Glenbard West Topper Tourney

Tournament Information

Date: 01/09/2010
State:

ILLINOIS

Events Offered:
Dramatic Interpretation
Humorous Interpretation
Impromptu
Original Oratory
Poetry
Prose
Other Events Offered:
Dramatic Duet Acting
Extemporaneous Speaking
Humorous Duet Acting
Informative Speaking
Oratorical Declamation
Original Comedy
Radio Speaking
Special Occasion Speaking

Tournament Results

Team sweepstakes

1) Wheaton North   
2) Neuqua Valley   
3) Wheaton Warrenville South   
4) Downers Grove South
5) Downers Grove North

 

Dramatic Duet Acting

1) Ana Gatdula and Joey Kim - Neuqua Valley
2) Arvin Hosseini and Ivy Ford - Warren Township
3) Adam Stephan and Micah Tryba - Wheaton North
4) Eakins and Rubenstein - Wheaton Warrenville South
5) Caitlin McManus and Meghan McManus - York
6) Eric Baker and Mickie Anderson - Glenbard West

 

Dramatic Interpretation

1) Ebony Rhodes - Glenbard West
2) Joey Kim - Neuqua Valley
3) Ellie McElvain - Glenbard West
4) Elissa Rabin - Neuqua Valley
5) Alyssa Frewen - Downers Grove South
6) Julie Peterson - York

 

Extemporaneous Speaking

1) Sophie Luo - Neuqua Valley
2) Nick Desideri - Wheaton Warrenville South
3) Setu Patel - Wheaton North
4) Ed Roberge - Downers Grove South
5) Alex Cooper - Glenbard West
6) Natalie Tomes - Wheaton Warrenville South

 

Humorous Duet Acting

1) Annie Houghton-Larsen and Mitch Bley - Glenbard West
2) Brian Kulaga and Meghan McManus - York
3) Alissa Wicklein and Becca Zeman - Downers Grove South
4) Kyle McClevey and Magda Cychowski - Warren Township
5) Abbie Krentz and Tim Krentz - Wheaton North
6) Rihdika Kartan and Ryan Breig - Downers Grove South

 

Humorous Interpretation

1) Nicole Cavitt - Carbondale
1) Evan Karl - Downers Grove North
1) Yale Cho - Fremd
4) Tyler Murley - Downers Grove South
5) Dylan Kroll - Warren Township
6) Ivy Ford - Warren Township

 

Impromptu Speaking

1) Elizabeth McKay - Downers Grove North
2) Adin Lykken - Glenbard West
3) Nick Desideri - Wheaton Warrenville South
4) Ed Roberge - Downers Grove South
5) Diane Lenertz - Neuqua Valley
6) Oliver Lykken - Glenbard West

 

Informative Speaking

1) Annie Houghton-Larsen - Glenbard West
2) Adin Lykken - Glenbard West
3) Sophie Luo - Neuqua Valley
4) Angela Wang - Neuqua Valley
5) Alisha Tungare - Wheaton North
6) Brennan Knop - Carbondale

 

Oratorical Declamation

1) Fatima Ahmad - Hoffman Estates H.S.
2) Emma Gotter - Wheaton Warrenville South
3) Claire Fey - Glenbard West
4) Emma Rodbro - Warren Township
5) Thalia Fernandez - West Chicago H.S.
6) Emma Sassano - Downers Grove North

 

Original Comedy

1) Evan Karl - Downers Grove North
2) Yale Cho - Fremd
3) Magda Cychowski - Warren Township
4) Ian Koziara - Wheaton North
5) Arvin Hosseini - Warren Township
6) Sam Ide - Neuqua Valley

 

Original Oratory

1) Kayla Stroner - Wheaton North
2) Claire Fey - Glenbard West
3) Sruthi Rao - Neuqua Valley
4) Alyssa Frewen - Downers Grove South
5) Malavica Shridhar - Neuqua Valley
6) Stuti Mehta - Glenbard West

 

Poetry Reading

1) Emily Delaney - Wheaton North
2) Portia Goodin - Carbondale
3) Ana Gatdula - Neuqua Valley
4) Emma Sassano - Downers Grove North
5) Elsa Guenther - Wheaton Warrenville South
6) Colin Ludlow - Downers Grove North

 

Prose Reading

1) Micah Tryba - Wheaton North
2) Grace Wright - Wheaton Warrenville South
3) Adam Stephan - Wheaton North
4) Ellie Wyant - Glenbard West
5) Kulsum Ishrati - Hoffman Estates H.S.
6) Julia Berg - Glenbard West

 

Radio Speaking

1) Mitch Bley - Glenbard West
2) Abbie Krentz - Wheaton North
3) Jess Sidhu - Carbondale
4) Miles Fox - Glenbard West
5) Henna Ismail - Neuqua Valley
6) Sammantha Pisciotta - Wheaton North

 

Special Occasion Speaking

1) Jess Sidhu - Carbondale
2) Christina Dana - Warren Township
3) Kaveri Sharma - Neuqua Valley
4) Emily Delaney - Wheaton North
5) Betsy Philipose - Glenbard West
6) Anna Nilles - Wheaton Warrenville South

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment