Interstate 8 Conference

Tournament Information

Date: 01/23/2010
State:

ILLINOIS

Events Offered:
Dramatic Interpretation
Humorous Interpretation
Impromptu
Original Oratory
Poetry
Prose
Other Events Offered:
Dramatic Duet Acting
Extemporaneous Speaking
Humorous Duet Acting
Informative Speaking
Oratorical Declamation
Original Comedy
Radio Speaking
Special Occasion Speaking

Tournament Results

Team sweepstakes

1) Reed-Custer   
2) Coal City   
3) Seneca   
4) Sandwich   
5) Bradley-Bourbonnais

 

Dramatic Duet Acting

1) Alyssa Howard and Kalena Michalec - Reed-Custer
2) Angela Sheppard and Cody Chandler - Coal City
3) Ali Borrelli and Sam Barnes - Peotone
4) Megan Smith and Tony Fracaro - Reed-Custer
5) Kyra Tetter and Nick Bantz-Beaty - Sandwich
6) James Spiers and Scott Rogers - Sandwich

 

Dramatic Interpretation

1) Lucero Torres - Coal City
2) Blair Wright - Sandwich
3) Pete Dvorak - Reed-Custer
4) Katrina Kryzaniak - Reed-Custer
5) Kristen Seaward - Coal City
6) Destiny Mitchell - Seneca

 

Extemporaneous Speaking

1) Stephen Ragain - Reed-Custer
2) Zack Landers - Coal City
3) Amanda Murphy - Reed-Custer
4) Matt Certa - Coal City
5) Kody Applebee - Seneca
6) Dane Skorup - Sandwich

 

Humorous Duet Acting

1) Alex Bauman and Angela Sheppard - Coal City
2) Kelli O'Donnell and Wil Padera - Reed-Custer
3) Alex Benjamin and Milana Duggan - Bradley-Bourbonnais
4) Cody Marcukaitis and Sam Barnes - Peotone
5) Hannah Vercelote and James Reinbacher - Reed-Custer
6) Kate Kirkton and Kelsey Scheffer - Seneca

 

Humorous Interpretation

1) Kelsey Devine - Coal City
2) Ethan Paulsen - Seneca
3) Lance Willis - Reed-Custer
4) Tony Fracaro - Reed-Custer
5) Belinda Green - Coal City
6) Brittany Armstrong - Seneca

 

Impromptu Speaking

1) Zack Landers - Coal City
2) Caitlyn Murphy - Reed-Custer
3) Hannah Wyss - Seneca
4) Cody Chandler - Coal City
5) Monica Martineau - Reed-Custer
6) Edgar Velasco - Sandwich

 

Informative Speaking

1) Adrian Browning - Coal City
2) Stephen Ragain - Reed-Custer
3) Caitlyn Murphy - Reed-Custer
4) Sara Horn - Coal City
5) Molly Mehochko - Seneca
6) Brittany Nickels - Sandwich

 

Oratorical Declamation

1) Vicky Szczypkowski - Coal City
2) Dakota Bowen - Reed-Custer
3) Allison Marshall - Reed-Custer
4) Tanner Harmon - Coal City
5) Brittany Nickels - Sandwich
6) Pam Launius - Sandwich

 

Original Comedy

1) Wil Padera - Reed-Custer
2) Nate Marshall - Reed-Custer
3) Scott Rogers - Sandwich
4) Dylan Boyer - Sandwich
5) Jake Thomas - Coal City
6) Brad Berry - Coal City

 

Original Oratory

1) Vicky Szczypkowski - Coal City
2) Amanda Murphy - Reed-Custer
3) Emily Fischer - Sandwich
4) Sarah Fitzpatrick - Bradley-Bourbonnais
5) Katie Maierhofer - Seneca
6) Alex Giordano - Coal City
6) Monica Martineau - Reed-Custer

 

Poetry Reading

1) Kalena Michalec - Reed-Custer
2) Lucero Torres - Coal City
3) Megan Petty - Coal City
4) Shela Dome - Reed-Custer
5) Jillian Altobella - Seneca
6) Kylie O'Dell - Seneca

 

Prose Reading

1) Kelsey Devine - Coal City
2) Alyssa Howard - Reed-Custer
3) Kate Kirkton - Seneca
4) Aimee Nugent - Seneca
5) Nick Allen - Bradley-Bourbonnais
6) Becca Howard - Reed-Custer

 

Radio Speaking

1) Ethan Paulsen - Seneca
2) Olivia O'Donnell - Reed-Custer
3) Lucas Burkett - Sandwich
4) Sarah Pollock - Reed-Custer
5) Brad Berry - Coal City
6) Haily Collins - Coal City

 

Special Occasion Speaking

1) Alex Bauman - Coal City
2) Kelli O'Donnell - Reed-Custer
3) Aimee Nugent - Seneca
4) Milana Duggan - Bradley-Bourbonnais
5) Allison Marshall - Reed-Custer
6) Danielle Porterfield - Coal City

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment