Santaburg Oaklaus

Tournament Information

Date: 12/12/2009
State:

ILLINOIS

Events Offered:
Dramatic Interpretation
Humorous Interpretation
Impromptu
Original Oratory
Poetry
Prose
Other Events Offered:
Dramatic Duet Acting
Extemporaneous Speaking
Humorous Duet Acting
Informative Speaking
Oratorical Declamation
Original Comedy
Radio Speaking
Special Occasion Speaking

Tournament Results

Team sweepstakes

1) Shepard   
2) Marian   
3) Thornton   
4) Homewood-Flossmoor   
5) Downers Grove North

 

Dramatic Duet Acting

1) Megan Jones and Nora Carroll - Thornton
2) Chance Cutrano and Kelly Sullivan - Shepard
3) Adontis Hicks and Kyle Whitehead - Eisenhower
4) Brian Fleming and Daniel Dockery - Thornton
5) Nick Narcisi and Rachel Newman - Homewood-Flossmoor

 

Dramatic Interpretation

1) Jonathan Williamsen - Marian
2) Abrielle Dillon - Thornridge
3) Jaime Patriarca - Marian
4) Jacque McNaughton - Oak Lawn
5) Jackie Heidegger - Oak Lawn
6) Rachel Newman - Homewood-Flossmoor

 

Extemporaneous Speaking

1) Joe Wlos - Marian
2) Larry Svabek - Sandburg
3) Andrew Green - Oak Lawn
4) Alex Sotiropoulos - Sandburg
5) Alex Buckley - Downers Grove North
6) Valaria Duckworth - Homewood-Flossmoor

 

Humorous Duet Acting

1) Jake Morrissy and Ryan Hanlon - Oak Forest
2) Emily Forberg and Lizz Wallace - Richards (Oak Lawn)
3) Courtney Green and Khari Shelton - Homewood-Flossmoor
4) Chance Cutrano and Doug Farley - Shepard
5) Bianca Alcantar and Christian Hatfield - Eisenhower
6) April Krivensky and Jill Kuligoski - Sandburg

 

Humorous Interpretation

1) Dan Rife - Sandburg
2) Zeyne Guzeldereli - Riverside-Brookfield
3) Martasia Jones - Richards (Oak Lawn)
4) Charlie Donne - Sandburg
5) Jailon Williams - Thornton
6) Tommy Sokolowski - Glenbrook South

 

Impromptu Speaking

1) Jon Hewelt - Reavis
2) Rebecca Schieber - Sandburg
3) Carolyn Duong - Lincoln-Way North
4) Sam Bubnovich - Glenbrook South
5) Grant Rios - Homewood-Flossmoor
6) Amanda Oliveras - Thornwood

 

Informative Speaking

1) Nick Szurgot - Oak Lawn
2) Conor Keane - Marian
3) Tim Bourn - Downers Grove North
4) Trevor Thompkins - Marian
5) Larry Svabek - Sandburg
6) Hillary Sigale - Homewood-Flossmoor

 

Oratorical Declamation

1) Alex Sotiropoulos - Sandburg
2) Colleen Daw - Marian
3) La'Mar Hawkins - Thornton
4) Kelli Campbell - Homewood-Flossmoor
5) Chelsea Riley - Sandburg
6) Gabrielle Metzger - Oak Lawn

 

Original Comedy

1) Martasia Jones - Richards (Oak Lawn)
2) Kiayla Jackson - Marian
3) Evan Karl - Downers Grove North
4) Amy Ramelli - Shepard
5) Kevin Smaller - Riverside-Brookfield
6) John Zahlmann - Richards (Oak Lawn)

 

Original Oratory

1) Kevin Daliva - Glenbrook South
2) Summer Fields - Marian
3) Nina Mathew - Reavis
4) Rebecca Schieber - Sandburg
5) Carolyn Duong - Lincoln-Way North
6) Andrew Green - Oak Lawn

 

Poetry Reading

1) Cara Prochaska - Sandburg
2) Jackie Heidegger - Oak Lawn
3) Mahagani Watson - Downers Grove North
4) Janel Terry - Thornton
5) David Johnson - Eisenhower
6) Taylor Thomas - Shepard

 

Prose Reading

1) Ariana Barreto - Riverside-Brookfield
2) Cara Prochaska - Sandburg
3) Courtney Feller - Andrew (Tinley Park)
4) Bree Schmidt - Homewood-Flossmoor
5) Sara Nie - Riverside-Brookfield
6) Jenna Boures - Sandburg

 

Radio Speaking

1) Kanoa Mulling - Homewood-Flossmoor
2) Lisa Plachy - Andrew (Tinley Park)
3) Jon Hewelt - Reavis
4) Robin Jensen - Riverside-Brookfield
5) Tyler Yonke - Lincoln-Way East
6) Ian Tupas - Reavis

 

Special Occasion Speaking

1) Zeyne Guzeldereli - Riverside-Brookfield
2) KYLE WHITNEY - Shepard
3) Chelsea Riley - Sandburg
4) Nicole Diorio - Sandburg
5) Julie Wagner - Downers Grove North
6) Mike Olsson - Oak Lawn

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment