Plainfield North H.S. Invitational

Tournament Information

Date: 11/21/2009
State:

ILLINOIS

Events Offered:
Dramatic Interpretation
Humorous Interpretation
Impromptu
Original Oratory
Poetry
Prose
Other Events Offered:
Dramatic Duet Acting
Extemporaneous Speaking
Humorous Duet Acting
Informative Speaking
Oratorical Declamation
Original Comedy
Radio Speaking
Special Occasion Speaking

Tournament Results

Team sweepstakes

1) Hinsdale Central   
2) Downers Grove South   
3) Shepard   
4) Downers Grove North   
5) Willowbrook

 

Dramatic Duet Acting

1) Caleb Weinhold and Cameron Goetz - Sycamore
2) Chance Cutrano and Kelly Sullivan - Shepard
3) Morgan Sherlock and Tomi Adeyemi - Hinsdale Central
4) Justin Hish and Kevin Wilson - Plainfield North
5) Casey Thiel and Gaby Godinez - Oswego East
6) Kaylee Moeslein and Kyle Crawford - Downers Grove South

 

Dramatic Interpretation

1) Kelly Sullivan - Shepard
2) Rebecca Kloskowski - Willowbrook
3) Fantasia Collins - Shepard
4) Jessica Clark - Hinsdale Central
5) Rosie Cappetta - Hinsdale Central
6) Josh Durham - Downers Grove South

 

Extemporaneous Speaking

1) Adrienne Walker - Hinsdale Central
2) Vinay Nayak - Hinsdale Central
3) Ed Roberge - Downers Grove South
4) Milap Mehta - Downers Grove South
5) Luis Alcantara - Oswego East
6) Parth Thakkar - Plainfield North

 

Humorous Duet Acting

1) Katie Karl and Murtaza Kapasi - Downers Grove North
2) Billy Chengary and Michele McCarthy - Downers Grove South
3) Roman Rivera and Tim Bourn - Downers Grove North
4) Lillie Kase and Suban Suhail - Downers Grove South
5) Alissa Wicklein and Becca Zeman - Downers Grove South
6) Gaby Godinez and Mikey Tito - Oswego East

 

Humorous Interpretation

1) Austin Stone - Plainfield North
2) Ryann Javois - Hinsdale Central
3) Amy Ramelli - Shepard
4) David Nguyen - Downers Grove South
5) Taylor Rasmussen - Hinsdale Central
6) Casey Syron - Bartlett

 

Impromptu Speaking

1) Elizabeth McKay - Downers Grove North
2) Ed Roberge - Downers Grove South
3) Carla Faustino - Shepard
4) Lindsey Bergholz - Hinsdale Central
5) Ayesha Hasan - Downers Grove South
6) Lauren Kindstrand - Neuqua Valley

 

Informative Speaking

1) Milap Mehta - Downers Grove South
2) Josh Durham - Downers Grove South
3) Adrienne Walker - Hinsdale Central
4) Melissa Sakleh - Plainfield North
5) Andreas Wiede - Willowbrook
6) Joy Dhar - Neuqua Valley

 

Oratorical Declamation

1) Mia Fikaris - Hinsdale Central
2) Alex Pate - Willowbrook
3) Tomi Adeyemi - Hinsdale Central
4) Kelly Seranko - Downers Grove South
5) Allison Proffitt - Downers Grove North
6) Sarah Ibrahim - Hinsdale Central

 

Original Comedy

1) Jake Robertson - Willowbrook
2) Amy Ramelli - Shepard
3) Ricky Lopez - South Elgin
4) Corey Fyock - Oswego East
5) Evan Michalic - St. Charles North
6) Casey Thiel - Oswego East

 

Original Oratory

1) Sid Sapru - Illinois Math and Science Academy
2) Kelly Seranko - Downers Grove South
3) Suzy Oskouie - Hinsdale Central
4) Sarah Duple - Willowbrook
5) Maggie Butzen - Downers Grove North
6) Theresa Guzaldo - Plainfield North

 

Poetry Reading

1) Suzy Oskouie - Hinsdale Central
2) Emily Loar - South Elgin
3) Taylor Thomas - Shepard
4) Ben Slabik - Glenbard East
5) Holly Hayes - Hinsdale Central
6) Connor Hanratty - St. Charles North

 

Prose Reading

1) Gen Carter - Hinsdale Central
2) Hayley Camire - Willowbrook
3) Morgan Sherlock - Hinsdale Central
4) Becca Zeman - Downers Grove South
5) Arianna Favia - South Elgin
6) Tyler Morris - Hinsdale Central

 

Radio Speaking

1) Taylor Rasmussen - Hinsdale Central
2) Kevin Wilson - Plainfield North
3) Michael Westrom - Neuqua Valley
4) Devin Lang - Plainfield North
5) Andrew Krupin - Downers Grove North
6) Andrew Ericson - Illinois Math and Science Academy

 

Special Occasion Speaking

1) Elizabeth McKay - Downers Grove North
2) Joy Dhar - Neuqua Valley
3) Myles Wagner - Shepard
4) Vinay Nayak - Hinsdale Central
5) Nikki Haske - St. Charles North
6) Caroline Nyheim - Hinsdale Central

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment