Mount Desert Island HS - Speech Tournament

Tournament Information

12/12/2009

MAINE

Duo
Dramatic Interpretation
Humorous Interpretation
Original Oratory
Poetry
Prose
Ensemble
Extemporaneous
Novice Poetry
Novice Prose Reading
Oratorical Declamation
Original Works
Storytelling

Tournament Results

Dramatic Interpretation

1) Liz Leino - Poland Regional H.S.

2) Irene Frey - Maranacook Community

3) Maggie Norton - Poland Regional H.S.

4) Anna Marshall - Skowhegan Area H.S.

5) Kirsten Uhde - Dirigo

6) Elijah Breton - Poland Regional H.S.

 

Duo Interpretation

1) Bird Foley - Orono

2) Beaudoin Dubois - Lewiston HS

3) Breton Johnson - Poland Regional H.S.

4) Howe Sattler - Dirigo

5) Ray Mackin - Dirigo

6) Uhde Haynes - Dirigo

 

Ensemble

1) Billings Pearce, Carey, Marshall, Wheeler and Williams - Skowhegan Area H.S.

2) Adams,Nel,Mitchell,Manley - Maranacook Community

3) Dumont and Xie - Skowhegan Area H.S.

 

Extemporaneous

1) Eric Manley - Maranacook Community

2) Sarah Adams - Maranacook Community

3) Caroline Blake - Poland Regional H.S.

4) Thomas Gillett - Orono

5) Audyn Curless - Mount Desert Island H.S.

6) Adrienne Nel - Maranacook Community

 

Humorous Interpretation

1) Maame Bonsu - Lewiston HS

2) Ed (Emily) Deveau - Edward Little

3) Jordan Richmond - Edward Little

4) Carson Foley - Orono

5) Cameron Morrill - Poland Regional H.S.

6) Anna Williams - Skowhegan Area H.S.

 

Novice Poetry

1) Alia Abdulahi - Edward Little

2) Ben Davis - Edward Little

3) Jackie Joncas - Poland Regional H.S.

4) Arris Waite - Edward Little

5) Matt Homer - Mount Desert Island H.S.

6) Audyn Curless - Mount Desert Island H.S.

 

Novice Prose Reading

1) Amberosity Davis - Mount Desert Island H.S.

2) Aidan Pasha - Mount Desert Island H.S.

3) Matt Homer - Mount Desert Island H.S.

4) Annie Gill - Edward Little

5) Sam Wheeler - Skowhegan Area H.S.

6) Stefany Lyons - Dirigo

 

Oratorical Declamation

1) Maddy Johnson - Mount Desert Island H.S.

2) Annie Gill - Edward Little

3) Ben Davis - Edward Little

4) Summer Keith - Mount Desert Island H.S.

5) Peggy Matheny - Lewiston HS

6) Alia Abdulahi - Edward Little

 

Original Oratory

1) Emily Pineo - Skowhegan Area H.S.

2) Marina Belanger - Lewiston HS

3) Ed (Emily) Deveau - Edward Little

 

Original Works

1) Rebecca Spilecki - Lewiston HS

2) Veronica Beaudoin - Lewiston HS

3) Kimberly Clark - Edward Little

4) Arris Waite - Edward Little

5) Hannah Kuhn - Bangor

6) Ethan Wallace - Skowhegan Area H.S.

 

Poetry

1) Rebecca Spilecki - Lewiston HS

2) Steven Savio - Skowhegan Area H.S.

3) Norah Bird - Orono

4) Jordan Richmond - Edward Little

5) Maddy Johnson - Mount Desert Island H.S.

6) Magenta Silberman - Edward Little

 

Prose

1) Irene Frey - Maranacook Community

2) Marina Belanger - Lewiston HS

3) Maame Bonsu - Lewiston HS

4) Steven Savio - Skowhegan Area H.S.

5) Samantha Allen - Skowhegan Area H.S.

6) Liz Leino - Poland Regional H.S.

 

Storytelling

1) Emily Pineo - Skowhegan Area H.S.

2) Maggie Norton - Poland Regional H.S.

3) David Carvalho - Lewiston HS

4) Joshlyn Galarneau - Poland Regional H.S.

5) Cameron Morrill - Poland Regional H.S.

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment