NOVAFL TOR JOHN CHAMPIONSHIP NoVAFL

Tournament Information

Date: 01/13/2010
State:

VIRGINIA

Events Offered:
Declamation
Duo
Dramatic Interpretation
Humorous Interpretation
Impromptu
Original Oratory
Poetry
Prose
Student Congress Debate
Other Events Offered:
Extemporaneous
JV LD
JV PF
JV Policy
Storytelling
Varsity LD
Varsity PF
Varsity Policy

Tournament Results

Declamation

1) Sangya Gyawali - Chantilly High School

2) Mary Kate McCleary - McLean

3) Hillary Liu - Thomas Jefferson for Science and Technology

 

Dramatic Interpretation

1) Robert Boyd - Edison

2) Kim Stoll - Mt. Vernon

3) Sean Spencer - Strasburg High

4) Laura Fisch - Robinson Secondary School

5) Anessa Duffle - Robinson Secondary School

 

Duo

1) Friedel Strickland - West Springfield

2) Atta Skinner - McLean

3) Ji Chaudhuri - Thomas Jefferson for Science and Technology

4) Abbas Falkenstein - Strasburg High

 

Extemporaneous

1) Rebecca Friedman - Thomas Jefferson for Science and Technology

2) Erik Bakke - West Springfield

3) Ashton Jakcsy - West Springfield

4) Savannah Stoyanof - King George

5) Chelsea Skinner - McLean

6) James Lewis - West Potomac

 

Humorous Interpretation

1) Emily Woods - West Potomac

2) Christopher Pei - West Potomac

3) RayCeleste Tanner - King George

4) Colt Scott - Strasburg High

5) Charles Gilmore - Mt. Vernon

6) Alexa Reed - Chantilly High School

 

Impromptu

1) Alex Emmons - Robinson Secondary School

2) Erik Bakke - West Springfield

3) Paige Helmick - Robinson Secondary School

4) Caleb Koch - Edison

5) Alberto Vergara - West Springfield

6) Syeda Fatima - Mt. Vernon

 

Original Oratory

1) Kenny Lau - Chantilly High School

2) Jasjot Jaggi - Chantilly High School

3) Firas Nsar - Robinson Secondary School

4) Kylie Hayes - Edison

5) Alex Emmons - Robinson Secondary School

6) Laif Bakke - Thomas Jefferson for Science and Technology

 

Poetry

1) Kaitlin Schaal - Herndon

2) Jaemin Yoo - West Springfield

3) Remaz Abdelgader - West Potomac

4) Dominique Maxey - Robinson Secondary School

5) Brooke Mueller - West Springfield

6) Claire Thompson - West Springfield

 

Prose

1) Justin Strickland - West Springfield

2) Remaz Abdelgader - West Potomac

3) Claire Thompson - West Springfield

4) Emily Hall - King George

5) Brooke Mueller - West Springfield

6) Edom Seifu - Mt. Vernon

 

Storytelling

1) Meredith Daniels - McLean

2) Jaemin Yoo - West Springfield

3) Christopher Pei - West Potomac

4) Mona Zahir - J.E.B. Stuart

5) Julia Warren - West Potomac

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment