Meet Ya at Metea

Tournament Information

Date: 01/23/2010
State:

ILLINOIS

Events Offered:
Humorous Interpretation
Impromptu
Poetry
Prose
Other Events Offered:
Extemporaneous Speaking
Humorous Duet Acting
Informative Speaking
Original Comedy
Radio Speaking
Special Occasion Speaking

Tournament Results

Team sweepstakes

1) Neuqua Valley   
2) Metea Valley   
3) West Chicago H.S.   
4) Illinois Math and Science Academy   
5) Waubonsie Valley

 

Extemporaneous Speaking

1) Rachel Joseph - Metea Valley
2) Dan Cronin - Waubonsie Valley
3) David Garcia - West Chicago H.S.
4) Naveen Pokala - Neuqua Valley
5) Samantha Russow - Neuqua Valley
6) Nilo Cobau - Metea Valley

 

Humorous Duet Acting

1) Hannah Krusinger and Monique Brigham - Neuqua Valley
2) Allan Dong and Jing Wang - Illinois Math and Science Academy
3) Daniela Garcia and Gaby Hernandez - West Chicago H.S.
4) Emily Perlstein and Stephanie Lenertz - Neuqua Valley
5) Fred Sanchez and John Heinze - West Chicago H.S.
6) Alyssa Burns and Carly Baxa - Metea Valley

 

Humorous Interpretation

1) George Luke - Neuqua Valley
2) Daniel Hess - Neuqua Valley
3) Karan Panchal - West Chicago H.S.
4) Dan Stompor - West Chicago H.S.
5) Rajeev Udumula - Metea Valley
6) Courtney Ross - Neuqua Valley

 

Impromptu Speaking

1) David Garcia - West Chicago H.S.
2) Lauren Kindstrand - Neuqua Valley
3) Emily Weiland - Illinois Math and Science Academy
4) Ben Vanderlei - West Chicago H.S.
5) Haley Ramirez - Illinois Math and Science Academy
6) Jessica Wolfe - Neuqua Valley

 

Informative Speaking

1) Janani Comar - Illinois Math and Science Academy
2) Armita Manafzadeh - Neuqua Valley
3) Angela Wang - Neuqua Valley
4) Joy Dhar - Neuqua Valley
5) Smitha Ajjampur - Metea Valley
6) Haley Ramirez - Illinois Math and Science Academy

 

Original Comedy

1) Darrek Sams - West Chicago H.S.
2) John Heinze - West Chicago H.S.
3) Hannah Krusinger - Neuqua Valley
4) Jordan Sandy - Metea Valley
5) Eliana Barnett - Waubonsie Valley

 

Poetry Reading

1) Carrie Liszka - West Chicago H.S.
2) Janelle Brooks - Neuqua Valley
3) Shelby Daniel-Wayman - Illinois Math and Science Academy
4) Victoria Hendzel - Neuqua Valley
5) Alejandra Blanco - West Chicago H.S.
6) Jonathon Lee - Metea Valley

 

Prose Reading

1) Ezgi Basar - Metea Valley
2) Nidhi Narayan - Waubonsie Valley
3) Carrie Liszka - West Chicago H.S.
4) Stephanie Guarino - Metea Valley
5) Emily Weiland - Illinois Math and Science Academy
6) Mac Hasley - Waubonsie Valley

 

Radio Speaking

1) Michael Westrom - Neuqua Valley
2) Caroline Dusenberry - Neuqua Valley
3) Miles Kovach - Illinois Math and Science Academy
4) Jessica Wang - Neuqua Valley
5) Chinmay Vaidya - Metea Valley

 

Special Occasion Speaking

1) Joy Dhar - Neuqua Valley
2) Zach Hersh - Neuqua Valley
3) Karan Panchal - West Chicago H.S.
4) Laura Zimmermann - Metea Valley
5) Adam Sun - Illinois Math and Science Academy
6) Abigail Hanneman - Neuqua Valley

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment