Reed-Custer New Year Invitational

Tournament Information

Date: 01/09/2010
State:

ILLINOIS

Events Offered:
Dramatic Interpretation
Humorous Interpretation
Impromptu
Original Oratory
Poetry
Prose
Other Events Offered:
Dramatic Duet Acting
Extemporaneous Speaking
Humorous Duet Acting
Informative Speaking
Oratorical Declamation
Original Comedy
Radio Speaking
Special Occasion Speaking

Tournament Results

Team sweepstakes

1) Neuqua Valley   
2) Coal City   
2) Oswego H.S.   
4) Downers Grove South   
5) Yorkville

 

Dramatic Duet Acting

1)  Kelsilyn Westberg and Ryan Adorjan - Oswego H.S.
2) Liz Wittrig and Sara Shifflet - Olympia
3) Adriel Irizarry and Alex Baker - Plainfield North
4) Michael Caduto and Monique Brigham - Neuqua Valley
5) Alyssa Howard and Kalena Michalec - Reed-Custer
6) Abby Tang and Meghan Hilderbrand - Yorkville

 

Dramatic Interpretation

1) Lucero Torres - Coal City
2) Kambria Vance - Normal University
3) Michelle Caballero - Neuqua Valley
4) Angie Senkpeil - Oswego H.S.
5) Erin Hutchins - Normal University
6) Genta Mecolli - Plainfield North

 

Extemporaneous Speaking

1) Stephen Ragain - Reed-Custer
2) Mat Dobill - Normal Community West
3) Ben Wooley - Oswego H.S.
4) Morgan Brown - Oswego East
5) Naveen Pokala - Neuqua Valley
6) Supal Mehta - Downers Grove South

 

Humorous Duet Acting

1) Alex Bauman and Angela Sheppard - Coal City
2) Angie Senkpeil and Matt Sanders - Oswego H.S.
3) Alex Bahaveolos and Austin Houar - Downers Grove South
3) Mason Maguire and Ray Miran - Downers Grove South
3) Kelli O'Donnell and Wil Padera - Reed-Custer
6) Chris Reusz and Stephanie Coupland - Downers Grove South

 

Humorous Interpretation

1) George Luke - Neuqua Valley
2) Kelsey Devine - Coal City
3) Kelsey Larson - Normal University
4) Dan Reifsteck - Oswego East
5) Belinda Green - Coal City
6) Matt Sanders - Oswego H.S.

 

Impromptu Speaking

1) Cara Collins - Oswego H.S.
2) Nick Tannenbaum - Downers Grove South
3) Supal Mehta - Downers Grove South
4) Carolyn Duong - Lincoln-Way North
5) Luis Alcantara - Oswego East
6) Caitlyn Murphy - Reed-Custer

 

Informative Speaking

1) Joy Dhar - Neuqua Valley
2) Mat Dobill - Normal Community West
3) Caitlyn Murphy - Reed-Custer
4) Stephen Ragain - Reed-Custer
5) Elly Walsh-Rock - Downers Grove South
6) Cameron Jodlowski - Olympia

 

Oratorical Declamation

1) Jessie Meyer - Oswego H.S.
2) Sara Shifflet - Olympia
3) Dakota Bowen - Reed-Custer
4) Rebecca Hamilton - Neuqua Valley
5) Brittany Nickels - Sandwich
6) Nicole Knoepfle - Metea Valley

 

Original Comedy

1) Kelsey Larson - Normal University
2) Ryan Adorjan - Oswego H.S.
3) Wil Padera - Reed-Custer
4) Corey Fyock - Oswego East
5) Bethany Schick - Yorkville
6) Nate Marshall - Reed-Custer

 

Original Oratory

1) Vicky Szczypkowski - Coal City
2) Monica Shridhar - Neuqua Valley
3) Julia Wood - Downers Grove South
4) Haley Furstenaeu - Oswego East
5) Sammy DeCarlo - Neuqua Valley
6) Elizabeth Kang - Metea Valley

 

Poetry Reading

1) Lucero Torres - Coal City
2) Zandrea Hafenrichter - Oswego East
3) Michaela Maris - Olympia
4) Chelsey Walker - Plainfield North
5) Kalena Michalec - Reed-Custer
6) Janelle Brooks - Neuqua Valley

 

Prose Reading

1) Chelsey Walker - Plainfield North
2) Jesse Goddard - Neuqua Valley
3) Kelsey Devine - Coal City
4) Mark Hansen - Oswego H.S.
5) Nick Allen - Bradley-Bourbonnais
6) Ezgi Basar - Metea Valley

 

Radio Speaking

1) Shea Lazansky - Oswego H.S.
2) Brad Berry - Coal City
3) Caroline Dusenberry - Neuqua Valley
4) Chinmay Vaidya - Metea Valley
5) Ethan Paulsen - Seneca
6) Anushree Dighe - Metea Valley

 

Special Occasion Speaking

1) Mark Hansen - Oswego H.S.
2) Alex Bauman - Coal City
3) Joy Dhar - Neuqua Valley
4) Abbigail Hanneman - Neuqua Valley
5) Kelli O'Donnell - Reed-Custer
6) Laura Zimmermann - Metea Valley

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment