Lincoln-West Tournament

Tournament Information

Date: 11/14/2009
State:

OHIO

Events Offered:
Duo
Dramatic Interpretation
Humorous Interpretation
Impromptu
Original Oratory
Poetry
Prose
Lincoln-Douglas Debate
Public Forum Debate
Other Events Offered:
2-Person Policy Debate
International Extemporaneous Speaking
Oratorical Interpretation
United States Extemporaneous Speaking

Tournament Results

2-Person Policy Debate

1) Jackie Han and Sarah James - Hathaway Brown
2) Andrew Pignolet and Michael Eby - Hawken School
3) Anthony Hsieh and Spencer Hobson - Hawken School
4) Adam Rosenberg and Jacob Epstein - Solon
5) Elizabeth Kent and Hannah Cebull - Vermilion
6) Kelsey O'Flaherty and Tyler Bewley - Edison

 

Dramatic Interpretation

1) Kathy Zhang - Solon
2) Jessica Vaidya - Magnificat
3) Liz Coerdt - Gilmour Academy
4) Mads O'Brien - Kenston
5) Trent Narvan - Solon
6) Pat Fagan - Gilmour Academy

 

Duo Interpretation

1) Meghan Pavitran and Vihbu Krishna - Solon
2) Raja Krishna and Vincent Wang - Solon
3) Danny DiSanto and Isabella DiSanto - Hawken School
4) Claire Delzell and Emily Orr - Laurel School
5) Meghna Gautam and Nisha Malhotra - Solon
6) Heather Lorman and Kelsey Glencer - Rocky River

 

Humorous Interpretation

1) Natalie Pike - Gilmour Academy
2) Kyle Dipre - Hawken School
3) Celeste Weise - Olmsted Falls
4) Scott Loeffler - Olmsted Falls
5) Peter Neundorfer - Gilmour Academy
6) Maddi Gornek - Edison

 

Impromptu Speaking

1) Danny Sperling - Solon
2) Randi Michel - Hawken School
3) Matt Pender - Gilmour Academy
4) Bryan Ciccarello - Midpark
5) Abby Toburen - Brecksville Broadview Heights
5) Kevin Chiou - University School

 

International Extemporaneous Speaking

1) Cathy Huang - Solon
2) James Mersol - University School
3) George Zhoa - Solon
4) Austin Price - Brecksville Broadview Heights
5) Margaret Erlendsdottir - Hawken School
6) Ishaan Dixit - University School

 

Lincoln-Douglas Debate

1) Evan Meisler - University School
2) Akaljot Singh - University School
3) Prasan Srinivasan - University School
4) Abby Davis - Magnificat
5) Ben Leb - Orange
6) Omar Diab - Hawken School

 

Oratorical Interpretation

1) Grace Juster - Laurel School
2) Oliver Chen - Solon
3) Kevin Gibbons - St. Ignatius
4) Anne Jordan - Laurel School
5) Kataya Caravella - Gilmour Academy
6) Alyssa Clary - Kenston

 

Original Oratory

1) Claire Groden - Solon
2) Will Qu - Solon
3) Matt Grabowski - Gilmour Academy
4) Lisa Guo - Solon
5) Kadeem Yorke - St. Ignatius
6) Divya Thomas - Kenston

 

Prose/Poetry Reading

1) Brynne Donoughe - Magnificat
2) Jill Weeks - Vermilion
3) Amanda Krasowski - Kenston
4) Jade Bauer - Vermilion
5) Alex DeWitt - St. Ignatius
6) Rebecca Petrilli - Vermilion

 

Public Forum Debate

1) Bardia Rahmani and Nathaniel Blakeway-Phillips - University School
2) Hersh Agarwal and Noah Kirsch - University School
3) Aaron Reinhard and Austin Simeone - Rocky River
4) Ben Neiswander and Tomas Navia - University School
5) Mike Gwin and Ozan Cubucku - Hawken School
6) Emily Christian and Nicole Moomaw - Magnificat

 

United States Extemporaneous Speaking

1) Anthony Wang - Solon
2) Max Kolysh - Solon
3) Sonia Godbole - Solon
4) Alexis McMaster - Kenston
5) Erin Fagerholm - Kenston
6) William White - St. Ignatius

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment