Prospect Speechapalooza

Tournament Information

Date: 11/14/2009
State:

ILLINOIS

Events Offered:
Dramatic Interpretation
Humorous Interpretation
Impromptu
Original Oratory
Poetry
Prose
Other Events Offered:
Dramatic Duet Acting
Extemporaneous Speaking
Humorous Duet Acting
Informative Speaking
Oratorical Declamation
Original Comedy
Radio Speaking
Special Occasion Speaking

Tournament Results

Team sweepstakes

1) Fremd   
2) Prospect   
3) Maine West   
4) Warren Township   
5) Evanston

 

Dramatic Duet Acting

1) Dan Rashid and Jenna Rapisarda - Evanston
1) Mike Aryman and Nicole Jovicevic - Maine West
2) Dina Saadeh and Dominika Koziol - Maine East
3) Anna Segatti and Ashley Dotson - Glenbard East
3) Gina Palm and Mennell Alkhawaja - Glenbard East
4) Christina Burt and Sarah Barnes - Evanston
4) Ben Jungblut and Ben Slabik - Glenbard East
4) Alyssa Rege and Sara Twadell - Warren Township
4) Emma Satzger and Marissa Vlaming - Warren Township
5) Becca Tham and Janet Sanoica - Fremd
5) Anna Karnick and Fiona Helgren - Fremd
6) Liz Soto and Natasha Kalafatis - Hersey
6) Aremi Arroyo and Megan Kearns - Hersey

 

Dramatic Interpretation

1) Jenna Rapisarda - Evanston
1) Olivia Heath - Glenbard South
1) Caitlyn Garrett - Maine West
1) Angela Bacaling - Warren Township
2) Miracle Jenkins - Evanston
2) Elisha Miles - Northside College Prep
3) Bernard Gayton - Streamwood
3) Sabrina Minhas - Streamwood
4) Samantha Jackson - Fremd
5) Aubrey Marguez - Evanston
5) Rachel Campbell - Hersey
5) Sophia Kohn - Streamwood
6) Maya Abujaffar - Conant
6) Keagan Anderson - Prospect

 

Extemporaneous Speaking

1) Noah Whinston - Evanston
1) Priyanka Kanal - Fremd
2) Ashley Boyte - Leyden
2) Mike Aryman - Maine West
3) Ashley John - Maine East
3) Austin Ridgeway - Warren Township
4) Andrea Hinjosa - Leyden
5) Lizzy Jamnik - Fremd
6) Steisi Manco - Glenbard South
6) Jack Rieke - Vernon Hills

 

Humorous Duet Acting

1) Ben Jungblut and Ben Slabik - Glenbard East
1) Claire Goodrich and David Brablec - Prospect
2) Dan Letchinger and Hannah White - Evanston
2) Josh Pride and Tyler Cruz - Warren Township
3) Catherine Bustos and Janice Kulka - Maine West
3) Hannah Compton and Harlen Rosen - Wheeling
4) Amaury Michel and Marian Hjelmgren - Leyden
4) Amanda Nach and Evan Haase - Maine West
4) Bernard Gayton and Keaton Fahnestock - Streamwood
5) Christian O'Kelley and Nick Bryant - Glenbard East
6) Frances Leonard and zoe Citterman - Evanston
6) Andrew Napora and Andy McDonagh - Hersey
6) Ashley Mccray and Brent Whiteside - Rich Central

 

Humorous Interpretation

1) Dana Stamos - Evanston
1) Nate Werner - Prospect
2) Hannah Jensen - Warren Township
3) Sadhana Krishnamoortha - Fremd
3) Molly Triveline - Warren Township
4) Kevin Morris - Maine West
4) Catherine Bustos - Maine West
4) N'Kole Burke - Prospect
4) Keaton Fahnestock - Streamwood
5) Jasel Morales - Buffalo Grove
5) Coral Opem - Glenbard South
6) Sid Suresh - Fremd
6) Kelsey Henquinet - Prospect

 

Impromptu Speaking

1) Matt Wilber - Buffalo Grove
1) Sarah Gallo - Fremd
1) Rachelle Edwards - Zion-Benton
2) Claire O'Donnell - Hersey
2) Ashley Boyte - Leyden
3) Coral Opem - Glenbard South
3) Christian Sanchez - J.S. Morton
4) Samantha Jackson - Fremd
4) Ashley John - Maine East
4) Jennie Wang - Northside College Prep
5) Evan Pfeifer - Buffalo Grove
5) Taylor Blankenship - Maine West
5) Elisha Miles - Northside College Prep
6) Laura Hernandez - Maine West
6) Daniel Washelewsky - Northside College Prep

 

Informative Speaking

1) Kelsey Kott - Glenbard East
2) Renata Wettermann - Fremd
3) Kelsey Henquinet - Prospect
4) Shilpa Simon - Maine West
4) John Richardson - Maine West
4) Austin Fortner - Warren Township
5) Faith Yarnoff - Evanston
5) Sarah Evans - Fremd
6) Taylor Blankenship - Maine West

 

Oratorical Declamation

1) Janice Kulka - Maine West
2) Sara Brumm - Prospect
3) Matt Wilber - Buffalo Grove
3) Esther Jun - Fremd
3) Maddy Maloney - Prospect
3) Jessica Kreidler - Prospect
4) Paige Hussey - Buffalo Grove
4) Sarah Petersen - Zion-Benton
5) Josh Greenberger - Evanston
6) Megha Mathur - Fremd

 

Original Comedy

1) Nicolette Brick - Warren Township
2) Molly Kipnis - Evanston
2) John Remaly - Wheeling
3) Andrew Napora - Hersey
4) Natasha Laws - Maine East
4) Brendon Hess - Prospect
5) Nicole Jovicevic - Maine West
5) Eleni Tsoukatos - Maine West
6) Payal Kumar - Buffalo Grove
6) Simon Mischenko - Prospect

 

Original Oratory

1) Michelle Dabros - Warren Township
2) Christina Rentner - Conant
2) Jessie Miller - Fremd
2) Shilpa Simon - Maine West
2) Vivian McBride - Warren Township
3) Kelly Hentges - Fremd
3) Karolina Blaszczuk - Maine East
4) Tatiana Onuskanichat - Fremd
5) Maya Toler - Buffalo Grove
6) Priscilla Pizarro - J.S. Morton
6) Julia Wolfe - Prospect
6) Vidal Anguiano - Zion-Benton

 

Poetry Reading

1) Rachel Rosenson - Evanston
1) Zoe Heinz - Warren Township
2) Aremi Arroyo - Hersey
2) Tezlynn Tillmon - Rich Central
3) Nicola Blair - Hersey
3) Natalie Stortoni - Warren Township
4) Natalia Woodbine - Conant
4) Caitlyn Pagenkopf - Fremd
4) Kelly Breen - Fremd
4) Christian O'Kelley - Glenbard East
4) Kevin Morris - Maine West
4) Allison Kramer - Prospect
5) Libby Goldman - Evanston
5) Duncan Baird - Hersey
5) Whitney Kiepara - Prospect
6) Kat Thompson - Buffalo Grove
6) Emily Adamovic - Prospect
6) Christine Hood - Prospect
6) Courtney Scott - Rich Central

 

Prose Reading

1) James Lunkes - Maine West
2) Eileen Baldwin - Glenbard South
2) Amanda Nach - Maine West
2) Lizzie Blasko - Warren Township
3) Morgan Chencinski - Fremd
4) Dana Castillo - Maine East
4) Deirdre Savaria - Maine West
5) Justine Venegoni - Fremd
5) Shivani Jagarlamudi - Fremd
5) Duncan Baird - Hersey
6) Nick Bryant - Glenbard East
6) Christina Chamakalayil - Hersey
6) Abbey Lynch - Prospect
6) Maria Ranahan - Streamwood

 

Radio Speaking

1) Michelle Gorecki - Fremd
2) Matt Zhou - Fremd
2) Anthony Pisano - Leyden
2) James Lunkes - Maine West
3) Katie Greenberg - Evanston
3) Rachel Rosenson - Evanston
3) Megan Kearns - Hersey
3) Emma Satzger - Warren Township
4) Maya Toler - Buffalo Grove
4) Liz Bajjalieh - Fremd
4) Brian Fox - Maine West
4) Nicole Hamzeloo - Prospect
4) Emily Adamovic - Prospect
5) Katie Szajkovics - Warren Township
6) Hridi Kamal - Conant
6) Katie Voves - Glenbard South

 

Special Occasion Speaking

1) Breanna Lucas - Prospect
1) Katie Szajkovics - Warren Township
1) Jessica Chen - Warren Township
2) Cole Hanna - Fremd
2) Erica Teufel - Fremd
2) Dan Gahdaksaz - Fremd
3) Amaury Michel - Leyden
3) Nicole Burke - Prospect
4) Rosemary Walsh - Evanston
5) Kayla Huber - Buffalo Grove
5) Jamie Kendrick - Evanston
5) Katie Voves - Glenbard South
6) John Espinosa - Glenbard East
6) Lauren Meyer - Warren Township

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment