Glenbard East/Glenbard North "Comfy Classic"

Tournament Information

Date: 12/12/2009
State:

ILLINOIS

Events Offered:
Dramatic Interpretation
Humorous Interpretation
Impromptu
Original Oratory
Poetry
Prose
Other Events Offered:
Dramatic Duet Acting
Extemporaneous Speaking
Humorous Duet Acting
Informative Speaking
Oratorical Declamation
Original Comedy
Radio Speaking
Special Occasion Speaking

Tournament Results

Team sweepstakes

1) Prospect   
2) DeKalb   
3) St. Charles North   
4) Hinsdale Central   
5) Warren Township

 

Dramatic Duet Acting

1) Laura Winters and Lauren Matthews - Prospect
2) Gina Palm and Mennell Alkhawaja - Glenbard East
3) Matt Hamielec and Nora Pace - Maine South
3) Michael Caduto and Monique Brigham - Neuqua Valley
3) Abby Banna and Vrajika Thakker - Prospect
4) Ben Jungblut and Ben Slabik - Glenbard East
4) Renee Hannan and Sarah Tarabey - Maine South
5) Jake Martin and Kaleigh Sheahan - DeKalb
5) Anna Segatti and Ashley Dotson - Glenbard East
5) Jonathan Schaffer and Phallon Boyd - Homewood-Flossmoor
5) Alex Krum and Kristen Mills - Huntley
6) Ainsley Klug and Jasmine Prapuolenis - Glenbard South
6) Billy Sharp and Collin Labak - Hinsdale South

 

Dramatic Interpretation

1) Peter Irving - DeKalb
1) Michelle Caballero - Neuqua Valley
2) Tafadzwa Usayiwevu - Prospect
2) Laura Winters - Prospect
3) Heather Seiler - Huntley
3) Nora Elderkin - Maine South
3) Angela Bacaling - Warren Township
4) Raegan Tiggelaar - DeKalb
4) Jonathan Schaffer - Homewood-Flossmoor
5) Jill Pocius - Hinsdale Central
5) Nick Brennan - Hinsdale Central
5) Julie Newstat - Warren Township
6) Ainsley Klug - Glenbard South
6) Olivia Heath - Glenbard South
6) Rachel Campbell - Hersey
6) Erin Schoch - Neuqua Valley
6) Amanda Wrazien - Richards (Oak Lawn)

 

Extemporaneous Speaking

1) Ashley Boyte - Leyden
2) Sarah Prostko - Hersey
2) Anagha Sundararajan - Waubonsie Valley
3) Hope Tone - Maine South
4) Amer Rasheed - Huntley
4) Allie Sakowicz - Maine South
4) Rob Osiol - Prospect
5) Ana Carell - Hinsdale Central
5) Michael Taylor - Maine South
5) Amina Madhwala - Waubonsie Valley
6) Joe Shayani - Hinsdale Central

 

Humorous Duet Acting

1) Ben Jungblut and Ben Slabik - Glenbard East
2) Josh Pride and Tyler Cruz - Warren Township
3) Connor Fitzgerald and Scott Hammersley - Prospect
4) Adam Pope and Mackenzie Maeder - DeKalb
5) Amanda Cox and Kelsey DeSchepper - DeKalb
5) Christian O'Kelley and Nick Bryant - Glenbard East
5) John Depa and Natasha Laws - Maine East
5) Claire Goodrich and David Brablec - Prospect
6) Coral Opem and Jack Buckley - Glenbard South
6) Aturina Issakoo and Sara Apfelbaum - Glenbrook North

 

Humorous Interpretation

1) Jake Novak - Hinsdale South
1) Danny Hess - Neuqua Valley
2) Jena Sugay - Hinsdale Central
2) Molly Triveline - Warren Township
3) Amanda Cox - DeKalb
3) Paulina Pahl - Glenbard East
3) Lisa Francis - Maine South
3) Lauren Matthews - Prospect
3) Nate Werner - Prospect
3) Raina Callahan - St. Charles North
4) Evy Courter - Homewood-Flossmoor
4) Dakota Gonzalez - Rolling Meadows
5) Danny Leahy - Fremd
5) Chris Aceron - Huntley
5) Hannah Jensen - Warren Township
6) Eileen Baldwin - Glenbard South
6) Nora Turmel - Glenbard South
6) Lauren Simek - Huntley

 

Impromptu Speaking

1) Ben Heinsohn - DeKalb
2) Collin Labak - Hinsdale South
2) Ashley Boyte - Leyden
3) Walker Brewer - Prospect
3) David Garcia - West Chicago H.S.
4) Nicole Chacin - Hinsdale Central
4) Claire Dunderman - Hinsdale Central
4) Ben Vanderlei - West Chicago H.S.
5) Cailin Dickte - Huntley
5) Annie Swiderski - Rolling Meadows
6) Liz Peregrine - DeKalb
6) Haleema Shah - Glenbard South
6) Dominique Guerra - Maine South
6) Rob Osiol - Prospect
6) Lizzy Steelman - Rolling Meadows
6) Bill Giokes - Waubonsie Valley

 

Informative Speaking

1) Breanna Lucas - Prospect
2) Ana Carell - Hinsdale Central
2) Priyanka Aribindi - Hinsdale Central
2) Lauen Campbell - Waubonsie Valley
3) Joy Dhar - Neuqua Valley
3) Abbey Lynch - Prospect
4) Jimmy Hibsch - Rolling Meadows
5) Sara Lewis - Huntley
5) Hope Tone - Maine South
5) Alexandria Johnson - Rolling Meadows
6) Emily Bartha - Glenbard South

 

Oratorical Declamation

1) Sarah Tarabey - Maine South
1) Evelyn Smith - Prospect
2) Peter Irving - DeKalb
2) Mackenzie Maeder - DeKalb
2) Leigh Anna Hudson - Glenbard South
2) Hannah Carroll - Hinsdale Central
3) Ashely Lee - Neuqua Valley
4) Steph McKay - Hinsdale Central
4) Kristie Belmont - Leyden
4) Jessica Kreidler - Prospect
5) Erica Friedmann - Rolling Meadows
5) Thalia Fernandez - West Chicago H.S.
6) Samantha kaster - Huntley
6) Katherine Kondry - Neuqua Valley

 

Original Comedy

1) Hannah Hepler - DeKalb
1) Evan Michalic - St. Charles North
2) Richie Irons - Glenbrook North
2) Beth Rowe - Prospect
3) Connor Hanratty - St. Charles North
3) Danny Hamel - St. Charles North
4) Meghan Kelly - Glenbard South
4) John Heinze - West Chicago H.S.
5) Nora Turmel - Glenbard South
5) Julia Wolfe - Prospect
6) Chevaughn Starling - Glenbard North
6) Andrew Napora - Hersey
6) Joshua Kukec - Hinsdale South
6) Brian Goldfarb - Huntley

 

Original Oratory

1) Catherine O'Donnell - Hersey
2) Sruthi Rao - Neuqua Valley
3) Nikki Haske - St. Charles North
4) Evelyn Smith - Prospect
5) Kaleigh Sheahan - DeKalb
5) Irina Tuluca - Huntley
5) Samantha Decarlo - Neuqua Valley
5) Vivian McBride - Warren Township
6) Sarah Prostko - Hersey
6) Julia Wolfe - Prospect

 

Poetry Reading

1) Zoe Heinz - Warren Township
2) Aremi Arroyo - Hersey
2) Phallon Boyd - Homewood-Flossmoor
3) Hannah Lee - Fremd
3) Walker Brewer - Prospect
3) Connor Hanratty - St. Charles North
3) Katie Klaus - Waubonsie Valley
3) Lauren Campbell - Waubonsie Valley
4) Megan Kelly - Glenbard South
4) Jena Sugay - Hinsdale Central
5) Nora Elderkin - Maine South
5) Emilie Adamovic - Prospect
5) Anagha Sundararajan - Waubonsie Valley
5) Carrie Liszka - West Chicago H.S.
6) Mackenzie Maeder - DeKalb
6) Frankie Devit - St. Charles North
6) Natalie Stortoni - Warren Township

 

Prose Reading

1) Karyssa Ercoli - Huntley
2) Kayla Kennedy - DeKalb
2) Julia Petrich -  Hinsdale South
2) Kristie Belmont - Leyden
3) Natasha Kalafatis - Hersey
3) Jenny Lee - Neuqua Valley
4) Hattie Stein - Glenbard East
4) Nick Bryant - Glenbard East
4) Eileen Baldwin - Glenbard South
4) Steph McKay - Hinsdale Central
4) Heather Seiler - Huntley
4) Morgan Arshonsky - Prospect
5) Victor Espeland - Glenbard South
5) Rachel Stuart - Hinsdale Central
5) Veronica Orech - St. Charles North
6) Bianca Lawson - DeKalb
6) Chloe DeVries - Fremd
6) Brian Bedoun - Glenbard North
6) Richie Irons - Glenbrook North
6) Abbey Lynch - Prospect
6) Rabiya Salim - Waubonsie Valley

 

Radio Speaking

1) Jake Novak - Hinsdale South
2) Liz Bajjalieh - Fremd
3) Priyanka Aribindi - Hinsdale Central
3) Sarah Greene - Huntley
3) Katie Szajkovics - Warren Township
4) Alexis Hardison - DeKalb
5) Janell Nunziato - Leyden
5) Jessica Wang - Neuqua Valley
5) David Brablec - Prospect
5) Andrew Bourke - Rolling Meadows
5) Khulda Soomro - Waubonsie Valley
6) Claire Castelli - Glenbard East
6) Lindsay Bonilla - Waubonsie Valley

 

Special Occasion Speaking

1) Kayla Kennedy - DeKalb
1) Erica Teufel - Fremd
1) Breanna Lucas - Prospect
2) Sara Wuchte - DeKalb
2) Joy Dhar - Neuqua Valley
2) Katie Szajkovics - Warren Township
3) Lauren Bramson - Hinsdale Central
3) Jessica Chen - Warren Township
4) Kelsey DeSchepper - DeKalb
4) Katie Voves - Glenbard South
4) Abbigail Hanneman - Neuqua Valley
4) Annie Swiderski - Rolling Meadows
5) Claire Dunderman - Hinsdale Central
5) Lauren Simek - Huntley
5) Lauren Meyer - Warren Township
6) John Espinosa - Glenbard East
6) Molly Clark - Glenbard South
6) Amaury Michel - Leyden
6) Dominique Guerra - Maine South

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment