswego H.S.
6) Brandon Johnson - Oswego East

 

Extemporaneous Speaking

1) Ben Yu - Plainfield North
2) Parth Thakkar - Plainfield North
3) Morgan Brown - Oswego East
4) Ben Wooley - Oswego H.S.
5) Luis Alcantara - Oswego East
6) Dominic Leto - Oswego H.S.

 

Humorous Duet Acting

1) Corey Fyock and Dan Reifsteck - Oswego East
2) Jessie Meyer and John Griffin - Oswego H.S.
3) Adriel Irizarry and Stephanie Sorlien - Plainfield North
4) Aram Raziyan and Katie Krelwitz - Plainfield North
5) Nicole Valles and Nikki Young - Plainfield Central
6) Darien Hutchinson and Devin' Torkelsen - Plainfield South

 

Humorous Interpretation

1) Dan Reifsteck - Oswego East
2) Austin Stone - Plainfield North
3) Matt Sanders - Oswego H.S.
4) Andre Bistrain - Oswego East
5) Kelsilyn Westberg - Oswego H.S.
6) Jordan Caulk - Plainfield North

 

Impromptu Speaking

1) Alex Demetralis - Plainfield Central
2) Luis Alcantara - Oswego East
3) Morgan Brown - Oswego East
4) Ben Yu - Plainfield North
5) Parth Thakkar - Plainfield North
6) Keegan Bosch - Plainfield Central

 

Informative Speaking

1) Alex Baker - Plainfield North
2) Melissa Sakleh - Plainfield North
3) Michelle Hartley - Oswego H.S.
4) Jessica Eloso - Oswego H.S.
5) Mia McClintic - Oswego East
6) Alex Rogers - Oswego East

 

Oratorical Declamation

1) Katie Kiebles - Oswego East
2) Jake Berry - Oswego H.S.
3) Jessie Meyer - Oswego H.S.
4) Melissa Pankuch - Oswego East
5) Matt Rishel - Plainfield North
6) Melissa Sakleh - Plainfield North

 

Original Comedy

1) Ryan Adorjan - Oswego H.S.
2) Austin Stone - Plainfield North
3) Jordan Caulk - Plainfield North
4) Casey Thiel - Oswego East
5) Mickey Richards - Oswego H.S.
6) Moe Lincoln - Plainfield South

 

Original Oratory

1) Natalie Howard - Oswego East
2) Haley Furstenaeu - Oswego East
3) Alexis Comparini - Plainfield North
4) Theresa Guzaldo - Plainfield North
5) Michelle Hartley - Oswego H.S.
6) Ally George - Oswego H.S.

 

Poetry Reading

1) Rapheal Mathis - Plainfield East
2) Jess Henry - Plainfield Central
3) Chelsey Walker - Plainfield North
4) Stephanie Sorlien - Plainfield North
5) Marlena Pierzchala - Romeoville H.S.
6) Kelsey Dilday - Minooka

 

Prose Reading

1) Mark Hansen - Oswego H.S.
2) Anne Marie Sullivan - Oswego East
3) Chelsey Walker - Plainfield North
4) Dominic Leto - Oswego H.S.
5) Keegan Bosch - Plainfield Central
6) Alexis Comparini - Plainfield North

 

Radio Speaking

1) Kevin Wilson - Plainfield North
2) Alex Hish - Plainfield North
3) Shea Lazansky - Oswego H.S.
4) Alex Fulton - Plainfield South
5) Omer Rehman - Oswego East
6) Haley Furstenaeu - Oswego East

 

Special Occasion Speaking

1) Chelsea Gathers - Plainfield Central
2) Melissa Pankuch - Oswego East
3) Cara Collins - Oswego H.S.
4) Mark Hansen - Oswego H.S.
5) Angela Ramiro - Plainfield North
6) Brittany Sorlien - Plainfield North

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment