Grand Rapids March Invite

Tournament Information

Date: 03/20/2010
Tournament Location: Grand Rapids, MN
State:

MINNESOTA

Tournament Results

Sweepstakes

1. Bemidji; 79

2. Blackduck; 56

3. Hermantown; 54

4. Walker; 50

5. Roseau; 23

6. Cass-Lake Bena; 14

7. (3-WAY TIE) International Falls, Eveleth-Gilbert, AND Hibbing; 9

Creative Expressions

1. Micah Leslie; Grand Rapids

2. Sarah Knight; Walker

3. Reid Ronnander; Bemidji

4. Evan Wilson; Walker

5. Kassi Davidson; Roseau

6. Rachel Adams; International Falls

Discussion

1. Charles Biberg; Blackduck

2. Kelsey Tjepkes; Blackduck

3. Megan Jones; Bemidji

4. Scott Ducharme; International Falls

5. Will Erickson; Hermantown

6. Alex Howard; Blackduck

Finalist Brian Munson; Walker

Dramatic Interpretation

1. Mikaela Karstens; Bemidji

2. Morgan LeClaire; Cass-Lake Bena

3. Matt Jedlicka; Blackduck

4. Larissa Milne; Bemidji

5. Patty Kampa; Grand Rapids

6. Eugene Strowbridge; Bemidji

Duo Interpretation

1. Jake Shermer and Mandi Salo; Hermantown

2. Ally Haynes and Megan Donovan; Hermantown

3. Amanda Fredrickson and Jon Dahl; Roseau

4. Lindsey Envall and Rochelle Lentz; Hermantown

5. Eric Rauvola and Shannon Currier; Hermantown

6. Janelle Peacock and Katelyn Westlund; Cass-Lake Bena

Extemp. Reading

1. Kayla Kaml; Bemidji

2. Kelsey Widman; Walker

3. Emily Dehart; Bemidji

4. Ashley Haman; Roseau

5. Hannah Milani; Hibbing

6. Michelle Zbacnik; Hibbing

Extemporaneous Speaking

1. Carolyn Ritter; Grand Rapids

2. Samuel Knutson; Eveleth-Gilbert

3. Nikki Frick; Grand Rapids

4. Jamee Rowlan; Hibbing

5. Tucker Nelson; Eveleth-Gilbert

6. Johnny Steward; Walker

Finalist Maya Grantier; Bemidji

Great Speeches

1. Madeline Erickson; Bemidji

2. Tyler Johnson; Hermantown

3. Paul Enger; Bemidji

4. Nick Liapis; Blackduck

5. Isabelle Leonard; Grand Rapids

6. Mariah Siddiqui; Grand Rapids

Humorous Interpretation

1. Nick Early; Hermantown

2. Sam Camilli; Grand Rapids

3. Rachel Hannan; Hermantown

4. Autumn Brunelle; Cass-Lake Bena

5. Emily Biberg; Blackduck

6. Eiluj Ringle; Walker

Informative

1. Alina Burks; Walker

2. Brandon Beck; Blackduck

3. Katie Slindee; Blackduck

4. Kim Hyatt; Laporte

5. Heather Felix; Walker

6. Colin Richards; Bemidji

Original Oratory

1. Tia Massar; Walker

2. Sydney Delp; Hermantown

3. Jessica Pickett; Bemidji

4. Sara Chaffee-Bates; Walker

5. Sarah Remus; International Falls

6. Ryan McEachern; Hermantown

Poetry

1. Kate Olafson; Blackduck

2. Laura Swanson; Bemidji

3. Clark Erickson; Bemidji

4. Megan Parks; Walker

5. Amy Kampa; Grand Rapids

6. Courtney Kovall; Blackduck

Prose

1. Libby Otto; Grand Rapids

2. Lyla Evje; Bemidji

3. Katy Smith; Hermantown

4. Madison Stelton; Blackduck

5. Alayna Nestberg; Blackduck

6. Chance Tsuji; Cass-Lake Bena

Storytelling

1. Caleb Pfremmer; Bemidji

2. Kyrsten Nelson; Roseau

3. Amy Johnson; Roseau

4. Ben Steward; Walker

5. Kori Flowers; Aitkin

6. Kathryn Vocke; Blackduck

 

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment