Reavis RAM YAM Tourney

Tournament Information

Date: 11/21/2009
State:

ILLINOIS

Events Offered:
Dramatic Interpretation
Humorous Interpretation
Impromptu
Original Oratory
Poetry
Prose
Other Events Offered:
Dramatic Duet Acting
Extemporaneous Speaking
Humorous Duet Acting
Informative Speaking
Oratorical Declamation
Original Comedy
Radio Speaking
Special Occasion Speaking

Tournament Results

Team sweepstakes

1) Reavis   
2) Lemont   
3) Andrew (Tinley Park)   
4) Glenbard West   
5) Shepard

 

Dramatic Duet Acting

1) Alexis Brown and David Timm - Lemont
2) Allison Sokolowski and Charee Monroy - Reavis
3) Curtis Lewis and Kala Nieves - Thornton Fractional South
4) Ewa Jankuc and Linda Alejandro - Reavis
5) Alicia Glaza and Mary Lin Freeman - Stagg
6) Amy Harlovic and Emily Lyons - Lemont

 

Dramatic Interpretation

1) Magdalyne Christakis - Stagg
2) Raegan Larberg - Lemont
3) John Daly - Lemont
4) Lauro Salas - RAM
5) LaTanya Hutsona - Crete-Monee
6) Jon Sims - Reavis

 

Extemporaneous Speaking

1) Sean Pieroth - Shepard
2) Tara McManus - Shepard
3) Andrew Mueller - Andrew (Tinley Park)
4) Cody Scholtens - Reavis
5) Maggie Koll - Oak Lawn
6) Sarah Tedeschi - Crete-Monee

 

Humorous Duet Acting

1) Christopher Romero and Magdalyne Christakis - Stagg
2) Jake Morrissy and Ryan Hancon - Oak Forest
3) Ben Locke and Curtis Lewis - Thornton Fractional South
4) Bridget McGuire and Deanna malkin - Andrew (Tinley Park)
5) Heather Haney and James Ellison - Shepard
6) Marta Toporkiewicz and Martina Barnat - RAM

 

Humorous Interpretation

1) Emily Harris - Oak Lawn
2) Justin Doebert - Lemont
3) Vicky Vega - Reavis
4) John Zahlmann - Richards (Oak Lawn)
5) Nick Stokes - Lemont
6) Andrew Huang - Glenbard West

 

Impromptu Speaking

1) Jon Hewelt - Reavis
2) Jenn McLean - Andrew (Tinley Park)
3) Sean Witry - Andrew (Tinley Park)
4) Kaitlin O'Brien - Richards (Oak Lawn)
5) Ahmad Saadeh - Argo
6) Gina Cesario - Reavis

 

Informative Speaking

1) Gina Cesario - Reavis
2) Jessica White - Glenbard West
3) Jamie Pieroth - Shepard
4) Sheila Kotadia - Glenbard West
5) Andy Sutton - Reavis
6) Alex Krull - Lincoln-Way East

 

Oratorical Declamation

1) Andrew Sutton - Reavis
2) Ewa Jankuc - Reavis
3) Maggie Nannenhorn - Glenbard West
4) Priscilla Perez - Tinley Park H.S.
5) Becca Dalrymple - Andrew (Tinley Park)
6) Sam Young - Glenbard West

 

Original Comedy

1) John Zahlmann - Richards (Oak Lawn)
2) Bridget McGuire - Andrew (Tinley Park)
3) Ben Sereda - Oak Forest
4) David Hahne - Glenbard West
5) Dan Bailey - Richards (Oak Lawn)
6) Derek Whitehouse - Reavis

 

Original Oratory

1) Carolyn Dvong - DO NOT USE Lincoln-Way North
2) Phan Le - Reavis
3) Nina Mathew - Reavis
4) Arlene Bozich - Lemont
5) Zaid Shareef - Shepard
6) Christine Alwan - Lemont

 

Poetry Reading

1) David Johnson - Eisenhower
2) Nina Mathew - Reavis
3) Amatziah Snipes - Tinley Park H.S.
4) Maggie Nannenhorn - Glenbard West
5) Noor Adilby - Richards (Oak Lawn)
6) Amy Okichich - Rich East

 

Prose Reading

1) Allison Sokolowski - Reavis
2) Courtney Feller - Andrew (Tinley Park)
2) Patrice Burke - Oak Forest
4) Raegan Larberg - Lemont
5) Corinne Loftus - Glenbard West
6) Marta Toporkiewicz - RAM

 

Radio Speaking

1) Lauren Dohse - Lemont
2) Lisa Plachy - Andrew (Tinley Park)
3) Tyler Yonke - Lincoln-Way East
4) Jon Hewelt - Reavis
5) Ryan Hancon - Oak Forest
6) Matt Wydra - Andrew (Tinley Park)

 

Special Occasion Speaking

1) Deanna malkin - Andrew (Tinley Park)
2) Charee Monroy - Reavis
3) Bob Garvey - Glenbard West
4) Yvonne Fisher - Eisenhower
5) Monica Randall - DO NOT USE Lincoln-Way North
6) LaTanya Hutsona - Crete-Monee

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment