Hersey JV Tourney

Tournament Information

Date: 12/05/2009
State:

ILLINOIS

Events Offered:
Dramatic Interpretation
Impromptu
Original Oratory
Poetry
Prose
Other Events Offered:
Dramatic Duet Acting
Extemporaneous Speaking
Humorous Duet Acting
Humorous Interpretation
Informative Speaking
Oratorical Declamation
Original Comedy
Radio Speaking
Special Occasion Speaking

Tournament Results

Team sweepstakes

1) Hinsdale Central   
2) Downers Grove South   
3) Glenbard West

 

Dramatic Duet Acting

1) Dina Saadeh and Dominika Koziol - Maine East
2) Caitlin Grudzinski and Chante Gordon - Downers Grove South
3) Mike Aryman and Nicole Jovicevic - Maine West
4) Ben Jungblut and Ben Slabik - Glenbard East
5) Abby Armato and Harry Bodell - Downers Grove South
5) Sheridan Carroll and Sydney Musgrave - Naperville Central
5) Alyssa Rege and Sara Twadell - Warren Township
6) Alisha Sandridge and Khadeisha Morgan - Downers Grove South
6) Gina Palm and Mennell Alkhawaja - Glenbard East

 

Dramatic Interpretation

1) Elisha Miles - Northside College Prep
2) Rosie Cappetta - Hinsdale Central
2) Amy Heller - Rolling Meadows
3) Jenna Parker - Glenbard West
3) Maddie Hirsch - Glenbard West
4) John McHugh - Fremd
4) Keagan Anderson - Prospect
4) Tafadzwa Usayiwevu - Prospect
5) Caitlin Grudzinski - Downers Grove South
5) Julia Wood - Downers Grove South
5) Liz Bajjalieh - Fremd
5) Bridget Bergman - Glenbard West
5) Rachel Campbell - Hersey
6) Katie Gonzalez - Leyden

 

Extemporaneous Speaking

1) Ashley Boyte - Leyden
2) Supal Mehta - Downers Grove South
2) Eric Stevenson - Schaumburg H.S.
3) Cody Strolia - Downers Grove South
4) Patrick Kelly - Glenbard West
4) Kyle Radon - Glenbard West
4) Ana Carell - Hinsdale Central
5) Ryan Silhavy - Hinsdale Central
6) Jake Trotta - Barrington
6) Mary L'abbate - Palatine H.S.

 

Humorous Duet Acting

1) Dan Leahy and Taylor Roberts - Downers Grove South
2) Chris Reusz and Stephanie Coupland - Downers Grove South
2) Ben Jungblut and Ben Slabik - Glenbard East
2) Catherine Bustos and Janice Kulka - Maine West
3) John Depa and Natasha Laws - Maine East
3) Ben Brissette and Brian Fox - Maine West
3) Claire Goodrich and David Brablec - Prospect
3) Josh Pride and Tyler Cruz - Warren Township
4) Hannah Jensen and Molly Triveline - Warren Township
5) Andrew Napora and Andy McDonagh - Hersey
5) Hannah Compton and Harlen Rosen - Wheeling
6) Amaury Michel and Marian Hjelmgren - Leyden
6) Glennon Gilroy and Kaycie Brauer - Naperville Central

 

Humorous Interpretation

1) Taylor Rasmussen - Hinsdale Central
2) Dan Leahy - Downers Grove South
2) Jena Sugay - Hinsdale Central
3) Sadhana Krishnamoortha - Fremd
3) Paulina Pahl - Glenbard East
3) Kevin Morris - Maine West
3) Kelsey Henquinet - Prospect
4) Hannah Jensen - Warren Township
5) N'Kole Burke - Prospect
5) Dakota Gonzalez - Rolling Meadows
6) Stephan Arimura - Fremd
6) Molly Triveline - Warren Township

 

Impromptu Speaking

1) Oliver Lykken - Glenbard West
1) Lindsey Bergholz - Hinsdale Central
1) Jeanne Kaliski - Palatine H.S.
2) Ashley Boyte - Leyden
2) Jennie Wang - Northside College Prep
3) Rohun Gupta - Hinsdale Central
3) Taylor Blankenship - Maine West
3) Sammy Metzger - Rolling Meadows
4) Supal Mehta - Downers Grove South
4) Dean Olsen - Glenbard West
5) Deanna Marciniak - Naperville Central
5) Agnes Zajac - Palatine H.S.
6) Mitchell Bild - Downers Grove South
6) Claire Dunderman - Hinsdale Central

 

Informative Speaking

1) Elly Walsh-Rock - Downers Grove South
2) Sheila Kotadia - Glenbard West
2) Kelsey Henquinet - Prospect
3) Jessica White - Glenbard West
3) Ana Carell - Hinsdale Central
3) Austin Fortner - Warren Township
4) Lindsey Bergholz - Hinsdale Central
5) Shilpa Simon - Maine West
6) Elizabeth Davies - Fremd

 

Oratorical Declamation

1) Angela Salonga - Glenbard West
2) Hannah Carroll - Hinsdale Central
2) Janice Kulka - Maine West
2) Jessica Kreidler - Prospect
3) Mariah Ghant - Conant
3) Maddie Mitchell - Hinsdale Central
3) Sarah Ibrahim - Hinsdale Central
3) Ben Brissette - Maine West
4) Ann Singer - Conant
5) Meghan Grott - Prospect
5) Sara Brumm - Prospect
6) Caitlyn Garrett - Maine West

 

Original Comedy

1) Connor Trant - Glenbard West
1) Nicole Jovicevic - Maine West
2) David Hahne - Glenbard West
3) Christian O'Kelley - Glenbard East
3) Eleni Tsoukatos - Maine West
3) John Remaly - Wheeling
4) Jordan Hank - Hinsdale Central
5) Jake Trotta - Barrington
5) Andrew Napora - Hersey
5) Jack Riedy - Palatine H.S.
6) Melissa Mohl - Hinsdale Central
6) Natasha Laws - Maine East

 

Original Oratory

1) Jigar Patel - Glenbard West
1) Gen Carter - Hinsdale Central
2) Ryan Silhavy - Hinsdale Central
3) Julia Wood - Downers Grove South
3) Karolina Blaszczuk - Maine East
3) Durva Trivedi - Naperville Central
4) Sarah Ibrahim - Hinsdale Central
4) Priscilla Pizarro - J.S. Morton
4) Shilpa Simon - Maine West
5) Stuti Mehta - Glenbard West
5) Meera Nathan - Naperville Central
5) Maddie Conway - Prospect
5) Vivian McBride - Warren Township
6) John Espinosa - Glenbard East
6) John Richardson - Maine West
6) Julia Wolfe - Prospect

 

Poetry Reading

1) Jena Sugay - Hinsdale Central
2) Nicola Blair - Hersey
2) Aremi Arroyo - Hersey
2) Natalie Stortoni - Warren Township
3) Mary Geraci - Barrington
3) Hannah Lee - Fremd
4) Anna Feldmann - Fremd
4) Duncan Baird - Hersey
4) Melissa Mohl - Hinsdale Central
4) Ellen Blunck - Prospect
4) Emily Adamovic - Prospect
4) Zoe Heinz - Warren Township
5) Caressa Chan - Conant
5) Chante Gordon - Downers Grove South
5) Christian O'Kelley - Glenbard East
5) Kevin Morris - Maine West
6) Holly Hayes - Hinsdale Central
6) Sarah Chappell - Leyden
6) Allison Kramer - Prospect

 

Prose Reading

1) Christina Chamakalayil - Hersey
1) Lizzie Blasko - Warren Township
2) Steph McKay - Hinsdale Central
2) Jordan Piper - Naperville Central
3) Maddie Mitchell - Hinsdale Central
3) Gen Carter - Hinsdale Central
4) Dan Cicerello - Downers Grove South
4) Kathrine Cipriano - Glenbard West
4) Natasha Kalafatis - Hersey
5) Rachel Clark - Fremd
5) Duncan Baird - Hersey
6) Larissa Salem - Conant
6) Marian Hjelmgren - Leyden
6) Micki Laws - Maine East
6) Abbey Geraci - Naperville Central
6) Jacki Rohde - Rolling Meadows

 

Radio Speaking

1) Dean Olsen - Glenbard West
2) Daniel Cicirello - Downers Grove South
2) Meagan Kennedy - Fremd
3) Anthony Pisano - Leyden
4) Taylor Rasmussen - Hinsdale Central
4) David Kennedy - J.S. Morton
5) Claire Castelli - Glenbard East
5) Janell Nunziato - Leyden
6) Andrew Napora - Hersey
6) David Brablec - Prospect

 

Special Occasion Speaking

1) Amaury Michel - Leyden
2) Lauren Meyer - Warren Township
3) Erica Teufel - Fremd
3) Bob Garvey - Glenbard West
4) John McHugh - Fremd
5) John Espinosa - Glenbard East
5) Jessica Chen - Warren Township
5) Katie Szajkovics - Warren Township
6) Keira Krashesky - Naperville Central

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment