Seneca Irish Invitational

Tournament Information

Date: 12/12/2009
State:

ILLINOIS

Events Offered:
Dramatic Interpretation
Humorous Interpretation
Impromptu
Original Oratory
Poetry
Prose
Other Events Offered:
Dramatic Duet Acting
Extemporaneous Speaking
Humorous Duet Acting
Informative Speaking
Oratorical Declamation
Original Comedy
Radio Speaking
Special Occasion Speaking

Tournament Results

Team sweepstakes

1) Yorkville   
2) Plainfield North   
3) Seneca   
4) Sandwich   
5) Dundee-Crown

 

Dramatic Duet Acting

1) Caleb Weinhold and Cameron Goetz - Sycamore
2) Adriel Irizarry and Alex Baker- Plainfield North
2) Jordan Brosi and Natalie Amend - Yorkville
3) Alex Koerner and Sarah Fitzpatrick - Bradley-Bourbonnais
4) Alora Carlson and Trent Zelko - Morris
4) Ali Borrelli and Sam Barnes - Peotone
5) Abby Tang and Meghan Hilderbrand - Yorkville
6) James Spiers and Scott Rogers - Sandwich

 

Dramatic Interpretation

1) Hayley Jones - Yorkville
2) Cameron Goetz - Sycamore
3) Ashley Bendien - Yorkville
4) Gina Paxson - Dundee-Crown
5) Blair Wright - Sandwich
6) LaTanya Hutsona - Crete-Monee

 

Extemporaneous Speaking

1) Matt Hebron - Plainfield North
2) Matt Certa - Coal City
3) Sarah Tedeschi - Crete-Monee
4) Tihamy Moniddian - Plainfield North
5) Dylan Grosso - Coal City
6) Julia Black - Sandwich
6) Brian Olek - Yorkville

 

Humorous Duet Acting

1) AJ Jennings and Blair Wright - Sandwich
2) Cody Marcukaitis and Sam Barnes - Peotone
2) Bethany Schick and Louis Allen - Yorkville
3) Kelly Lipsey and Pam Launius - Sandwich
4) Aram Raziyan and Katie Krelwitz - Plainfield North
5) Dan Henry and Tim Burnier - Dundee-Crown
6) Jordan Brosi and Seth Jensen - Yorkville

 

Humorous Interpretation

1) Laurel Gawlik - Yorkville
2) Adriel Irizarry - Plainfield North
2) Meredith Olson - Yorkville
3) Casey Wind - Dundee-Crown
4) Dylan Boyer - Sandwich
5) Lance Willis - Reed-Custer
6) Stephanie Jackson - Crete-Monee
6)    Daniel Dandridge    Fenger

 

Impromptu Speaking

1) Sarah Tedeschi - Crete-Monee
2) William Fillenwarth - Seneca
3) Hannah Wyss - Seneca
4) Michael Rodriguez - Yorkville
5) Chris Allen - Yorkville
6) Christian Stilwell - Dundee-Crown

 

Informative Speaking

1) Cassandra McElroy - Dundee-Crown
2) Alex Baker - Plainfield North
3) Molly Mehochko - Seneca
4) Brittany Nickels - Sandwich
5) Tyler Riederer - Yorkville
6) Beverly Lloyd - Sandwich

 

Oratorical Declamation

1) Kylie O'Dell - Seneca
2) Pam Launius - Sandwich
3) Taylor Molandro - Yorkville
3) Holly Taylor - Yorkville
4) Charlie Bessenhoffer - Coal City
5) Tanner Harmon - Coal City
6) Matt Wickersham - Minooka

 

Original Comedy

1) Bethany Schick - Yorkville
2) Alex Jones - Yorkville
2) Matt Teeling - Yorkville
3) David Sula - Herscher
4) Dylan Boyer - Sandwich
5) Kiley Michalec - Reed-Custer
6) Jessica Scully - Reed-Custer

 

Original Oratory

1) Brooke Smith - Morris
1) Matt Hebron - Plainfield North
2) Lamisha Leflore - Fenger
2) Alex Morrison - Plainfield North
3) Katie Maierhofer - Seneca
4) Abbey Hosey - Yorkville
5) Emily Fischer - Sandwich
6) Kerris Guinn - Crete-Monee

 

Poetry Reading

1) Katie Krelwitz - Plainfield North
2) Savanna Schillinger - Yorkville
3) Kelsey Dilday - Minooka
4) Sara Steil - Morris
5) Jillian Altobella - Seneca
6) Kylie O'Dell - Seneca

 

Prose Reading

1) Nick Allen - Bradley-Bourbonnais
2) Geneva Harris - Fenger
3) Aimee Nugent - Seneca
4) Kate Kirkton - Seneca
5) Alora Carlson - Morris
6) Christian Stilwell - Dundee-Crown

 

Radio Speaking

1) Jenny Modlisz - Dundee-Crown
2) Abby Tang - Yorkville
3) Lauren Stoll - Plainfield North
4) Ethan Paulsen - Seneca
5) Haily Collins - Coal City
6) Josh Wren - Morris
6) Lucas Burkett - Sandwich

 

Special Occasion Speaking

1) Milana Duggan - Bradley-Bourbonnais
2) LaTanya Hutsona - Crete-Monee
3) Malia Dunn-Reier - Yorkville
4) Jeric Tumang - Plainfield North
5) Laurel Gawlik - Yorkville
6) Sarah Simon - Dundee-Crown

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment