North Side Redskin Invitational

Tournament Information

Date: 11/14/2009
State:

INDIANA

Other Events Offered:
Novice Broadcasting
Novice Discussion
Novice Dramatic Interpretation
Novice Duo Interpretation (Memorized)
Novice Duo Interpretation (Scripted)
Novice Humorous Interpretation
Novice Impromptu Speaking
Novice International Extemporaneous Speaking
Novice Oratorical Declamation
Novice Original Oratory
Novice Original Performance
Novice Poetry Reading
Novice Student Congress
Novice United States Extemporaneous Speaking
Varsity Broadcasting
Varsity Discussion
Varsity Dramatic Interpretation
Varsity Duo Interpretation (Memorized)
Varsity Duo Interpretation (Scripted)
Varsity Humorous Interpretation
Varsity Impromptu Speaking
Varsity International Extemporaneous Speaking
Varsity Oratorical Declamation
Varsity Original Oratory
Varsity Original Performance
Varsity Poetry Reading
Varsity Prose Reading
Varsity Student Congress
Varsity United States Extemporaneous Speaking

Tournament Results

Team sweepstakes

1) Northrop   
2) Elkhart Central    
3) Canterbury   
4) South Side   
5) Dekalb   
6) Homestead   
7) Carroll   
7) Eastside

 

Novice Broadcasting

1) Colton Arnstein - Carroll
2) Hendrix Magley - Northrop
3) Jeremy Peat - Elkhart Central
4) Ben Stevenson - Howe Military
5) Thomas Baker - Howe Military
6) Nick Fuller - Dekalb

 

Novice Discussion

1) Edison Black - Bishop Dwenger
2) Glenn Howard - South Side
3) Jackie Clair - Dekalb
4) Susan Mertz - South Side
5) Corey Douglas - Dekalb
6) Chirs Harris - Dekalb

 

Novice Dramatic Interpretation

1) Shaquona Ellis - Elkhart Central
2) AmandaLeaders - East Noble

 

Novice Duo Interpretation (Memorized)

1) Amber Barron and Rachel Garland - Northrop

 

Novice Duo Interpretation (Scripted)

1) Elise Mitchell and Leah Steele - Elkhart Central
2) Lee Anna Ciastko and Zach Robbins - LaPorte
3) Christopher Hoffecker and Michael Grady - Howe Military
4) Cheyenne Wright and Megan Speith - Northrop
5) Cari Hughes and Haley Sprouse - LaPorte
6) Jacob Lindsey and Rachel Nelson - LaPorte

 

Novice Humorous Interpretation

1) Dayna Arnett - Elkhart Central
2) Joshua Nelson - Northrop
3) Katie Zellner - Canterbury
4) Lydia Heller - South Side
5) Megan Speith - Northrop
6) Ondrea Jones - New Haven

 

Novice Impromptu Speaking

1) Stephanie Steinman - Dekalb
2) Emily Warshauer - Canterbury
3) Manal Ansari - Burris Laboratory School
4) Srilatha Dasari - Northrop
5) Tom Ostrowsky - Bishop Dwenger
6) Christian Myles - Bishop Luers

 

Novice International Extemporaneous Speaking

1) Srilatha Dasari - Northrop
2) Arjun Achery - Homestead
3) Brett Wessley - Dekalb
4) Taylor Skidmore - Dekalb
5) Bryce Smith - Bishop Dwenger
6) Emily Warshauer - Canterbury

 

Novice Oratorical Declamation

1) Kylie Hill - Elkhart Central
2) Amber Barron - Northrop

 

Novice Original Oratory

1) Dayna Arnett - Elkhart Central
2) Brenda Diaz - New Haven
3) Alyssa Boyce - New Haven
4) Graciel Maraya - Northrop
5) Jasmine San Nicholas - New Haven
6) Mike Henderson - New Haven

 

Novice Original Performance

1) Michelle Embree - Eastside
2) Samantha Butler - Northrop
3) Rachel Garland - Northrop
4) Sarah McCrumb - Garrett
5) Kaylee Kerns - New Haven

 

Novice Poetry Reading

1) Maria Reyes - Northrop
2) Cheyene Gonzales - North Side
3) Jordan Sprunger - Eastside
4) Nate Floyd - East Noble
5) Brenda Pita-Hernandez - East Noble
6) Veldina Rizvic - Northrop

 

Novice Prose Reading

1) Madi Hall - Bishop Luers
2) Ethaniel Burk - North Side
3) Kendra Rine - Bishop Luers
4) Jillian Williams - Snider
5) Sarah Beal - Bishop Luers
6) Heather Cannady - Eastside

 

Novice Student Congress

1) Anna Jacobson - Elkhart Central
2) Aly Cox - Bishop Dwenger
3) Savannah Draper - New Haven
4) David Bell - Bishop Dwenger
5) Kayla Stezel - Bishop Dwenger
6) Mason Sievers - New Haven

 

Novice United States Extemporaneous Speaking

1) Evan Hall - Carroll
2) Ginger Hoade - Canterbury
3) Mark Davis - Homestead
4) William Hulett - Howe Military

 

Varsity Broadcasting

1) Charles Booth - Dekalb
2) Justin Miller - Huntington North
3) P. J. Sauertieig - Canterbury
4) Victoria Neukam - Homestead
5) Joe Swanson - Elkhart Central
6) Drew Wheeler - Westview

 

Varsity Discussion

1) A.J. Alifimoff - Canterbury
2) Brittney Line - Northrop
3) Tyler Salway - South Side
4) Tony Miller - Dekalb
5) Page Harding - Garrett
6) Erin Dalton - Dekalb

 

Varsity Dramatic Interpretation

1) Audrey Sams - LaPorte
2) Cameron Clark - South Side
3) Kati Makridakis - Northrop
4) Lydia Bair - Garrett
5) Megan Lung - East Noble
6) Erin Hill - Elkhart Central

 

Varsity Duo Interpretation (Memorized)

1) Drake Turner and Jennifer Hunt - Northrop
2) Dani Lenz and Helen Li - Canterbury
2) Carter Flueckiger and Hadley Todoran - Canterbury
4) Jessica Kanalos and Megan McCullough - Northrop

 

Varsity Duo Interpretation (Scripted)

1) Giang Tran and Kati Makridakis - Northrop
2) Nick Tash and Rachelle Linsenmayer - South Side
3) Caitlin Greubel and Mimi Mason - North Side
4) Brittany Redinger and Michelle Embree - Eastside
5) Kendra Rine and Sarah Beal - Bishop Luers
6) Abby Archer and Cassie Graf - South Side

 

Varsity Humorous Interpretation

1) Michael Fliotsos - Carroll
2) Rachel Carpenter - Elkhart Central
2) katie Mathias - Elkhart Central

 

Varsity Impromptu Speaking

1) Srikanth Dasari - Northrop
2) Drew Dettmer - Dekalb
3) Neil Rajdev - Homestead
4) Alexander Chemey - Burris Laboratory School
5) Abhishek Chintapalli - Homestead
6) David Turner - Elkhart Central

 

Varsity International Extemporaneous Speaking

1) Brendan Murphy - Canterbury
2) Abhishek Chintapalli - Homestead
3) Srikanth Dasari - Northrop
4) David Turner - Elkhart Central
5) Sukrit Jain - Canterbury
6) Kateryna Voytenko - Howe Military

 

Varsity Oratorical Declamation

1) Hannah Addie - LaPorte
2) Zach Rivers - Elkhart Central
3) Chloe Coffman - South Side
4) michael Fliotsos - Carroll
5) Amelia Roebuck - South Side
6) Noelle Witwer - Canterbury

 

Varsity Original Oratory

1) Scott Zellner - Canterbury
2) Joe Jackson - Dekalb
3) Katelyn Norton - Carroll
4) Michael Robertson - Northrop

 

Varsity Original Performance

1) Heller/Alexander - South Side
2) Audrey Sams & Rachel Sprik - LaPorte
3) Lauren Damerell - East Noble
4) Angel Smith - Canterbury
5) J.D. Kimes - Bishop Dwenger
6) Destiny Lord - Elkhart Central

 

Varsity Poetry Reading

1) Becca Kanalos - Northrop
2) Helen Li - Canterbury
3) Eric Tidwell - South Side
4) Elizabeth Crozier - Eastside
5) Taylor Smith - South Side
6) Matt Kwiatkowski - Carroll

 

Varsity Prose Reading

1) Joey Adams - South Side
2) Lydia Bair - Garrett
3) Holly Fox - Snider
4) Hannah Vosmeier - South Side
5) Tabitha Doctor - Eastside
6) Mariam Gomaa - Canterbury

 

Varsity Student Congress

1) Grant Manon - East Noble
2) Kajal Singh - Northrop
3) Zachary Churney - Westview
4) Will Fliotsos - Carroll
5) Jon Lancaster - Carroll
6) Michele Hook - Eastside

 

Varsity United States Extemporaneous Speaking

1) Alexis Kaiser - Eastside
1) Neil Rajdev - Homestead
3) Ani Yalamanchali - Homestead
4) Aleander Chemey - Burris Laboratory School
5) Allison Fox - Dekalb
6) Madison Potter - Northrop

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment