Liberty Tournament

Tournament Information

Date: 11/21/2009
State:

OHIO

Events Offered:
Duo
Dramatic Interpretation
Humorous Interpretation
Impromptu
Original Oratory
Poetry
Prose
Lincoln-Douglas Debate
Public Forum Debate
Other Events Offered:
International Extemporaneous Speaking
Oratorical Interpretation
United States Extemporaneous Speaking

Tournament Results

Team sweepstakes

1) Austintown-Fitch   
2) Canfield   
3) Howland   
4) Cardinal-Mooney   
5) Niles McKinley   
6) Ursuline

 

Dramatic Interpretation

1) William Tipton - Howland
2) EMMA SEMPEK - Jackson-Milton
3) Alex Lucas - Niles McKinley
4) Kelsi Owen - Niles McKinley
5) Alexandria Sudik - Niles McKinley
6) Malissa Lynn - Austintown-Fitch

 

Duo Interpretation

1) Jacob Clasen and Jacob Reid - Austintown-Fitch
2) Nate Choma and Timothy Campbell - Austintown-Fitch
3) Matt Cowles and Paul Alberty - Poland Seminary
4) Caleb Coulter and Hannah Gerdes - Ursuline
5) Carly Magnuson and James Evans - Canfield
6) Marisa Laguardia and Natalie Martzial - Cardinal-Mooney

 

Humorous Interpretation

1) John Rostom - Howland
2) Kendra Lasko - Niles McKinley
2) Britta Carson - Poland Seminary
3) Phil White - Columbiana
4) Katie Proch - Ursuline
5) Moses Chousen - Niles McKinley
6) Bradley Laufman - Canfield

 

Impromptu Speaking

1) Kaylyn Gamertsfelder - Austintown-Fitch
2) Marisa McGrath - Canfield
3) Maverick Back - Niles McKinley
4) Adel Mahjoub - Howland
5) Victoria Diana - Austintown-Fitch
6) Sophia Ciancone - Cardinal-Mooney

 

International Extemporaneous Speaking

1) Lauren Tonti - Cardinal-Mooney
2) Tyler Hoffman - Austintown-Fitch
3) Gretchen Scheel - Canfield
4) Ian Macgillivray - Columbiana
5) William Engler - Cardinal-Mooney
6) Kelly Fleming - Canfield

 

Lincoln-Douglas Debate

1) Nick Hlivak - Poland Seminary
2) Chris Kiriakou - Howland
3) Andrik Massaro - Canfield
4) Ron DeAmicis - Austintown-Fitch
5) Maggie Wagner - Canfield
6) Virginia Li - Canfield

 

Oratorical Interpretation

1) Nicole Cirbus - Austintown-Fitch
2) Megan Sympson - Springfield
3) Branton Henry - Niles McKinley
4) Julia Brogden - Niles McKinley
5) Dakota Smith - Columbiana
6) Paige Griffith - Howland

 

Original Oratory

1) Clayton Manning - Howland
2) Mary Wirtz - Canfield
3) Gabby Schiraldi - Canfield
4) Emily Holloway - Niles McKinley
5) Allison Sees - Canfield
6) Michele Awad - Cardinal-Mooney

 

Prose/Poetry Reading

1) Jacob Velasco - Austintown-Fitch
2) Olivia Buzzacco - Springfield
3) Sarah Gilger - Howland
4) Lauran Ferguson - Austintown-Fitch
4) Mandy Schneider - Austintown-Fitch
5) Jerica Rogers - Niles McKinley
6) Nina Zeoli - Cardinal-Mooney

 

Public Forum Debate

1) Emma Shebat and Mark Pagano - Canfield
2) Eryanne Taft and Marissa Miner - Austintown-Fitch
3) Alina Kielbasa and Samantha Devenport - Austintown-Fitch
4) Catie Carney and Lidia Mowad - Poland Seminary
5) Daniel Persson and Jake Briggs - Liberty H.S.
6) Arthur Brant and Maggie Watt - Canfield

 

United States Extemporaneous Speaking

1) John Vagas - Canfield
2) Riaz Fabian - Cardinal-Mooney
3) Mahmoud Yacoub - Howland
4) Richard Clark - Cardinal-Mooney
5) Michael Rotar - Cardinal-Mooney
6) Andy Sun - Canfield

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment