GGSA IE #2

Tournament Information

Date: 11/21/2009
Team-School In Charge: Pinole Valley
Tournament Location: Pinole Valley
State:

CALIFORNIA

Other Events Offered:
Individual Events

Tournament Results

Novice National Extemp Finals

1) Michael Holper

2) Rami Bata

3) Alia Williams

4) Adrienne Tran

5) Shawn Currie

6) Olivia Mora

 

Novice International Extemp Finals

1) Kyle Ritchie

2) Omkar Mahajan

3) Martin Reimer

 

Novice Original Oratory Finals

1) Sohabe Mojaddidy

2) Eve Houghton

3) Ruby Francis

4) Lakshmi Ganne

5) Katy Coomes

 

Novice Original Advocacy Finals

1) Vileena Koneru

2) Joshua Herman

3) George Kaiser

4) Parker Ledoux

5) George Kaiser

 

Novice Humorous Interp Finals

1) Nora Conklin

2) Naveen Kashyap

3) Drew Jackson

4) Siddhartha Akkiraju

5) Grace Harryman

 

Novice Dramatic Interp Finals

1) Annabel Moua

2) Ysabel Johnston

3) Pratichhya Shrestha

4) Faina Margulis

5) Mariah Boyd

6) Jeffrey Chu

 

Novice Original Prose/Poetry Finals

1) Robert Robinson

2) Tala Doumani

3) Emily Davis

4) William Rhodes

5) Laura Rosas

6) Farina Wares

 

Novice Impromptu Finals

1) Gabby Galarza

2) Ashley Nakai

3) James Wong

4) Jason Fauss

5) Michael Xu

6) Geoleen Noguera

 

Novice Expository Finals

1) Mikk Ostmaa

2) Michael Sarvi

3) Alexis Krouzkevitch

4) Sarah Choi

5) Shannon Cherayil

6) Taylor Lucas

 

Novice Oratorical Interp Finals

1) Chloe Lessard

2) John Palmer

3) Pallavi Sherikar

4) Preston Quilici

5) Gaeleen Graves

6) Stephanie Tang

 

Novice Duo Interp Finals

1) Thein - Tan

2) Nelson - Ver-Meer

3) Sarfaraz - Tumbaga

4) Tran - Dao

5) Hayashi - Lipscomb

 

Varsity National Extemp Finals

1) Anirudh Sapru

2) Inder Grewal

3) Alec Bahramipour

4) Patrick Liu

5) Emily Tribble

6) Ammar Ahmed

 

Varsity International Extemp Finals

1) Ben Mabie

2)  Gurjot Mattu

3) Scott Kelley

4) Vinayek Ganeshan

5) Asha Fereydouni

 

Varsity Original Oratory Finals

1) Aram Grizzell

2) Howard Xiao

3) Rebecca Herman

4) Javier Bremond

5) Laura Henry

 

Varsity Original Advocacy Finals

1) Niraj Asthana

2) Sara Duplancic

2) Anthony Galarza

3) Anthony Galarza

4) Cynthia Brzezinski

 

Varsity Dramatic Interp Finals

1) Alexa Rocero

2) James Carvallyo

3) Nandini Narayan

4) Marcos Hernandez

5) Gina Garchitorena

6) Nathan Leal

 

Varsity Impromptu Finals

1) Jake Friedler

2) Erik Camacho

3) Mitko Radonov

4) Julie Herman

5) Jamie Dailey

6) Michael Lim

 

Varsity Expository Finals

1) Eemaan Azimi

2) Emily Yi

3) Janet Leung

4) Scotty Huhn

4) Nidhi Patel

5) Raymond Zhu

5) Chelsea DeVries

 

Varsity Oratorical Interp Finals

1) Ismael Williams

2) Paarth Shah

3) Jesus Cardenas

4) Suzanna Tran

5) Howard Guan

6) Syeda Inamdar

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment