Rochelle Novice

Tournament Information

Date: 11/21/2009
State:

ILLINOIS

Events Offered:
Dramatic Interpretation
Humorous Interpretation
Impromptu
Original Oratory
Poetry
Prose
Other Events Offered:
Dramatic Duet Acting
Extemporaneous Speaking
Humorous Duet Acting
Informative Speaking
Oratorical Declamation
Original Comedy
Radio Speaking
Special Occasion Speaking

Tournament Results

Team sweepstakes

1) Downers Grove South   
2) Wheaton North   
3) Dundee-Crown   
4) DeKalb   
5) Rochelle

 

Dramatic Duet Acting

1) Gina Paxson and Jenny Mudlisz - Dundee-Crown
2) Lauren Laraia and Stephanie Flowers - Downers Grove South
3) Abby Armato and Harry Bodell - Downers Grove South
4) Alex Semenchuck and Courtny Mills - Hononegah
5) Haley Carmichael and Katie Coy - Wheaton North
6) Katherine Kujawski and Phill Tafere - Wheaton North

 

Dramatic Interpretation

1) Stephanie Flowers - Downers Grove South
2) Brandy Jackson - Hononegah
3) Gina Paxson - Dundee-Crown
4) Jane Drews - Downers Grove South
5) Wil Suckerman - Wheaton North
5) Andrew Hawthorne - Wheaton North
6) Lily Bane - Hononegah

 

Extemporaneous Speaking

1) Nick Tannenbaum - Downers Grove South
2) Arin Butzon - Wheaton North
3) Kyle Efken - Dundee-Crown
4) Travis Schess - Pearl City
5) Cody Strolia - Downers Grove South
6) Alex Zeman - Wheaton North

 

Humorous Duet Acting

1) Dan Leahy and Taylor Roberts - Downers Grove South
2) Chris Reusz and Stephanie Coupland - Downers Grove South
3) Dan Henry and Tim Burnier - Dundee-Crown
4) Anthony Trombetta and Nata Lopponen - Wheaton North
5) Jack LeBaron and Lucas Welker - Downers Grove South
6) Cade Doane and Megan Sneyd - Rochelle

 

Humorous Interpretation

1) Dan Leahy - Downers Grove South
2) Grace Schaffer - DeKalb
3) Taylor Meek - Downers Grove South
4) Alex Werner - Downers Grove South
5) Haley Tenute - Wheaton North
6) Danielle Mountain - Dundee-Crown

 

Impromptu Speaking

1) Dhara Puvar - Downers Grove South
2) Nick Tannenbaum - Downers Grove South
3) Kevin Seaman - Wheaton North
4) Mitchell Bild - Downers Grove South
5) Kyle Efken - Dundee-Crown
6) Zach Cole - Hononegah

 

Informative Speaking

1) Mitchell Bild - Downers Grove South
2) Tiffany McHugh - Hononegah
3) Evelina Gedraityte - Wheaton North
4) Mikayla Palmer - Pearl City
4) Jonathon Pierce - Rochelle
5) Cody Strolia - Downers Grove South
6) David Prather - Wheaton North

 

Oratorical Declamation

1) Katie Woessner - Pearl City
2) Patrick Harrington - Pearl City
3) Caitlin Luby - Wheaton North
4) Lydia Bilyeu - Fulton
5) Kelly Gallagher - Downers Grove South
6) Jake Dickman - Pearl City

 

Original Comedy

1) Tori Miulli - Wheaton North
2) Chris Reusz - Downers Grove South
3) Austin Deets - Byron
3) Chris Sible - Byron
4) Taylor Roberts - Downers Grove South
5) Harry Bodell - Downers Grove South
6) Dennes Spyratos - DeKalb

 

Original Oratory

1) Dhara Puvar - Downers Grove South
2) Kelly Gallagher - Downers Grove South
3) Nata Lopponen - Wheaton North
4) Samantha Pagano - Dundee-Crown
5) Lindsay Montgomery - Rochelle
6) Alex Zeman - Wheaton North

 

Poetry Reading

1) Jane Drews - Downers Grove South
2) Brandy Jackson - Hononegah
3) Zoe Freidrickson - Downers Grove South
4) Hannah Matheney - Sterling H.S.
5) Kaitlyn Stoll - Wheaton North
6) Amanda Nobis - River Ridge

 

Prose Reading

1) Aaron Russell - DeKalb
2) Dan Cicerello - Downers Grove South
3) Haylee Glenn - Wheaton North
4) Ian Daly - Wheaton North
5) Zoe Freidrickson - Downers Grove South
6) Stephanie Coupland - Downers Grove South

 

Radio Speaking

1) Kayla Leonard - Wheaton North
2) Shreya Patel - Wheaton North
3) Dan Cicerello - Downers Grove South
4) Jenny Mudlisz - Dundee-Crown
5) Nicole Hayenga - Fulton
6) Shelby Krall - Byron

 

Special Occasion Speaking

1) Lauren Finnegan - Wheaton North
2) Abby Armato - Downers Grove South
3) Sara Wuchte - DeKalb
4) Katy Lantis - DeKalb
5) Grace Goodwyn - Downers Grove South
6) Sarah Simon - Dundee-Crown

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment