Poland Regional HS All Events Tournament

Tournament Information

Date: 12/05/2009
State:

MAINE

Events Offered:
Duo
Dramatic Interpretation
Humorous Interpretation
Original Oratory
Poetry
Prose
Lincoln-Douglas Debate
Policy Debate
Public Forum Debate
Other Events Offered:
Congress House
Congress Senate
Ensemble
Extemporaneous
JV Lincoln Douglas
Novice Lincoln Douglas
Novice Poetry
Novice Prose Reading
Oratorical Declamation
Original Works
Storytelling

Tournament Results

Dramatic Interpretation

1) Elsje Schipper - Brunswick

2) Irene Frey - Maranacook Community

3) Emma Daybranch - Oxford Hills High School

4) Kelsey Krull - Cape Elizabeth High School

5) Natasha Johnson - Poland Regional H.S.

6) Kirsten Uhde - Dirigo

 

Duo Interpretation

1) Meyers Ponger - Poland Regional H.S.

2) Breton Johnson - Poland Regional H.S.

3) Howe Sattler - Dirigo

4) Dunton Goodykoontz - Cape Elizabeth High School

5) McKellick Morrill - Poland Regional H.S.

 

Ensemble

1) A. Rutty, A. Enna, S. Kohan, L. Kalikow - Cape Elizabeth High School

2) T. Pinette, C. Howard, L. Sisselman - Cape Elizabeth High School

 

Extemporaneous

1) Noah Major - Deering High School

2) Noah Finberg - Deering High School

3) Eric Manley - Maranacook Community

4) Brendan Stewart - Cape Elizabeth High School

5) Thomas Gillett - Orono

6) Thomas Janick - Cape Elizabeth High School

 

Humorous Interpretation

1) John Ponger - Poland Regional H.S.

2) Luke Sisselman - Cape Elizabeth High School

3) Thomas Campbell - Cape Elizabeth High School

4) Jordan Richmond - Edward Little

5) Mary McKellick - Poland Regional H.S.

6) Cameron Morrill - Poland Regional H.S.

 

Novice Poetry

1) Lauren Steidl - Cape Elizabeth High School

2) Ben Davis - Edward Little

3) Griffin Carpenter - Cape Elizabeth High School

4) Jackie Joncas - Poland Regional H.S.

5) Arris Waite - Edward Little

6) Kelsey Harrington - Cape Elizabeth High School

 

Novice Prose Reading

1) Shirley Zhao - Thornton Academy

2) Jackie Joncas - Poland Regional H.S.

3) Rosie Ditre' - Maranacook Community

4) Peggy Matheny - Lewiston HS

5) Suzy Sun - Thornton Academy

6) Ashley Mackin - Dirigo

 

Oratorical Declamation

1) Lauren Steidl - Cape Elizabeth High School

2) Julia Hintlian - Cape Elizabeth High School

3) Peggy Matheny - Lewiston HS

4) Annie Gill - Edward Little

5) William McCarthy - Cape Elizabeth High School

6) Alex Crockett - Lewiston HS

 

Original Oratory

1) Marina Belanger - Lewiston HS

2) William McCarthy - Cape Elizabeth High School

3) Norah Bird - Orono

4) Alex Crockett - Lewiston HS

 

Original Works

1) Kelsey Krull - Cape Elizabeth High School

2) Charlotte Rutty - Cape Elizabeth High School

3) Taylor Dean - Deering High School

4) Melissa Stewart - Cape Elizabeth High School

5) Arris Waite - Edward Little

6) Kimberly Clark - Edward Little

 

Poetry

1) Jordan Richmond - Edward Little

2) Kimberly Clark - Edward Little

3) Sydney Browne - Edward Little

4) Francesca Morabito - Deering High School

5) Norah Bird - Orono

6) Ally Boyington - Cape Elizabeth High School

 

Prose

1) Julia Brown - Brunswick

2) Kirsten Uhde - Dirigo

3) A.J. Frustaci - Cape Elizabeth High School

4) Alexander Enna - Cape Elizabeth High School

5) Colleen Howard - Cape Elizabeth High School

6) Kayla Larrivee - Lewiston HS

 

Storytelling

1) Brendan Stewart - Cape Elizabeth High School

2) Maggie Norton - Poland Regional H.S.

3) Joshlyn Galarneau - Poland Regional H.S.

4) Peter Campbell - Cape Elizabeth High School

5) Tara Pinette - Cape Elizabeth High School

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment