Maranacook All Events Tournament

Tournament Information

Date: 11/14/2009
Team-School In Charge: Maranacook School
Tournament Location: Maranacook School
State:

MAINE

Primary Contact: Amy Trunnell, Kris Deveau
Events Offered:
Duo
Dramatic Interpretation
Humorous Interpretation
Original Oratory
Poetry
Prose
Policy Debate
Public Forum Debate
Other Events Offered:
Ensemble
Extemporaneous
House
JV Lincoln Douglas
Novice LD
Novice Poetry
Novice Prose Reading
Oratorical Declamation
Original Works
Senate
Storytelling
Varsity Lincoln Douglas
Varsity Public Forum

Tournament Results

Dramatic Interpretation

1) Liz Leino - Poland Regional H.S.

2) Irene Frey - Maranacook Community

3) Kelsey Krull - Cape Elizabeth High School

4) Jackie Burgess - Maranacook Community

5) Kirsten Uhde - Dirigo

6) Natasha Johnson - Poland Regional H.S.

 

Duo Interpretation

1) Breton Johnson - Poland Regional H.S.

2) Bird Foley - Orono

3) Ponger Meyers - Poland Regional H.S.

4) Gaumont Larrivee - Lewiston HS

5) Dumont Xie - Skowhegan Area H.S.

6) Dunton Goodykoontz - Cape Elizabeth High School

 

Ensemble

1) A. Frustaci, C. Howard, P. Campbell - Cape Elizabeth High School

2) Billings-Pearce, Carey, Marshall, Wheeler, Williams - Skowhegan Area H.S.

3) T. Campbell, W. McCarthy, E. Tunstall-Weiner - Cape Elizabeth High School

 

Extemporaneous

1) Noah Major - Deering High School

2) Noah Finberg - Deering High School

3) Brendan Stewart - Cape Elizabeth High School

4) Ethan Wallace - Skowhegan Area H.S.

 

Humorous Interpretation

1) Thomas Campbell - Cape Elizabeth High School

2) John Ponger - Poland Regional H.S.

3) Maame Bonsu - Lewiston HS

4) David Carvalho - Lewiston HS

5) Marian Jackson - Skowhegan Area H.S.

6) Ed (Emily) Deveau - Edward Little

 

Novice Poetry

1) Ashley Mackin - Dirigo

2) Lauren Steidl - Cape Elizabeth High School

3) Robin Kelly - Skowhegan Area H.S.

4) Tanisha Kitchen - Skowhegan Area H.S.

 

Novice Prose Reading

1) Lindsey Goodykoontz - Cape Elizabeth High School

2) Sam Wheeler - Skowhegan Area H.S.

3) Shirley Yu - Thornton Academy

4) Aubrey Wiggins - Bangor

5) Carson Foley - Orono

6) Denitsa Atanasova - Thornton Academy

 

Oratorical Declamation

1) Lauren Steidl - Cape Elizabeth High School

2) William McCarthy - Cape Elizabeth High School

3) Samantha Allen - Skowhegan Area H.S.

4) Hannah Hooke - Bangor

5) Kirsten Sylvain - Skowhegan Area H.S.

 

Original Oratory

1) Emily Pineo - Skowhegan Area H.S.

2) Norah Bird - Orono

3) Marina Belanger - Lewiston HS

4) Hina Hashmi - Bangor

5) Ed (Emily) Deveau - Edward Little

6) Hannah Hooke - Bangor

Original Works

1) Rebecca Spilecki - Lewiston HS

2) Kelsey Krull - Cape Elizabeth High School

3) Melissa Stewart - Cape Elizabeth High School

4) Kimberly Clark - Edward Little

5) Magenta Silberman - Edward Little

6) Ethan Wallace - Skowhegan Area H.S.

Poetry

1) Anna Smedley - Lewiston HS

2) Kirsten Sylvain - Skowhegan Area H.S.

3) Kimberly Clark - Edward Little

4) Connor Reeves - Skowhegan Area H.S.

5) Magenta Silberman - Edward Little

6) Rebecca Spilecki - Lewiston HS

 

Prose Reading

1) Kirsten Uhde - Dirigo

2) Julia Brown - Brunswick

3) Lindsey Gaumont - Lewiston HS

4) Marina Belanger - Lewiston HS

5) Mindy Allen - Skowhegan Area H.S.

6) Ally Boyington - Cape Elizabeth High School

 

Storytelling

1) Emily Pineo - Skowhegan Area H.S.

2) Brendan Stewart - Cape Elizabeth High School

3) Maggie Norton - Poland Regional H.S.

4) David Carvalho - Lewiston HS

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment