Nebraska NFL District Tournament

Tournament Information

Date: 03/05/2010
State:

NEBRASKA

Tournament Results

International Extemp

1. National Qualifier Aleem Malik (Lincoln Southwest)

2. National Qualifier Michael Sutherland (Millard North)

3. Samuel Kane (Millard North)

4. Jackson Gzehoviak (Millard North)

5. Ahsan Kamal (Lincoln Southwest)

6. Kevin Gunter (Norfolk)

US Extemp

1. National Qualifier Nealesh Padhye (Lincoln Southwest)

2. National Qualifier Mina Davis (Millard West)

3. Brandon Kowalski (Norfolk)

4. Caitlin Cruz (Millard North)

5. Nithya Ragagopalan (Millard North)

6. Daniel Schlessinger (Millard North)

7. Landon Sadler (Lincoln Southwest)

Original Oratory

1. National Qualifier Joshua Temple (Millard North)

2. National Qualifier Molly Misek (Marian)

3. Christopher Lyons (Kearney)

4. Nealesh Padhye (Lincoln Southwest0

Humorous Interp

1. National Qualifier Keegan Potthoff (Kearney)

2. National Qualifier Renee Ullrich (Millard North)

3. Will Folsom (Lincoln Southwest)

4. Austin Blankenau (Lincoln Southwest)

Dramatic Interp

1. National Qualifier Queentara Pimentel (Millard North)

2. National Qualifier Josh Planos (Millard West)

3. Katherine Nelson (Kearney)

4. Marianne Wegulo (Lincoln Southwest)

5. Bethany Wilcox (Raymond Central)

6. Sarah Walkowiak (Raymond Central)

7. Grace Manley (Kearney)

Duo Interp

1. National Qualifier Andrew Francis & Austin Blankenau (Lincoln Southwest)

2. Katherine Nelson & Christopher Lyons (Kearney)

3. Karlee Currin & Keegan Potthoff (Kearney)

4. Renee Ulrich & Taylor Brown (Millard North)

5. Grant Thomas & Lucy Kneifl (Lincoln Southwest)

6. Daniel Kelly & Abigail Porter (Millard North)

LD Debate

1.  National Qualifier Paul Poulson (Lincoln Southwest)

2. National Qualifier Nate Woodford (Millard West)

3. Ben Crelin (Lincoln Southwest)

4. Rishi Chebrolu (Millard North)

5. Eli Johnson (Norfolk)

PF Debate

1. National Qualifier Sydney Hayes & Erin Lenz (Lincoln Southwest)

2. National Qualifier Kaitlyn Steinacher & Kate Hunsaker (Lincoln Southwest)

3. Alex Renken & Landon Sadler (Lincoln Southwest)

4. Melissa West & Alek Caskey (Millard West)

5. Jud Buescher & Joy Kathurima (Norfolk)

CX Debate

1. Naional Qualifier Shane Adams & Ryan Markus (Millard West)

2. National Qualifier Jaritza Medina & Kirsten Blagg (Millard West)

3. Lana Wang & Yan Zhang (Millard West)

4. Zakk Parlato & Tim Mastny (Norfolk)

5. Ashley Martin & Dan Vuong (Fremont)

CONGRESS
Senate

1. National Qualifier Caitlin Cruz (Millard North)

2. National Qualifier Grant Thomas (Lincoln Southwest)

3. Cole Edick (Millard North)

4. Mina Davis (Millard West)

5. Brandon Kowalski (Norfolk)

6. Kolten Wall (Grand Island)

7. Erin Mansur (Lincoln Southwest)

House 1

1. National Qualifier Landon Sadler (Lincoln Southwest)

2. Matt Falcon (Millard North)

3. Kandice Jeffers (Grand Island)

4. Alek Caskey (Millard West)

5. Emily Heineman (Norfolk)

6. Grace Solem-Pfeifer (Millard North)

7. Nithya Rajagopalan (Millard North)

House 2

1. National Qualifier Samuel Kane (Millard North)

2. David Ricart (Millard North)

3. Hope Stanley (Millard West)

4. Ben Crelin (Lincoln Southwest)

5. Keith Murray (Millard West)

6. Stephanie Galvin (Millard North)

7. Eduardo Cruz (Grand Island)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment