Harrisburg EFL Tournament

Tournament Information

Date: 12/12/2009
State:

ILLINOIS

Events Offered:
Dramatic Interpretation
Humorous Interpretation
Impromptu
Original Oratory
Poetry
Prose
Other Events Offered:
Dramatic Duet Acting
Extemporaneous Speaking
Humorous Duet Acting
Informative Speaking
Oratorical Declamation
Original Comedy
Radio Speaking
Special Occasion Speaking

Tournament Results

Team sweepstakes

1) Belleville West   
2) Carbondale   
3) Benton   
4) Harrisburg   
5) Waterloo   

 

Dramatic Duet Acting

1) Josh Kimball and Tyler Koski - Benton
2) Clint Borcky and James Repp - Carbondale
3) Reanne Rucker and Shay Berry - Belleville West
4) Autumn Wetzler and Megan Crawford - Waterloo
5) Marian Repp and Raquel Olive - Carbondale
6) Aaron Farrell and Tess Culton - Carbondale

 

Dramatic Interpretation

1) Ryan Knight - Benton
2) DeShaun King - East St. Louis Sr.
3) Nicole Peach - Carbondale
4) Anne Stumpf - Waterloo
5) Hannjoo Moon - Carbondale
6) Hannah Owen - Harrisburg

 

Extemporaneous Speaking

1) Joseph King - Benton
2) Eli Bernstein - Belleville West
3) Andy Donjon - Waterloo
4) Dante Migone - Carbondale
5) Jamie Crockett - East St. Louis Sr.
6) Ben Chametsky - Carbondale

 

Humorous Duet Acting

1) Emily Woods and Matt Ingram - Belleville West
2) Aaron Vento and Eric Schremp - Waterloo
3) Sara Barnett and Tyler Koski - Benton
4) Hannah Ebersohl and Neil Patel - DuQuoin H.S.
5) Andrew Wilkeson and Sam Brittingham - Carbondale
6) Becki Ries and Samantha Meyers - Waterloo

 

Humorous Interpretation

1) Ryan Knight - Benton
2) Emily Woods - Belleville West
3) Amanda Kowalccyzk - Waterloo
4) Laura Hanrahan - Harrisburg
5) Neil Patel - DuQuoin H.S.
6) Dennis Prindable - Belleville West

 

Impromptu Speaking

1) Joseph King - Benton
2) Eli Bernstein - Belleville West
3) Sarah Walker - Belleville West
4) Hannjoo Moon - Carbondale
5) Jamie Crockett - East St. Louis Sr.
6) Puja Mehta - Harrisburg

 

Informative Speaking

1) Keturah Tanner - Harrisburg
2) Sophie Powell - Belleville West
3) Kayla Erwin - Benton
4) Sarah DeBruyckere - Belleville West
5) Crystal Zimmerman - Belleville West
6) Robert Ketter - Carbondale

 

Oratorical Declamation

1) Tia Starr - Belleville West
2) Christian Hoffman - Benton
3) Kayla Erwin - Benton
4) Hannah Owen - Harrisburg
5) Jessica Robinson - Carbondale
6) Brad Potts - Belleville West

 

Original Comedy

1) Sophie Powell - Belleville West
2) Kyle Granger - East St. Louis Sr.
3) David Felts - Belleville West
4) Chris Lowery - Benton
5) Chris Cotton - East St. Louis Sr.
6) Cassi Welborn - Harrisburg

 

Original Oratory

1) Shay Berry - Belleville West
2) Christian Hoffman - Benton
3) Kayla Malone - Benton
4) Blaire Clark - Harrisburg
5) Haley Schmidt - Carbondale
6) Raquel Olive - Carbondale

 

Poetry Reading

1) Matt Ingram - Belleville West
2) Portia Goodin - Carbondale
3) Reanne Rucker - Belleville West
4) Jacob Gorecki - Carbondale
5) DeShaun King - East St. Louis Sr.
6) Sara Barnett - Benton

 

Prose Reading

1) Josh Kimball - Benton
2) Tia Starr - Belleville West
3) Portia Goodin - Carbondale
4) Becky Killian - Belleville West
5) Robert Ketter - Carbondale
6) Sarah Walker - Belleville West

 

Radio Speaking

1) Jess Sidhu - Carbondale
2) Reiana Mahan - Harrisburg
3) Jorden Guldner - Belleville West
4) Alicia Sheldon - Mt. Vernon H.S.
5) Becky Killian - Belleville West
6) Andrew Wilkeson - Carbondale

 

Special Occasion Speaking

1) Reiana Mahan - Harrisburg
2) Jess Sidhu - Carbondale
3) Abbie Price - Benton
4) Katherine Eckert - Belleville West
5) Sarah DeBruyckere - Belleville West
6) Reid Dyel - Benton

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment