Idaho State Championship

Tournament Information

Date: 03/20/2010
State:

IDAHO

League: Idaho Forensics

Tournament Results

Sweepstakes

1. Hillcrest

2. Eagle

3. Mountain View

4. Highland

CLASS A

L-D Debate

1. Taylor Galusha (Meridian)
2. Shalese Kofoed (Eagle)
3. (TIE) AnaBelen Sanchez (Vallivue) AND Dayton Uttinger (Mountain View)
Fin. Shannon Collaer (Idaho Falls)
Fin. Heather Gottlob (Hillcrest)
Fin. Holly Miller (Highland)
Fin. Abby Hiatt (Hillcrest)

Policy Debate

1. Kaiser Larson / Cameron Hall (Hillcrest)
2. Jacob Howell / Jessica Nelson (Hillcrest)
3. (TIE) Jessica Hockensmith / Parker Robinson (Eagle) AND Brad Mosell / Amanda Pham (Eagle)
Fin. Matt Wittrock / Max Johnston (Highland)
Fin. Cassidy Bronson / Austin Hammer (Hillcrest)
Fin. Rebekah Belnap / Colton Randall (Hillcrest)
Fin. Michael Cameron / Ryan Hand (Centennial)

Public Focum Debate

1. Cassie Sullivan / Ola Omotowa (Hillcrest)
2. Jordan Bishop / Paul Callahan (Borah)
3. (TIE) Robin Jensen / Seth Reinhart (Hillcrest) AND Elizabeth Eaton / Clint Ferrin (Madison)
Fin. Andy Ward / Summer Sleight (Borah)
Fin. Ethan Clark / Soren Schmidt (Madison)
Fin. Rachel Barber / Justin Rueb (Mountain View)
Fin. Jake Christensen / Kyle Glass (Idaho Falls)

CLASS B

L-D Debate

1. Brennan Summers (Bonneville)
2. Dayne Michael Sorenson (Bonneville)
3. (TIE)Benjamin Croft (American Falls) AND Alyson Gigger (Century)
Fin. Bryce Johnson (Blackfoot)
Fin. Nicole Pancheri (Shelley)
Fin. Griffin Morris (Bishop Kelly)
Fin. Scott Call (Bonneville)

Policy Debate

1. Jakob Meng / Parker Nielson (Bonneville)
2. Lauren Currie / Allison Bryant (Bishop Kelly)
3. (TIE) Hunter Phillips / Lindsey Bird (Blackfoot) AND Katie Husk / Scott Navert (Bishop Kelly)
Fin. Goodwin / Friedrich (Bishop Kelly)
Fin. Kirk Force / Peter Eckert (Pocatello)
Fin. Nathan English / Ryan Skillings (Pocatello)
Fin. Alixx Arons / Connor Harris (Bishop Kelly)

Public Forum Debate

1. Raif Armstrong / Chastity Custer (Mountain Home)
2. Dawson Hall / Samantha Gardner (Bonneville)
3. (TIE) MacKenzie Smith / Jake Nelson (Columbia) AND Jourdan Walker / Blaine Lamberson (Columbia)
Fin. Chris Hirning / Andy Krawtz (Century)
Fin. Rachel Flachbart / Courtney Goldy (Bishop Kelly)
Fin. Jessica Ririe / Spencer Ririe (Shelley)
Fin. Erica Sabol / Jessica Bott (Mountain Home)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment