Huntley Varsity and Novice Tournament

Tournament Information

Date: 11/07/2009
State:

ILLINOIS

Events Offered:
Dramatic Interpretation
Humorous Interpretation
Impromptu
Original Oratory
Poetry
Prose
Other Events Offered:
Dramatic Duet Acting
Extemporaneous Speaking
Humorous Duet Acting
Informative Speaking
Oratorical Declamation
Original Comedy
Radio Speaking
Special Occasion Speaking

Tournament Results

Team sweepstakes

1) Shepard   
2) Downers Grove South   
3) Hoffman Estates H.S.   
4) Buffalo Grove   
5) Bolingbrook

 

Dramatic Duet Acting

1) Chance Cutrano and Kelly Sullivan - Shepard
2) Caitlin Grudzinski and Chante Gordon - Downers Grove South
3) Brandon Albright and Jessica Moritz - Huntley
4) Joseph George and Zoar Lopez - Huntley
5) Julia Poukatch and Mack Rivkin - Buffalo Grove
6) Emma Murry and Nicole O'Toole - Downers Grove South

 

Dramatic Interpretation

1) Sandra ELmore - Bolingbrook
2) Fantasia Collins - Shepard
3) Brynn O'Donnell - Huntley
4) Kelly Sullivan - Shepard
5) Malorie Masek - Downers Grove South
6) James Ellison - Shepard

 

Extemporaneous Speaking

1) Eiftu Haile - Hoffman Estates H.S.
2) Ayesha Hasan - Downers Grove South
3) Brandon Bencko - Huntley
4) Danyelle Barton - Prairie Ridge
5) Phill Delahunty - Prairie Ridge
6) Kevin Berning - Downers Grove South

 

Humorous Duet Acting

1) Sean Fuhrer and Taylor Little - Huntley
2) Lillie Kase and Suban Suhail - Downers Grove South
3) Heather Haney and James Ellison - Shepard
4) Billy Chengary and Michele McCarthy - Downers Grove South
5) Amanda Rosso and Irina Tuluca - Huntley
6) Alex Bahaveolos and Austin Houar - Downers Grove South

 

Humorous Interpretation

1) Amy Ramelli - Shepard
2) Sean Fuhrer - Huntley
3) Michele McCarthy - Downers Grove South
4) Sam Peltz - Shepard
5) Ray Miran - Downers Grove South
5) Matt Finley - Hoffman Estates H.S.
5) Lauren Simek - Huntley

 

Impromptu Speaking

1) Eiftu Haile - Hoffman Estates H.S.
2) Sydney Birnbaum - Prairie Ridge
3) Marta Makowski - Huntley
4) Bailey Armstrong - Hoffman Estates H.S.
5) Brandon Bencko - Huntley
6) Rahul Patel - Hoffman Estates H.S.

 

Informative Speaking

1) Kevin Berning - Downers Grove South
2) Kasey Ray - Hoffman Estates H.S.
3) Tyler Strek - Shepard
4) Naureen Hasan - Hoffman Estates H.S.
5) Caitlin Bales - Crystal Lake South
6) Jamie Pieroth - Shepard

 

Oratorical Declamation

1) Fatima Ahmad - Hoffman Estates H.S.
2) Kelsey Rosenorn - Huntley
3) Anita Dominc - Jacobs
4) Dipali Patel - Hoffman Estates H.S.
5) Heather Afriyle - Bolingbrook
6) Patrick Johnson - Bolingbrook

 

Original Comedy

1) Chris Bush - Woodstock
2) Amy Ramelli - Shepard
3) Haley Walsh - Shepard
4) Brian Goldfarb - Huntley
5) Jenny Gafron - Hoffman Estates H.S.
6) Sam Hilger - Shepard

 

Original Oratory

1) Amita Prabhu - Hoffman Estates H.S.
2) Marta Makowski - Huntley
3) Erin M. Walsh - Downers Grove South
4) Kevin Vesecky - Buffalo Grove
5) Jaime Notzen - Hoffman Estates H.S.
6) Courtney Nisavic - Shepard

 

Poetry Reading

1) Anna Jurievicute - Shepard
2) Phill Delahunty - Prairie Ridge
3) Joslyn Aldape - Huntley
4) Victoria Ross - Huntley
5) Bria Welch - Bolingbrook
6) John Harkabus - Shepard

 

Prose Reading

1) Katie Luecht - Prairie Ridge
2) Chance Cutrano - Shepard
3) Steffianna Wyatt - Bolingbrook
4) Melissa Williams - Huntley
5) Mary Esther Boyd - Buffalo Grove
6) Kyle Crawford - Downers Grove South

 

Radio Speaking

1) Jordan Habel - Hoffman Estates H.S.
2) Melissa Williams - Huntley
3) Eric Jenkins - Prairie Ridge
4) Austin Houar - Downers Grove South
5) Fatima Ahmad - Hoffman Estates H.S.
6) Kelly Neville - Crystal Lake South

 

Special Occasion Speaking

1) Lillie Kase - Downers Grove South
2) Olivia Stepp - Huntley
3) Brecken Swanburg - Harlem
4) Claire Drews - Downers Grove South
5) Elise Mathews - Hoffman Estates H.S.
6) KYLE WHITNEY - Shepard

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment