Princeton's Barton Classic

Tournament Information

Date: 11/13/2009
State:

OHIO

Events Offered:
Duo
Dramatic Interpretation
Humorous Interpretation
Impromptu
Original Oratory
Lincoln-Douglas Debate
Public Forum Debate
Other Events Offered:
International Extemporaneous Speaking
Oratorical Interpretation
United States Extemporaneous Speaking

Tournament Results

Team sweepstakes

1) Centerville   
2) Mason   
3) Sylvania Southview   
4) Stivers School for the Arts   
5) Princeton

 

Dramatic Interpretation

1) Sheldon Brown - Stivers School for the Arts
2) Greg Hammons - Princeton
3) Robbie Sellers - Centerville
4) David Budde - Centerville

 

Duo Interpretation

1) Gregory Carter and Sheldon Brown - Stivers School for the Arts
2) Mckenzee Moon and Zaquisha Watkins - Stivers School for the Arts
3) Christina Westley and Erica Westley - Mason
4) Erin Ulman and Marilyn Head - Stivers School for the Arts
5) Emily Little and Gina Gaerke - Centerville
6) Amy Corson and Mary Hoffmann - Centerville

 

Humorous Interpretation

1) Joshua Chenault - Stivers School for the Arts
2) Gregory Carter - Stivers School for the Arts
3) Evan LaChance - Stivers School for the Arts
4) Ian Benjamin - Centerville
5) Anthony Sagaria - Centerville
6) Ali Cutshall - Centerville

 

Impromptu Speaking

1) Brendon Embry - Centerville
2) Danielle Goatley - Sylvania Southview
3) Allison Morse - Sylvania Southview
4) Stacey Merrill - Mason
5) Kathleen Yang - Mason
6) Taylor Weis - Sylvania Northview

 

International Extemporaneous Speaking

1) Robin Gimm - Centerville
2) Emma Zhao - Mason
3) Lauren Van Atta - Centerville
4) Alex Mezhvinsky - Mason

 

Lincoln-Douglas Debate

1) Eric Podolsky - Sylvania Southview
2) Jason Bury - Sylvania Southview

 

Oratorical Interpretation

1) Alex Dereix - Centerville
2) Rita Fishman - Centerville
3) Kevin Nigarura - Centerville
4) Ajanti George - Stivers School for the Arts

 

Original Oratory

1) Ibtissam Gad - Sylvania Southview
2) Charlotte Eads - Mason
3) Francesca Snyder - Stivers School for the Arts
4) Philip Zaslavchik - Mason

 

Public Forum Debate

1) Alyse Rogerson and Jacob Justinger - Sylvania Northview
2) Ajleeta Sangtani and Jason Peng - Sylvania Southview

 

United States Extemporaneous Speaking

1) Qian Wang - Mason
2) Aneet Kaur Mattu - Centerville
3) Kishan Peddanna - Centerville
4) Kris Williams - Centerville
5) Sriram Ananth - Mason

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment