Jefferson City Capital Classic

Tournament Information

Date: 01/22/2010
State:

MISSOURI

Other Events Offered:
Novice Cross-Examination Debate
Varsity Dramatic Interpretation
Varsity Duet Acting
Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking
Varsity Humorous Interpretation
Varsity Original Oratory
Varsity Poetry Reading
Varsity Prose Reading
Varsity Radio Speaking
Varsity Storytelling

Tournament Results

Team sweepstakes

1) Springfield Parkview   
2) Springfield Central   
3) West Plains   
4) Parkway South   
5) Kickapoo

 

Novice Cross-Examination Debate

1) Devin Hollister and Joe Hammaker - Springfield Central
1) David Ting and Spencer Pulleyking - Springfield Central

 

Varsity Dramatic Interpretation

1) Francis Ahrens - West Plains
2) Joey Otradovec - Camdenton
3) Megan Green - Camdenton
4) Michael Appel - Clayton
5) Drew Langford - Springfield Parkview
6) Katie Hickman - Springfield Central

 

Varsity Duet Acting

1) Jimmy Thayer and Kara Pilz - West Plains
2) Nathan Duke and Zack Perry - Springfield Parkview
3) Jessica Adams and Molly Right - Kickapoo
4) Olivia Solari and Whitlee Conrad - Springfield Parkview
5) Hailey Rutledge and Madie Price - Springfield Parkview
6) Ashley Curlee and Trece Novies - Kickapoo

 

Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking

1) Thomas Andrews - Springfield Parkview
2) Ben Campbell - Springfield Parkview
3) Sara Perkins - Smith Cotton
4) Chris Dopuch - Marquette
5) Garrett Pratt - Springfield Central
6) Ally Fess - Kickapoo

 

Varsity Humorous Interpretation

1) Taylor Swink - West Plains
2) Nathan Duke - Springfield Parkview
3) Zack Perry - Springfield Parkview
4) Jacob Carriger - Springfield Parkview
5) Elizabeth Katz - Springfield Central
6) Kody McCartney - West Plains

 

Varsity Original Oratory

1) Erin Morris - Kickapoo
2) Hannah Adams - Kickapoo
3) Patricia Malinowski - Parkway South
4) Rashmi Madhaven - Marquette
5) Gigi Stroncek - Parkway West
6) Thao Anh Mai - Springfield Parkview

 

Varsity Poetry Reading

1) Leah Cleek - Marshfield
2) Dayne Bonnewell - West Plains
3) Hayley Rader - Marshfield
4) Samantha Barnett - West Plains
5) Haley Cronk - Maryville
6) Alexis Duncan - West Plains

 

Varsity Prose Reading

1) Darto Mendez - Springfield Parkview
2) Kelby Czerwonka - West Plains
3) Makayla Rupp - Smith Cotton
4) Bethanna Prody - School of the Osage
5) Drew Langford - Springfield Parkview
6) Meghan Scanlon - Parkway South

 

Varsity Radio Speaking

1) Weston Hitchcock - Mexico
2) Thomas Andrews - Springfield Parkview
3) DJ Cunningham - Parkway South
4) Rajiv Tarigopula - Parkway West
5) Jade Munden - Marquette
6) Brett Reith - Houston

 

Varsity Storytelling

1) Dalton Speak - Marshfield
2) Julie Schneider - Parkway West
3) Francis Ahrens - West Plains
4) Zaina Afrassiah - Moberly HS
5) Hayley Rader - Marshfield
6) Melissa Heskett - Oakville

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment