Northrop High School Debate Tournament

Tournament Information

Date: 10/24/2009
State:

INDIANA

Other Events Offered:
Novice 2-Person Policy Debate
Novice Lincoln-Douglas Debate
Novice Public Forum Debate
Novice Student Congress
Varsity 2-Person Policy Debate
Varsity Lincoln-Douglas Debate
Varsity Public Forum Debate
Varsity Student Congress

Tournament Results

Team sweepstakes

1) Chesterton   
2) Kokomo   
3) Carroll   
4) Homestead   
5) Penn

 

Novice 2-Person Policy Debate

1) Carley Smith and Morgan Mohnr - Kokomo
2) Guy Harper and Mutahir Chaudury - Penn
3) Katie Colin and Sayler Palabrica - Brebeuf Jesuit
4) Austin Munoz and David Wang - Penn
5) Elaine Tagert and Gab Marchese - Chesterton
6) Cody Mang and Zach Westergren - Chesterton

 

Novice Lincoln-Douglas Debate

1) Emma Patee - Columbia City
2) Clarrissa Frederick - Chesterton
3) Brittany Carney - New Haven
4) Eric Dreischerf - Chesterton
5) Matt Kwiatkowski - Carroll
6) Heather Wild - Chesterton

 

Novice Public Forum Debate

1) Colton Shaffer and Laura Zeng - Homestead
2) Erik Drygas and Summer Tipton - Chesterton
3) Samara Reiter and Varsha Venkat - Homestead
4) Erica Guyann and Erika M - Chesterton
5) Colin Ringas and Ronnie Kovach - Chesterton
6) Keryn Carden and Shana Sutton - Chesterton

 

Novice Student Congress

1) Darby Cook - Homestead
2) Kelia Li - Carroll
3) Annika Taber - Kokomo
4) Kyle Smalling - Kokomo
5) Joel Fidler - Bethany Christian
6) Kayla Stezel - Bishop Dwenger

 

Varsity 2-Person Policy Debate

1) Christian Parocco and Warren Fasone - Chesterton
2) Jon Vincent and Justin Reed - Chesterton
3) Linda Hershman and May Cheng - Columbia City
4) Jeff Tucker and Nicole Thompson - Chesterton
5) Jake Ogle and KeeJoh O'Hearon - Kokomo
6) Austin Andreas and Dakota Wappes - Columbia City

 

Varsity Lincoln-Douglas Debate

1) Megan Adamcezski - Chesterton
2) Corinne O'brien - Chesterton
3) Srikanth Dasari - Northrop
4) Hunter Goble - Brebeuf Jesuit
5) Anna Ennis - Carroll
6) Madison Potter - Northrop

 

Varsity Public Forum Debate

1) Adam Potrozobowski and Dakota McCoy - Chesterton
2) Kira Gearin and Nikita Chawla - Chesterton
3) Syed Shah and Tyler Fabbri - Chesterton
4) Allisob Schten and Mei Ling Ewbank - Kokomo
5) Mary Ankenbruck and Monte Nelson - Northrop
6) Adam Nault and Steve Ferris - Chesterton

 

Varsity Student Congress

1) Alex Parobek - Munster High School
2) Florence Chen - Penn
3) Will Fliotsos - Carroll
4) Dalton Hatt - Kokomo
5) Matt Keeley - Chesterton
6) Michael Fliotsos - Carroll

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment