O'Fallon EFL Tournament

Tournament Information

Date: 11/14/2009
State:

ILLINOIS

Events Offered:
Dramatic Interpretation
Humorous Interpretation
Impromptu
Original Oratory
Poetry
Prose
Other Events Offered:
Dramatic Duet Acting
Extemporaneous Speaking
Humorous Duet Acting
Informative Speaking
Oratorical Declamation
Original Comedy
Radio Speaking
Special Occasion Speaking

Tournament Results

Team sweepstakes

1) Belleville West   
2) Carbondale   
3) Benton   
4) Harrisburg   
5) Waterloo

 

Dramatic Duet Acting

1) Clint Borcky and James Repp - Carbondale
2) Josh Kimball and Sara Barnett - Benton
3) Abby Hopkins and Anne Stumpf - Waterloo
4) Curtis Galloway and Kayla Erwin - Benton
5) Kristian Jardee and Stephanie Villavicencio - Belleville West
6) Reanne Rucker and Shay Berry - Belleville West

 

Dramatic Interpretation

1) Ryan Knight - Benton
2) Katherine Eckert - Belleville West
3) Myesha Harris - Belleville East
4) Anne Stumpf - Waterloo
5) Hannah Fowler - Harrisburg
6) Philip Cheng - Belleville East

 

Extemporaneous Speaking

1) Joseph King - Benton
2) Eli Bernstein - Belleville West
3) Andy Donjon - Waterloo
4) Steven Blair - Carbondale
5) Shaina DiLalla - Carbondale
6) Bill Holmes - Waterloo

 

Humorous Duet Acting

1) Kevin Tkach and Nate Broderick - Glenwood
2) Sara Barnett and Tyler Koski - Benton
3) Madison Pellow and Michael Wilkison - Carbondale
4) Hannah Ebersohl and Neil Patel - DuQuoin H.S.
5) Emily Horton and Taylor Zimmerman - O'Fallon
6) Dylan Comer and Josh Brandon - Carrier Mills-Stonefort

 

Humorous Interpretation

1) Matt Ingram - Belleville West
2) Ryan Knight - Benton
3) Emily Woods - Belleville West
4) Taylor Zimmerman - O'Fallon
5) Nicole Cavitt - Carbondale
6) Neil Patel - DuQuoin H.S.

 

Impromptu Speaking

1) Joseph King - Benton
2) Eli Bernstein - Belleville West
3) Jayne Shahmirzadi - Carbondale
4) Karl Medina - Glenwood
5) Kevin Tkach - Glenwood
6) Emily Turk - O'Fallon

 

Informative Speaking

1) Jayne Shahmirzadi - Carbondale
2) Brennan Knop - Carbondale
3) Nicole Johnson - Belleville West
4) Caitlin Spiller - Benton
5) Robert Ketter - Carbondale
6) Keturah Tanner - Harrisburg

 

Oratorical Declamation

1) Tia Starr - Belleville West
2) Christian Hoffman - Benton
3) Brad Potts - Belleville West
4) Jasmine Williams - East St. Louis Sr.
5) Hannah Owen - Harrisburg
6) Kayla Erwin - Benton

 

Original Comedy

1) David Felts - Belleville West
2) Aaron Vento - Waterloo
3) Chris Lowery - Benton
4) Dante Migone - Carbondale
5) Kyle Jarvis - Carbondale
6) Elliot Koehl - O'Fallon

 

Original Oratory

1) Christian Hoffman - Benton
2) Shay Berry - Belleville West
3) Vondell Burns - Belleville West
4) Madyson Hark - Belleville East
5) Blaire Clark - Harrisburg
6) Raquel Olive - Carbondale

 

Poetry Reading

1) Jacob Gorecki - Carbondale
2) Matt Ingram - Belleville West
3) Kellyn Sirach - Harrisburg
4) Anais Binkowski - Belleville East
5) Natasha Harpalani - Carbondale
6) Jackie Eberle - Belleville East

 

Prose Reading

1) Josh Kimball - Benton
2) Emily Woods - Belleville West
3) Robert Ketter - Carbondale
4) Hannah Fowler - Harrisburg
5) Tia Starr - Belleville West
6) Anais Binkowski - Belleville East

 

Radio Speaking

1) Jess Sidhu - Carbondale
2) Reiana Mahan - Harrisburg
3) Reid Dyel - Benton
4) Jorden Guldner - Belleville West
5) Rosemary Chappel - Waterloo
6) Becky Killian - Belleville West

 

Special Occasion Speaking

1) Reiana Mahan - Harrisburg
2) Jess Sidhu - Carbondale
3) Reid Dyel - Benton
4) Colin Sobol - Belleville East
5) Cassi Watkins - Harrisburg
6) Katherine Eckert - Belleville West

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment