Rochelle Invitational

Tournament Information

Date: 12/12/2009
State:

ILLINOIS

Events Offered:
Dramatic Interpretation
Humorous Interpretation
Impromptu
Original Oratory
Poetry
Prose
Other Events Offered:
Dramatic Duet Acting
Extemporaneous Speaking
Humorous Duet Acting
Informative Speaking
Oratorical Declamation
Original Comedy
Radio Speaking
Special Occasion Speaking

Tournament Results

Team sweepstakes

1) Pearl City   
2) DeKalb   
3) Downers Grove South   
4) Freeport H.S.   
5) Morris

 

Dramatic Duet Acting

1) Alex Rodriguez and Katrina Fancher - Sterling H.S.
2) Caitlin Grudzinski and Chante Gordon - Downers Grove South
3) Jessica Galang and Samantha Courter - Morris
4) Elijah Eiler and Elise Brubaker - Freeport H.S.
5) Greg Tessendorf and Heidi Erbsen - Pearl City
6) Jenna Jackson and Kullan Buckrop - Moline

 

Dramatic Interpretation

1) Lauren Hartog - Freeport H.S.
2) Brandi Jackson - Hononegah
3) Laura Williams - Hononegah
4) Paul Black - Byron
5) Samantha Courter - Morris
6) Britney Kieselhorst - Pearl City

 

Extemporaneous Speaking

1) Nick Tannenbaum - Downers Grove South
2) Kristin Griswold - DeKalb
3) Charis Foust - Sterling H.S.
4) Austin Spillane - Galena H.S.
5) Abe Mulberry - Byron
6) Travis Schess - Pearl City

 

Humorous Duet Acting

1) Jake Willrett and Renee Larson - DeKalb
2) Carlie Lavin and Jenna Jackson - Moline
3) Brianna Coyle and Elliott Ihm - DeKalb
4) Lauren Kimpel and Zach Masa-Myers - Freeport H.S.
5) Alex Rodriguez and Andrew Haglund - Sterling H.S.
6) Andrew Bennett and Kara Morrall - Morris

 

Humorous Interpretation

1) Samantha Owen - Hononegah
2) Brittany Kieselhorst - Pearl City
3) Lexi Mallow - Byron
4) Kenji Grahame - Pearl City
5) Ray Miran - Downers Grove South
6) Lauren Kimpel - Freeport H.S.

 

Impromptu Speaking

1) Nick Tannenbaum - Downers Grove South
2) Allison Frankfother - Rock Falls
3) Logan Simpson - Morris
4) Lacee Munson - Pearl City
5) Alexis Thomas - Byron
6) Matt McMahon - Rochelle

 

Informative Speaking

1) Matt McMahon - Rochelle
2) Mollie Miller - Pearl City
3) Karen Lehan - DeKalb
4) Lauren Styczynski - Sterling H.S.
5) Alex Aebly - Freeport H.S.
6) Tiffany McHugh - Hononegah

 

Oratorical Declamation

1) Lauren Partch - DeKalb
2) Tori Martinez - DeKalb
3) Mollie Miller - Pearl City
4) Leti Estrada - Sterling H.S.
5) Zach Masa-Myers - Freeport H.S.
6) Amber Hunnewell - Morris

 

Original Comedy

1) Austin Sellers - Freeport H.S.
2) Chris Sible - Byron
3) Jake Willrett - DeKalb
4) Mady O'Reilly - Rochelle
5) Dennes Spyratos - DeKalb
6) Elizabeth Curtiss - Byron

 

Original Oratory

1) Brianna Coyle - DeKalb
2) Heidi Erbsen - Pearl City
3) Lauren Hartog - Freeport H.S.
4) Allyson Ansusinha - Sterling H.S.
5) Julia Wood - Downers Grove South
6) Jarad Perales - Rock Falls

 

Poetry Reading

1) Paul Black - Byron
2) Lauren Partch - DeKalb
3) Lauren Styczynski - Sterling H.S.
4) Jenna Mathew - Pearl City
5) Holly Alguire - Riverdale
6) Zach Saenz - Rochelle

 

Prose Reading

1) Jenna Mathew - Pearl City
2) Zina Ellis - Moline
3) Kate Pillen - Rochelle
4) Chloe Wild - Byron
5) Jessica Galang - Morris
6) Elizabeth Buzard - Geneseo

 

Radio Speaking

1) Elliott Ihm - DeKalb
2) Lacee Munson - Pearl City
3) Tori Martinez - DeKalb
4) Holly Vrhel - Sterling H.S.
5) Andrew Bennett - Morris
6) David Huettner - Downers Grove South

 

Special Occasion Speaking

1) Franki Huggins - Pearl City
2) Alex Prusator - Rochelle
3) Renee Larson - DeKalb
4) Megan Melcher - Geneseo
5) Kara Morrall - Morris
6) Kristina Kerchner - Freeport H.S.

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment