J. Frank Dobie High School Tournament

Tournament Information

Date: 09/11/2009
Team-School In Charge: J. Frank Dobie HS
Tournament Location: J. Frank Dobie HS
State:

TEXAS

Events Offered:
Duo
Dramatic Interpretation
Domestic Extemporaneous
Foreign Extemporaneous
Humorous Interpretation
Impromptu
Original Oratory
Poetry
Prose
Lincoln-Douglas Debate
Public Forum Debate
Student Congress Debate
Other Events Offered:
Duet Acting
C-X Debate
House
Novice Extemp
Novice Dramatic Interp
Novice Prose
Novice Oratory
Novice Poetry
Novice Lincoln-Douglas
Novice C-X Debate
House 2
Novice Humorous

Tournament Results

Team Sweepstakes

1) Alief Elsik High School

2) Klein High School

3) Spring Woods High School

Domestic Extemp Finals

1) Tyler Gregston

2) Rita Asuquo

3) Emma Wilhelm

4) Travis Cormier

5) Kelley Kim

6) Allyse Griffin

 

Foreign Extemp Finals

1) Bushra Rahman

2) Philip Parmar

3) Lavanya Sunder

4) Alec Dwyer

5) Andrew Kocen

6) Andrew Cornish

 

Dramatic Interp Finals

1) Lauren Belmore

2)  Hannah McCord

3) T'Cheryl Lemon

4) Nickie Morris

5) Adebisi Adeniji-Adele

6) Negin Rahbar

 

Prose Finals

1) Lesleigh Balkum

2) Kiera Brown

3) Tommy Waas

4) Jalyssa Craig-Sougie

5) Ashley Armstrong

6) Lauren Carson

 

Humorous Interp Finals

1) Tommy Waas

2) Kailah Cameron

3) Lauren Carson

4) Serge Alfaro

5) Kiera Brown

6) Chelsea Rodriguez

 

Original Oratory Finals

1) Emma Wilhelm

2) Lesleigh Balkum

3) Tori Kimmel

4) Jodie Sabino

5) Peter Paul Wong

6) Khai Pham

 

Impromptu Speaking Finals

1) Emma Wilhelm

2) Kelly Hogg

3) Michael Wilde

4) Bushra Rahman

5) Ivan Morales

6) Stephen Feith

 

Poetry Finals

1) Kiera Brown

2) Mariah Arceneaux

3) David Alvarado

4) Ilyssa De Los Santos

5) Christopher Akin

6) Ashley Armstrong

 

Duet Acting Finals

1) Adeniji-Adele - Sabino

2) Board - Allison

3) Sanchez - Rodriguez

4) Lewis - Franklin

5) Domino - Rizzo

6) Corbin - Bundrick

 

Duo Interp Finals

1) Allison - Board

2) Adeniji-Adele - Sabino

3) Norales - Morris

4) Belmore - Beaird

5) Lewis - Franklin

6) Smith - Cox

 

Novice Extemp Finals

1) Pulak Mittal

2) Logan Griffith

3) Danny Segura

4) Rishi Suresh

5) Jaxon Keeler

6) Brayan Pineda

 

Novice Dramatic Interp Finals

1) Tola Adeniji

2) Brita Domino

3) Suki Liang

4) Jeff Allison

5) Tiffany Nwadike

6) Brad Rizzo

 

Novice Prose Finals

1) Allie Reed

2) Brita Domino

3) Haley Brucker

4) Tirza Oveido

5) Brad Rizzo

6) Sarrah Lane

 

Novice Oratory Finals

1) Evelyn Vasquez

2) Malissa Banks

3) Cindy onyema

4) Tirza Oveido

5) Tiffany Nwadike

 

Novice Poetry Finals

1) Malissa Banks

2) Allie Reed

3) Michelle Patton

4) Tiffany Nwadike

5) Diana Norales

6) Ana Rios

 

Novice Humorous Finals

1) Allie Reed

2) Familvyi Tinuade

3) Christopher Love

4) Kaija Clinton

5) Devante Porter

6) Jackson Hussey

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment