Gahanna Lincoln Rotary Invitational

Tournament Information

Date: 12/12/2009
State:

OHIO

Events Offered:
Duo
Dramatic Interpretation
Humorous Interpretation
Impromptu
Original Oratory
Poetry
Prose
Lincoln-Douglas Debate
Public Forum Debate
Student Congress Debate
Other Events Offered:
International Extemporaneous Speaking
Oratorical Interpretation
United States Extemporaneous Speaking

Tournament Results

Team sweepstakes

1) Howland   
2) Gahanna Lincoln   
3) Middletown   
4) Mason   
5) Wauseon

 

Dramatic Interpretation

1) Morgan Holliger - Perrysburg
2) Adam LaBenne - Howland
3) Liz Durrenberg - Centerville
4) Kayla Gotha - Maumee H.S.
5) Rachael Ragheb - Howland
6) Niki Dhami - Howland

 

Duo Interpretation

1) Lorenzo McKeever and Nicholas Mondelli - Wauseon
2) Bryan Burckle and Rachel Meyer - Centerville
3) Lena Carlson and Sarah Costa - Notre Dame Academy
4) Alexis Gibson-Goodnough and Corinne Natyshak - Notre Dame Academy
5) Cassidy Ladd and Janelle Nafziger - Wauseon
6) Lee Ann Hall and Tommy Barker - Middletown

 

Humorous Interpretation

1) John Rostom - Howland
2) Carmella Ruberto - Howland
3) Issa Polstein - Maumee H.S.
4) Maria Sommers - Middletown
5) Katie Pettee - Notre Dame Academy
6) Kyle Hansen - Centerville

 

Impromptu Speaking

1) Maryellen Mouch - Notre Dame Academy
2) Anjana Venkatesan - Mason
3) Patrick Seick - Middletown
4) Mido Aly - Upper Arlington
5) Stacey Merrill - Mason
6) Ashley Simpson - Olentangy Liberty

 

International Extemporaneous Speaking

1) Grace Pyo - Olentangy Liberty
2) Dylan Foley - Middletown
3) Taylor Myers - Wauseon
4) Robin Gimm - Centerville
5) Roxanne Rezaei - Howland
6) Timothy Lemon - Wauseon

 

Lincoln-Douglas Debate

1) Chris Kiriakou - Howland
2) Merissa Chiu - Sylvania Southview
3) Jason Bury - Sylvania Southview
4) Steve Messina - Howland
5) Kyle Forrester - Sylvania Southview
6) Courtney DeRoche - Howland

 

Oratorical Interpretation

1) Madison Mullen - Olentangy Liberty
2) Brie Boltz - Middletown
3) Keelyn Green - Upper Arlington
4) Kevin Nigarura - Centerville
5) Paige Griffith - Howland
6) Weston Hebert - Gahanna Lincoln

 

Original Oratory

1) Clayton Manning - Howland
2) Lilia Draime - Howland
3) Lisa Miller - Gahanna Lincoln
4) Jesse Vogel - Bexley
5) Charlotte Eads - Mason
6) Tori Reed - Gahanna Lincoln

 

Prose/Poetry Reading

1) Sarah Gilger - Howland
2) Arnesha Tipton - Howland
3) Jaclyn Ford - Howland
4) Katie Boyers - Wauseon
5) Austen Smith - Upper Arlington
6) Lauren Williams - Howland

 

Public Forum Debate

1) Gram Bowsher and Todd Ives - Gahanna Lincoln
2) Andy Rhiel and Danny Rajczyk - Gahanna Lincoln
3) Robert Kitson and Wakanene Kamau - Perrysburg
4) Brian Nam and Michael Wang - Beavercreek
5) Alison Yang and Austen Mance - Sylvania Southview
6) Sam Chang and Susan Salari - Sylvania Southview

 

Student Congress

1) Danielle Goatley - Sylvania Southview
2) Rob Roll - Gahanna Lincoln
3) Isabel Bozada - Beavercreek
3) Jenee Christensen - Beavercreek
5) Spencer Brannon - Beavercreek
6) Matthew Bruns - Gahanna Lincoln
6) Kayla Kindt - Whitmer

 

United States Extemporaneous Speaking

1) Anthony Tam - Howland
2) Qian Wang - Mason
3) Mahmoud Yacoub - Howland
4) Jared Friedman - Gahanna Lincoln
5) Ann Marie Bayma - Howland
6) Ryan Menges - Olentangy Liberty

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment