Oswego East Olympiad

Tournament Information

Date: 12/12/2009
State:

ILLINOIS

Events Offered:
Dramatic Interpretation
Humorous Interpretation
Impromptu
Original Oratory
Poetry
Prose
Other Events Offered:
Dramatic Duet Acting
Extemporaneous Speaking
Humorous Duet Acting
Informative Speaking
Oratorical Declamation
Original Comedy
Radio Speaking
Special Occasion Speaking

Tournament Results

Team sweepstakes

1) Downers Grove South   
2) Wheaton North   
3) Plainfield North   
4) Downers Grove North   
5) Coal City

 

Dramatic Duet Acting

1) Cassie Snyder and Jean Hesik - Downers Grove South
2) Justin Hish and Kevin Wilson - Plainfield North
3) Kelsilyn Westberg and Ryan Adorjan - Oswego H.S.
4) Alex Demetralis and Jess Henry - Plainfield Central
5) Caroline Roemer and Matt Rishel - Plainfield North
6) Emma Murry and Nicole O'Toole - Downers Grove South

 

Dramatic Interpretation

1) Stephanie Flowers - Downers Grove South
2) Lucero Torres - Coal City
3) Justin Hish - Plainfield North
4) Angie Senkpeil - Oswego H.S.
5) Deanne Hornof - Oswego H.S.
6) Emily Bonga - Wheaton North

 

Extemporaneous Speaking

1) Luis Alcantara - Oswego East
2) Ben Yu - Plainfield North
3) Morgan Brown - Oswego East
4) Stephen Ragain - Reed-Custer
5) Setu Patel - Wheaton North
6) Emily Temple-Wood - Downers Grove North

 

Humorous Duet Acting

1) Alex Bauman and Angela Sheppard - Coal City
2) Devin Lang and Stephanie Sorlien - Plainfield North
3) Angie Senkpeil and Matt Sanders - Oswego H.S.
4) Chris Colten and Nico Danilovich - Wheaton North
5) Jessie Meyer and John Griffin - Oswego H.S.
6) Chelsey Walker and Kelly Deininger - Plainfield North

 

Humorous Interpretation

1) Kelsey Devine - Coal City
2) Dan Leahy - Downers Grove South
3) Dan Reifsteck - Oswego East
4) Tyler Murley - Downers Grove South
5) Haley Tenute - Wheaton North
6) Austin Stone - Plainfield North

 

Impromptu Speaking

1) Luis Alcantara - Oswego East
2) Elizabeth McKay - Downers Grove North
3) Alex Demetralis - Plainfield Central
4) Keegan Bosch - Plainfield Central
5) Morgan Brown - Oswego East
6) Emily Temple-Wood - Downers Grove North

 

Informative Speaking

1) Madeline Sibon - Wheaton North
2) Mia McClintic - Oswego East
3) Mark Pajor - Oswego East
4) Heather Johansen - Downers Grove North
5) Sarah Horn - Coal City
6) Adrian Browning - Coal City

 

Oratorical Declamation

1) Dakota Bowen - Reed-Custer
2) Elizabeth McKay - Downers Grove North
3) Kayla Stroner - Wheaton North
4) Vicky Szczypkowski - Coal City
5) Meredith Frank - Downers Grove North
6) Melissa Pankuch - Oswego East

 

Original Comedy

1) Casey Thiel - Oswego East
2) Ryan Adorjan - Oswego H.S.
3) Wil Padera - Reed-Custer
4) Ian Koziara - Wheaton North
5) Corey Fyock - Oswego East
6) Derek Mitchell - Downers Grove North

 

Original Oratory

1) Kayla Stroner - Wheaton North
2) Natalie Howard - Oswego East
3) Alexis Comparini - Plainfield North
4) Vicky Szczypkowski - Coal City
5) Genta Mecolli - Plainfield North
6) Kortney Wiesenfluh - Lockport

 

Poetry Reading

1) Cassie Snyder - Downers Grove South
2) Lucero Torres - Coal City
3) Colin Ludlow - Downers Grove North
4) Nicole O'Toole - Downers Grove South
5) Kalena Micalec - Reed-Custer
6) Sam Legare - Oswego East

 

Prose Reading

1) Jean Hesik - Downers Grove South
2) Anne Marie Sullivan - Oswego East
3) Chelsey Walker - Plainfield North
4) Dominic Leto - Oswego H.S.
5) Stephanie Flowers - Downers Grove South
6) Becca Howard - Reed-Custer

 

Radio Speaking

1) Abbie Krentz - Wheaton North
2) Alex Hish - Plainfield North
3) Kevin Wilson - Plainfield North
4) Zandrea Hafenrichter - Oswego East
5) Sophie Bushong - Wheaton North
6) Shreya Patel - Wheaton North

 

Special Occasion Speaking

1) Angela Ramiro - Plainfield North
2) Ian Koziara - Wheaton North
3) Colin Ludlow - Downers Grove North
4) Claire Drews - Downers Grove South
5) Melissa Pankuch - Oswego East
6) Brett Latman - Downers Grove North

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment