Poland Regional HS All Events Tournament

Tournament Information

12/05/2009

MAINE

Duo
Dramatic Interpretation
Humorous Interpretation
Original Oratory
Poetry
Prose
Lincoln-Douglas Debate
Policy Debate
Public Forum Debate
Congress House
Congress Senate
Ensemble
Extemporaneous
JV Lincoln Douglas
Novice Lincoln Douglas
Novice Poetry
Novice Prose Reading
Oratorical Declamation
Original Works
Storytelling

Tournament Results

Dramatic Interpretation

1) Elsje Schipper - Brunswick

2) Irene Frey - Maranacook Community

3) Emma Daybranch - Oxford Hills High School

4) Kelsey Krull - Cape Elizabeth High School

5) Natasha Johnson - Poland Regional H.S.

6) Kirsten Uhde - Dirigo

 

Duo Interpretation

1) Meyers Ponger - Poland Regional H.S.

2) Breton Johnson - Poland Regional H.S.

3) Howe Sattler - Dirigo

4) Dunton Goodykoontz - Cape Elizabeth High School

5) McKellick Morrill - Poland Regional H.S.

 

Ensemble

1) A. Rutty, A. Enna, S. Kohan, L. Kalikow - Cape Elizabeth High School

2) T. Pinette, C. Howard, L. Sisselman - Cape Elizabeth High School

 

Extemporaneous

1) Noah Major - Deering High School

2) Noah Finberg - Deering High School

3) Eric Manley - Maranacook Community

4) Brendan Stewart - Cape Elizabeth High School

5) Thomas Gillett - Orono

6) Thomas Janick - Cape Elizabeth High School

 

Humorous Interpretation

1) John Ponger - Poland Regional H.S.

2) Luke Sisselman - Cape Elizabeth High School

3) Thomas Campbell - Cape Elizabeth High School

4) Jordan Richmond - Edward Little

5) Mary McKellick - Poland Regional H.S.

6) Cameron Morrill - Poland Regional H.S.

 

Novice Poetry

1) Lauren Steidl - Cape Elizabeth High School

2) Ben Davis - Edward Little

3) Griffin Carpenter - Cape Elizabeth High School

4) Jackie Joncas - Poland Regional H.S.

5) Arris Waite - Edward Little

6) Kelsey Harrington - Cape Elizabeth High School

 

Novice Prose Reading

1) Shirley Zhao - Thornton Academy

2) Jackie Joncas - Poland Regional H.S.

3) Rosie Ditre' - Maranacook Community

4) Peggy Matheny - Lewiston HS

5) Suzy Sun - Thornton Academy

6) Ashley Mackin - Dirigo

 

Oratorical Declamation

1) Lauren Steidl - Cape Elizabeth High School

2) Julia Hintlian - Cape Elizabeth High School

3) Peggy Matheny - Lewiston HS

4) Annie Gill - Edward Little

5) William McCarthy - Cape Elizabeth High School

6) Alex Crockett - Lewiston HS

 

Original Oratory

1) Marina Belanger - Lewiston HS

2) William McCarthy - Cape Elizabeth High School

3) Norah Bird - Orono

4) Alex Crockett - Lewiston HS

 

Original Works

1) Kelsey Krull - Cape Elizabeth High School

2) Charlotte Rutty - Cape Elizabeth High School

3) Taylor Dean - Deering High School

4) Melissa Stewart - Cape Elizabeth High School

5) Arris Waite - Edward Little

6) Kimberly Clark - Edward Little

 

Poetry

1) Jordan Richmond - Edward Little

2) Kimberly Clark - Edward Little

3) Sydney Browne - Edward Little

4) Francesca Morabito - Deering High School

5) Norah Bird - Orono

6) Ally Boyington - Cape Elizabeth High School

 

Prose

1) Julia Brown - Brunswick

2) Kirsten Uhde - Dirigo

3) A.J. Frustaci - Cape Elizabeth High School

4) Alexander Enna - Cape Elizabeth High School

5) Colleen Howard - Cape Elizabeth High School

6) Kayla Larrivee - Lewiston HS

 

Storytelling

1) Brendan Stewart - Cape Elizabeth High School

2) Maggie Norton - Poland Regional H.S.

3) Joshlyn Galarneau - Poland Regional H.S.

4) Peter Campbell - Cape Elizabeth High School

5) Tara Pinette - Cape Elizabeth High School

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment