SCOTIE Tournament of Champions

Tournament Information

Date: 02/26/2010
Tournament Location: College of DuPage, IL
State:

ILLINOIS

Tournament Results

Dramatic Duet Acting

1. Mary DeWitt and Tommy McCarty; Bartlett
2. Jerry Hatter and LaShae McGee; East St. Louis Sr.
2. Jessica Galang and Samantha Courter; Morris
3. Evan Haase and Kyle Hecker; Maine West
3. Barbara Bryant and Ben Davis; Richwoods
3. Abby Tang and Meghan Hilderbrand; Yorkville
4. Mike Aryman and Nicole Jovicevic; Maine West
4. Alex Rodriguez and Katrina Fancher; Sterling H.S.
5. Jordan Brosi and Natalie Amend; Yorkville

Dramatic Interpretation

1. Aline Munyansanga; Bartlett
1. Barbara Bryant; Richwoods
2. DeShaun King; East St. Louis Sr.
3. Samantha Courter; Morris
3. Maddy Munsell; Waterloo
4. Kyle Hecker; Maine West
4. Sarah Feldman; Oak Park-River Forest
4. Hayley Jones; Yorkville
5. Kari Huizenga; Fulton
5. Caitlyn Garrett; Maine West
5. Blair Wright; Sandwich
6. Brian Park; Fremd
6. Matt Weaver; Yorkville

Extemporaneous Speaking

1. Sam Blobaum; Oak Park-River Forest
2. Emily Rhoades; Eureka
3. Cazzie Reyes; Richwoods
4. Haley Shoaf; Fremd
5. Priyanka Kanal; Fremd
5. Louis Allen; Yorkville
6. Jorie Struck; Morris
6. Lauren Viering; Sterling H.S.

Humorous Duet Acting

1. Hannah Ebersohl and Neil Patel; DuQuoin H.S.
1. Akeem Muhammad and Chris Cotton; East St. Louis Sr.
2. AJ Jennings and Blair Wright; Sandwich
3. Aline Munyansanga and Casey Syron; Bartlett
3. Andrew Bennett and Kara Morrall; Morris
4. Jeremy Murphy and Kori Beck; Morris
4. Alex Rodriguez and Andrew Haglund; Sterling H.S.
4. Anya Malley and Terry Pletka; Yorkville
5. Hannah Jakobs and Kinzie Vogel; Sterling H.S.
6. Brad Zehr and Caleb Graber; Eureka
6. Daniel Dandridge and Geneva Harris; Fenger
6. Ben Ottolini and Luke Hartenstein; Waterloo

Humorous Interpretation

1. Akeem Muhammad; East St. Louis Sr.
1. Yale Cho; Fremd
2. Daniel Weissglass; Oak Park-River Forest
3. Laurel Gawlik; Yorkville
4. Casey Syron; Bartlett
4. Neil Patel; DuQuoin H.S.
4. Brett Roth; Eureka
5. Maddy Munsell; Waterloo
5. Meredith Olson; Yorkville
6. Ken Gonzales; Bartlett

Impromptu Speaking

1. Sam Blobaum; Oak Park-River Forest
2. Logan Simpson; Morris
3. Emily Olsen; Bartlett
4. Teddy Nykiel; Maine West
5. Lauren Viering; Sterling H.S.
6. Gabrielle Healy; Richwoods

Improvisational Duet Acting

1. Evan Haase and James Lunkes; Maine West
1. Hannah Jakobs and Kinzie Vogel; Sterling H.S.
2. Angelica Sanchez and Christian Sanchez; J.S. Morton
2. Daniel Weissglass and Sarah Feldman; Oak Park-River Forest
2. Luke Hartenstein and Tess Ahne; Waterloo
3. Cody Houzenga and Nicole Hayenga; Fulton
3. AJ Jennings and Scott Rogers; Sandwich
3. Hayley Jones and Louis Allen; Yorkville
4. Gabrielle Healy and Maggie Sloter; Richwoods
5. Chris Cotton and Jerry Hatter; East St. Louis Sr.
6. Becki Ries and David Naber; Waterloo

Informative Speaking

1. Kori Beck; Morris
2. Elizabeth Davies; Fremd
2. Shilpa Simon; Maine West
3. Renata Wettermann; Fremd
4. Melissa Raney; Eureka
5. Tyler Riederer; Yorkville

Oratorical Declamation

1. Janice Kulka; Maine West
1. Cazzie Reyes; Richwoods
2. Jenny Yan; Stevenson
3. Lena Fico; Bartlett
3. Kristen Lobo; Fremd
3. Miranda Sanks; Maine West
3. Leti Estrada; Sterling H.S.
4. Gretchen Schlossler; Eureka
5. Audrey Kelly; Bartlett
5. Lydia Bilyeu; Fulton
5. Amber Hunnewell; Morris

Original Comedy

1. Yale Cho; Fremd
2. Hannah Lee; Fremd
2. Nicole Jovicevic; Maine West
3. Clark Weaver; Bartlett
3. Bethany Schick; Yorkville
4. David Naber; Waterloo
5. Kate Stephens; DuQuoin H.S.
5. Taylor Wolfer; Morris
6. Natalie Olds; Sterling H.S.

Original Oratory

1. Tess Ahne; Waterloo
2. Sarah Flintgruber; Metamora
2. Lauren Galloway; Morris
3. Sam An; Bartlett
4. Audrey Kelly; Bartlett
5. Iulia Gheorghiu; Fremd
6. Melissa Raney; Eureka
6. Cody Houzenga; Fulton

Original Prose and Poetry

1. Robin Lukehart; Richwoods
1. Brittany Nickels; Sandwich
2. Lauren Styczynski; Sterling H.S.
3. Sam An; Bartlett
4. Iulia Gheorghiu; Fremd
5. Erica Teufel; Fremd
5. Mike Aryman; Maine West
6. Lauren Galloway; Morris

Poetry Reading

1. DeShaun King; East St. Louis Sr.
1. Ben Davis; Richwoods
1. Savanna Schillinger; Yorkville
2. Lauren Styczynski; Sterling H.S.
3. Emily Shrout; Fremd
3. Hannah Matheney; Sterling H.S.
4. Ken Gonzales; Bartlett
4. Hannah Lee; Fremd
4. Jorie Struck; Morris
5. Maggie Sloter; Richwoods
6. Blair Hester; DuQuoin H.S.

Prose Reading

1. Danielle Zarbin; Oak Park-River Forest
1. Robin Lukehart; Richwoods
2. Noah Coleman; DuQuoin H.S.
3. Alora Carlson; Morris
4. Jessica Galang; Morris
5. Tommy McCarty; Bartlett
5. Jasmine McKenzie; East St. Louis Sr.
5. James Lunkes; Maine West
5. Madison Rodgers; Morris
6. Gretchen Schlossler; Eureka

Radio Speaking

1. Danielle Zarbin; Oak Park-River Forest
2. Aj Curry; Fremd
3. Teddy Nykiel; Maine West
4. Emily Rhoades; Eureka
5. Evan Schoeder; Richwoods
6. Kristen Field; Fulton

Special Occasion Speaking

1. Shaif Yusufishaq; Maine West
2. Aj Curry; Fremd
3. Laurel Gawlik; Yorkville
4. Mary DeWitt; Bartlett
5. Erica Teufel; Fremd
6. Malia Dunn-Reier; Yorkville

Wretched Interp

1. Elizabeth Davies; Fremd
1. Brian Park; Fremd
2. Bethany Schick; Yorkville
3. Priyanka Kanal; Fremd
3. Kristen Lobo; Fremd
3. Caitlyn Garrett; Maine West
4. Haley Shoaf; Fremd
4. Renata Wettermann; Fremd
4. Madison Rodgers; Morris
4. Mahliyah Adkins-Threats; Richwoods
5. Lena Fico; Bartlett
5. Jasmine McKenzie; East St. Louis Sr.
5. Michelle Gorecki; Fremd

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment