Sharen B. Althoff Rotary Invitational

Tournament Information

Date: 01/22/2010
State:

OHIO

Events Offered:
Duo
Dramatic Interpretation
Humorous Interpretation
Impromptu
Original Oratory
Poetry
Prose
Lincoln-Douglas Debate
Public Forum Debate
Other Events Offered:
2-Person Policy Debate
International Extemporaneous Speaking
Oratorical Interpretation
United States Extemporaneous Speaking

Tournament Results

Team sweepstakes

1) Massillon Perry   
2) Oakwood   
3) Jackson H.S.   
4) Canfield   
5) Cardinal-Mooney   
6) Louisville

 

2-Person Policy Debate

1) Poornima Oruganti and Zac Karabatak - Centerville
2) Maggie Eby and Mara Weber - Wooster

 

Dramatic Interpretation

1) Sarah Brazier - Wadsworth
2) Kayla Villegas - Wooster
3) TARIS INMAN - Timken
4) Sara Kassir - Jackson H.S.
5) Lexi Brown - Louisville
6) Justin Woody - Massillon Perry

 

Duo Interpretation

1) Greg Stockert and Shawn Hostetler - Massillon Perry
2) Brian Crawford and Shannon Ball - GlenOak
3) Kristina Ouelette and Sydney Maltese - Canton Central Catholic
4) Nathan Pecchia and Rosie Jo Neddy - Canfield
5) BRANDON SCHNEIDER and KEYERRA WILDER - Timken
6) Emily Glaser and Jenna Dolan - Louisville

 

Humorous Interpretation

1) Tyler Rife - Oakwood
2) Caleb Snyder - Massillon Perry
3) Joe Brenckle - Louisville
4) Christian Corpora - CVCA
5) Randy Hoover - Stow
6) Kayley Miller - Canton McKinley

 

Impromptu Speaking

1) Marisa McGrath - Canfield
2) Tim Stevenson - Jackson H.S.
3) Chloe Gebacz - Canfield
4) Ashley Orr - Columbiana
5) Daria Chalupa - Our Lady of the Elms
6) Mido Aly - Upper Arlington

 

International Extemporaneous Speaking

1) Rohan Bhargava - Jackson H.S.
2) Lauren Tonti - Cardinal-Mooney
3) Aaron Strickland - Jackson H.S.
4) William Engler - Cardinal-Mooney
5) Gretchen Scheel - Canfield
6) Vineet Rai - Canfield

 

Lincoln-Douglas Debate

1) Ellen Martin - Jackson H.S.
2) Amber Mingus - Massillon Perry

 

Oratorical Interpretation

1) Alex Dereix - Centerville
2) Sam Poulos - Canton McKinley
3) Rita Fishman - Centerville
4) Erin McGlone - Canfield
5) Rob Mitchell - Oakwood
6) Keelyn Green - Upper Arlington

 

Original Oratory

1) Patrick Seick - Middletown
2) Nikki Lanka - Massillon Perry
3) JEN SILVER - Carrollton
4) Emily Burrowes - North Canton Hoover
5) Jenna Greku - GlenOak
6) Stephanie Haft - Jackson H.S.

 

Prose/Poetry Reading

1) Emily Gleichert - Canfield
2) Mason Cammel - Oakwood
3) Victoria Benyo - CVCA
4) Becca Price - Massillon Perry
5) Austin Black - Massillon Perry
6) Mariah Perry - Canton Central Catholic

 

Public Forum Debate

1) Emma Shebat and Mark Pagano - Canfield
2) Arthur Brant and Maggie Watt - Canfield

 

United States Extemporaneous Speaking

1) Riaz Fabian - Cardinal-Mooney
2) Lauren Bondarenko - GlenOak
3) Michael Rotar - Cardinal-Mooney
4) Ben Pykare - CVCA
5) Brianna Willits - Massillon Perry
6) Andy Sun - Canfield

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment