Liberty Benton Speech Tournament

Tournament Information

Date: 01/09/2010
State:

OHIO

Events Offered:
Duo
Dramatic Interpretation
Humorous Interpretation
Impromptu
Original Oratory
Poetry
Prose
Lincoln-Douglas Debate
Public Forum Debate
Student Congress Debate
Other Events Offered:
International Extemporaneous Speaking
Oratorical Interpretation
United States Extemporaneous Speaking

Tournament Results

Team sweepstakes

1) Gahanna Lincoln   
2) Notre Dame Academy   
3) Wauseon   
4) Sylvania Northview   
5) Olentangy Liberty   

 

Dramatic Interpretation

1) Morgan Williams - Wauseon
2) Indra Andershak - Notre Dame Academy
3) Courtney Tipton - Sylvania Northview
4) Oliva DeClark - Notre Dame Academy
5) Mana Maxted - Wauseon
6) Jenna Rajczyk - Gahanna Lincoln

 

Duo Interpretation

1) Lorenzo McKeever and Nicholas Mondelli - Wauseon
2) Katie Malczewski and Lizzy Riddle - Notre Dame Academy
3) Cassidy Ladd and Janelle Nafziger - Wauseon
4) Lena Carlson and Sarah Costa - Notre Dame Academy
5) Kramer Lindsley and Viktor Barricklow - Sylvania Northview
6) Caitlin Ackley and Katlyn Demaline - Wauseon

 

Humorous Interpretation

1) Katie Pettee - Notre Dame Academy
2) Issa Polstein - Maumee H.S.
3) Sarah Jadwin - Gahanna Lincoln
4) Tori Zajac - Notre Dame Academy
5) Kacie McGoldrick - Notre Dame Academy
6) Alex Stuart - Wauseon

 

Impromptu Speaking

1) Katie Goliver - Notre Dame Academy
2) Jenee Christensen - Beavercreek
3) Claire Rigoulot - Notre Dame Academy
4) Ben Grady - Beavercreek
5) Adam Lichtcsien - Gahanna Lincoln
6) Maryellen Mouch - Notre Dame Academy

 

International Extemporaneous Speaking

1) Grace Pyo - Olentangy Liberty
1) Najeeb Ahmed - Perrysburg
1) Timothy Lemon - Wauseon
4) Taylor Myers - Wauseon
5) Stevan Jechura - Maumee H.S.
6) Grant Buehrer - Maumee H.S.

 

Lincoln-Douglas Debate

1) Jeniffer Deng - Sylvania Northview
2) Morgan Freisthler - Beavercreek
3) Aaron Gyde - Gahanna Lincoln
4) Angela Li - Sylvania Southview
5) Derek Cox - Gahanna Lincoln
6) Nadeen Sarsour - Sylvania Northview

 

Oratorical Interpretation

1) Madison Mullen - Olentangy Liberty
2) Weston Hebert - Gahanna Lincoln
3) Anna Woodruff - Gahanna Lincoln
4) Jared Murray - Napoleon
5) Austin Morley - Gahanna Lincoln
6) Erin Marcis - Napoleon

 

Original Oratory

1) Colleen Smythe - Notre Dame Academy
2) Lisa Miller - Gahanna Lincoln
3) Claire Konieczny - Notre Dame Academy
4) Sam Riccio - Notre Dame Academy
5) Haley Nelson - Sylvania Northview
6) Veronica Lysaght - Notre Dame Academy

 

Prose/Poetry Reading

1) Anne Glaza - Notre Dame Academy
2) Katie Boyers - Wauseon
3) Melaina Behnfeldt - Wauseon
4) Kristina Gonzales - Napoleon
5) Jennifer Shadle - Liberty-Benton
6) Kassie Mallory - Notre Dame Academy

 

Public Forum Debate

1) Gram Bowsher and Todd Ives - Gahanna Lincoln
2) Natasha Mehta and Puja Mody - Princeton
3) Chad Singer and Haley Hofbauer - Sylvania Northview
4) Andy Rhiel and Danny Rajczyk - Gahanna Lincoln
5) Conner McEwen and Elizabeth Schwartz - Sylvania Northview
6) Ankita Pandey and Asel Baatyrbek - Princeton

 

Student Congress

1) Spencer Brannon - Beavercreek
1) Jordan Selmek - Sylvania Southview
3) Isabel Bozada - Beavercreek
3) Matthew Bruns - Gahanna Lincoln
3) Alex Howell - Gahanna Lincoln
5) Alex Dimofski - Gahanna Lincoln
6) Nicholas Rohrs - Wauseon

 

United States Extemporaneous Speaking

1) Andrew Sironko - Perrysburg
2) Jared Friedman - Gahanna Lincoln
3) Ryan Menges - Olentangy Liberty
4) Jessica Bachman - Wauseon
5) John Barry - Maumee H.S.
6) Ameya Kotwal - Gahanna Lincoln

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment