HF Viking Halloween Classic

Tournament Information

Date: 10/31/2009
State:

ILLINOIS

Events Offered:
Dramatic Interpretation
Humorous Interpretation
Impromptu
Original Oratory
Poetry
Prose
Other Events Offered:
Dramatic Duet Acting
Extemporaneous Speaking
Humorous Duet Acting
Informative Speaking
Oratorical Declamation
Original Comedy
Radio Speaking
Special Occasion Speaking

Tournament Results

Team sweepstakes

1) Plainfield North   
2) Sandburg   
3) Marian   
4) Thornton   
5) Glenbard West

 

Dramatic Duet Acting

1) Courtneigh Summerrise and Molly Dettmann - Marian
1) Ann-Kathleen Ndinga and Destin Patton - Warner - Thornton
2) Carrico and Langer - Plainfield North
2) Michael Daniel and Na'Asia Jones - Thornwood
3) Alona King and Shivani Khakhkhar - Sandburg
3) Anne Robertson and Patrick Kelly - Sandburg
4) Baker and Irizarry - Plainfield North
4) Haley Carmichael and Katie Coy - Wheaton North
5) Erin Ryan and Mike Grover - Wheaton North
6) Flugel and Geiselhart - Glenbard West

 

Dramatic Interpretation

1) Annelis Kennedy Cunningham - Sandburg
2) Tatiana Padilla - Munster High School
2) Sasha Dummars - Sandburg
3) Mario Fleming - Thornton
4) Jenna Parker - Glenbard West
4) Natalie Vick - Munster High School
4) Allysha Nobles - Thornton
4) Kenya Robinson - Thornton
5) Ameena Bahamou - Glenbard West
5) Alex Zimay - Glenbrook North
5) Alexa Johnson - Munster High School
5) Alex Hish - Plainfield North
6) Jonathan Schaffer - Homewood-Flossmoor
6) Emily Bonga - Wheaton North

 

Extemporaneous Speaking

1) Patrick Kelly - Glenbard West
1) Valaria Duckworth - Homewood-Flossmoor
1) Justin Ali - Wheaton North
2) Andrew Mueller - Andrew (Tinley Park)
3) Ben O’Donnell - Plainfield North
4) Sarah Ryan - Homewood-Flossmoor
4) Julianne Kennedy - Sandburg
4) Alex Zeman - Wheaton North
5) Conor McDonough - Glenbard West
5) Isaiah Sciford - Homewood-Flossmoor
5) Katie Reichart - Marian
5) Dan Cronin - Waubonsie Valley
6) Nicholas Moorman - Marian

 

Humorous Duet Acting

1) Bernadette Senick and Megan McDonnell - Marian
2) Maddie Schmidt and Robert Roberts - Homewood-Flossmoor
2) Brad Weeder and Sara Covic - Wheaton North
3) Krelwitz and Rayzian - Plainfield North
3) Athena Tapia and Conor Wierus - Sandburg
4) Kristina Stepanovic and Liana Varjabedian - Munster High School
4) Rayven Junior and Ricky Cowan - Thornton
4) Anthony Trombetta and Nata Lopponen - Wheaton North
5) Austin Gomez and DJ Jeffries - Andrew (Tinley Park)
5) Josh Lahey and Ryan Fish - Sandburg
5) Lorissa Sernis and Nicole McManus - Shepard
5) Amanda Nowak and Emma Kautz - Shepard
5) Nia Nowden and Yasmine Tolbert - Thornton
5) Chris Jordan and Jessica Stroner - Wheaton North
6) Louis Burrell and Tim Adeboje - Thornridge
6) Mario Mundo and Mayra Najera - Thornton

 

Humorous Interpretation

1) Meg Orticelli - Glenbrook North
1) Rahul Jacob - Sandburg
1) Athena Tapia - Sandburg
2) Anne Obrien - Glenbard West
2) Adriel Irizarry - Plainfield North
3) Jasmine Saywer - Marian
3) Sammy Ruggiero - Wheaton North
4) Hannah Lang - Marian
4) Haley Tenute - Wheaton North
5) Josh Roman - Munster High School
5) Tameka Redmond - Thornton
6) Patrick Baron - Glenbard West
6) Tanner Strom - Plainfield North
6) David Garnett - Wheaton North

 

Impromptu Speaking

1) Mitch Hochberg - Glenbrook North
2) Courtneigh Summerrise - Marian
2) Ben O’Donnell - Plainfield North
3) Rachel Contos - Plainfield North
3) Kaitlin O'Brien - Richards (Oak Lawn)
4) Dean Olsen - Glenbard West
4) Brian Lupima - Sandburg
4) Abby Leeper - Shepard
4) William Jett - Thornridge
5) Anna Burichenko - Glenbrook North
5) Matt Jiles - Homewood-Flossmoor
5) Shante Gordon - Homewood-Flossmoor
5) Breanna Nehrenz - Lockport
5) Jon Meneses - Naperville Central
5) Samson Awoyemi - Thornridge
6) Raj Shah - Waubonsie Valley

 

Informative Speaking

1) Mercedes Hendrix - Thornton
2) Jessica White - Glenbard West
2) Shante Gordon - Homewood-Flossmoor
2) Taylor Spencer - Homewood-Flossmoor
2) Lauren Browsers - Sandburg
2) Jenikka Hendrix - Thornton
3) Khadija Allen - Thornwood
4) Abby Schultz - Homewood-Flossmoor
4) Samantha Chmara - Plainfield North
4) David Prather - Wheaton North
5) Melen Skurka - Marian
6) Sheila Kotadia - Glenbard West

 

Oratorical Declamation

1) Erin Mchale - Munster High School
1) Mylene Haus - Plainfield North
1) Brittany Sorlien - Plainfield North
1) DeVante Smith - Lee - Thornton
2) Kyle Fitzgerald - Marian
2) AJ Gauthier - Munster High School
2) Kymber Rias - Thornwood
3) Heather Afriyle - Bolingbrook
3) Kendra King - Eisenhower
3) Annelis Kennedy Cunningham - Sandburg
3) Roselyn Sims - Thornton
4) Prisca Tuyishime - Glenbard West
4) Angela Salonga - Glenbard West
4) Anna Stuhlmacher - Wheaton North
5) Becca Dalrymple - Andrew (Tinley Park)
5) Alex Zimay - Glenbrook North
5) Katie Reichart - Marian
5) Caitlin Luby - Wheaton North
6) Ivette Salazar - Thornridge
6) Chelsea Ford - Thornwood
6) Esther Johnson - Wheaton North

 

Original Comedy

1) Alex Schultz - Homewood-Flossmoor
2) Eric DeCamp - Wheaton North
3) David Hahne - Glenbard West
4) Richie Irons - Glenbrook North
4) Sam Jones - Shepard
5) Ricky Cowan - Thornton
6) Abby Palmisano - Glenbard West
6) Michael Celani - Sandburg
6) Josh Lahey - Sandburg

 

Original Oratory

1) Stuti Mehta - Glenbard West
2) Durva Trividi - Naperville Central
2) Angela Sullivan - Sandburg
3) Nicholas Moorman - Marian
3) Brianna Sullivan - Thornton
4) Andreas Jackson - Eisenhower
5) Maddie Schmidt - Homewood-Flossmoor
5) Theresa Guzaldo - Plainfield North
6) Hannah Jarman - Shepard

 

Poetry Reading

1) Michelle Caperelli - Marian
2) Patrick Pierre - Thornridge
3) David Johnson - Eisenhower
4) William Jett - Thornridge
4) Austin Armstrong - Thornridge
5) Lauren Stoll - Plainfield North
5) Erica Bryant - Thornton
6) Belinda Sanchez - Shepard
6) Abby Walters - Shepard

 

Prose Reading

1) Chelsey Walker - Plainfield North
2) Bernadette Senick - Marian
2) Terrence Hodge - Thornton
3) Lekeyna Spikes - Thornton
4) Chris Baron - Glenbard West
4) Hannah Lang - Marian
4) Shontaniece Miller - Thornwood
5) Abbey Gerace - Naperville Central
5) Eddie Miliowski - Naperville Central
5) Lauren Rasch - Sandburg
6) Joselyn Skipper - Bolingbrook
6) Kiki Karabatak - Munster High School
6) ChriAuna Brown - Thornton

 

Radio Speaking

1) Matt Wydra - Andrew (Tinley Park)
1) Alex Hish - Plainfield North
2) Mitch Hochberg - Glenbrook North
2) Ken Pilota - Marian
2) Kadeen Tra-B-Sohn - Thornridge
3) Lauren Stoll - Plainfield North
3) Shivani Khakhkhar - Sandburg
3) Emma Grisanzio - Wheaton North
3) Shreya Patel - Wheaton North
4) Ryan O’Grady - Richards (Oak Lawn)
4) Kayla Leonard - Wheaton North
5) Pia Lyander - Marian
5) Gabby DeDivitis - Naperville Central
5) Nethaum Mizyed - Richards (Oak Lawn)
6) Jessica Griggs - Homewood-Flossmoor
6) Elaine Coppe - Naperville Central
6) Omoniyi Alimi - Thornwood

 

Special Occasion Speaking

1) Kieran Dziallo - Marian
1) Terrence Hodge - Thornton
2) Yvonne Fisher - Eisenhower
3) Nicole Diorio - Sandburg
3) Mario Mundo - Thornton
3) Lauren Finnegan - Wheaton North
3) Michelle Maskeri - Wheaton North
4) Rachel Contos - Plainfield North
4) Jessica Jordan - Thornton
5) Jennifer Levigne - Sandburg
6) Angela Ramiro - Plainfield North

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment