Middletown Forensifest

Tournament Information

Date: 12/19/2009
State:

OHIO

Events Offered:
Duo
Dramatic Interpretation
Humorous Interpretation
Impromptu
Original Oratory
Poetry
Prose
Lincoln-Douglas Debate
Public Forum Debate
Other Events Offered:
International Extemporaneous Speaking
Oratorical Interpretation
United States Extemporaneous Speaking

Tournament Results

Team sweepstakes

1) Oakwood   
2) Middletown   
3) Mason   
4) Centerville   
5) Stivers School for the Arts

 

Dramatic Interpretation

1) Sheldon Brown - Stivers School for the Arts
2) Liz Durrenberg - Centerville
3) Ashley Brand - Middletown
4) Greg Hammons - Princeton
5) Michelle Ireton - Centerville
6) Kendall Hart - Stivers School for the Arts

 

Duo Interpretation

1) Erin Ulman and Marilyn Head - Stivers School for the Arts
2) Gracie Taylor and Zac Pruett - Middletown
3) Kristen Foos and Madison Reger - Oakwood
4) Bhanu Banda and Varsha Swamy - Mason
5) Christina Westley and Erica Westley - Mason
6) Mckenzee Moon and Zaquisha Watkins - Stivers School for the Arts

 

Humorous Interpretation

1) Kyle Hansen - Centerville
2) Gregory Carter - Stivers School for the Arts
3) Ian Benjamin - Centerville
4) James Oswalt - Northeastern
5) Jabu Mickle-Molefe - Princeton
6) Sophie Fening - Middletown

 

Impromptu Speaking

1) Michael Light - Oakwood
2) Jenee Christensen - Beavercreek
3) Madeline Fening - Middletown
4) Brendon Embry - Centerville
5) Amanda Winch - Oakwood
6) Maddie Nagel - Oakwood

 

International Extemporaneous Speaking

1) Dylan Foley - Middletown
2) Tyler Dilllon - Oakwood
3) Sarah Manavis - Oakwood
4) Alex Tatham - Oakwood
5) Robby Elder - Northeastern
6) Stephen Hix - Oakwood

 

Lincoln/Douglas Debate

1) Colin Hu - Beavercreek
2) Linda Yao - Mason
3) Morgan Freisthler - Beavercreek
4) Pushkaran Palani - Mason
5) Conner Slagle - Beavercreek
6) Emma Zhao - Mason

 

Oratorical Interpretation

1) Lena Habash - Middletown
2) Kajri Sheth - Centerville
3) Alex Dereix - Centerville
4) Rob Mitchell - Oakwood
5) Noelle Jackson - Stivers School for the Arts
6) Rita Fishman - Centerville

 

Original Oratory

1) Patrick Seick - Middletown
2) Grace Eichler - Mason
3) Tamika Tompoulidis - Middletown
4) Emma Couch - Oakwood
5) Ellen Geiselman - Oakwood
6) Calvin Davis - Middletown

 

Prose/Poetry Reading

1)  Mason Cammel - Oakwood
2)    Raksha Kandlur - Mason
3)    Amy Worrell - Middletown
4)    Katie Shearer - Oakwood
5)    Haley Gilmore - Middletown
6)    Olivia Cicpak - Oakwood

 

Public Forum Debate

1) Asel Baatyrbek - Princeton
2) Sourav Dey and Suprasanna Mishra - Mason
3) Caroline Paule and Colin Ward - Oakwood
4) Greg Feingold and Mutian Rui - Centerville
5) Natasha Mehta and Puja Mody - Princeton
6) Brian Nam and Michael Wang - Beavercreek

 

United States Extemporaneous Speaking

1) Mik Cavanaugh - Northeastern
2) Katie Hoffman - Oakwood
3) Qian Wang - Mason
4) Eli Collinson - Oakwood
5) Aneet Kaur Mattu - Centerville
6) Rebecca Deal - Oakwood

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment